VTMHA Bantam A2
HOME
REGULAR
TIERING
FUTURE
FUTURE
BANTAM A2
2008/2009
PLAYOFFS
  Game Ice: Wednesday 7:45pm-9:15pm Sunset
  Practice 1: Tuesday 6:00am-7:30am Sunset
  Practice 2: Sunday 7:30am-8:45am 8-Rinks Gold A


  PCAHA Bantam Tier 4 Results
  Bamtam A3's Webpage "
G W L T SP Pt GF GA PIM
1 1 0 0 0 2 4 3 6
LEGEND: Cancelled or Changed Event Game Practice Other Event Results Dryland
BANTAM A2 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
BX???? Thu-Feb-12 RIC-Forum 6:15pm Richmond TBirds A2 Exhibition Game
PRACTICE Sat-Feb-14 UBC-C 1:00pm finish 2:15pm
PRACTICE Sun-Feb-15 8-Rinks Gold A 7:30am
BP1605 Mon-Feb-16 NSWC 7:50pm NSWC A2 TBirds A2 4Pt Series Game 1
PRACTICE Tue-Feb-17 Sunset 6:00am Cancelled
BP1606 Wed-Feb-18 Sunset 7:45pm TBirds A2 NSWC A2 4pt Series Game 2
PRACTICE Sun-Feb-22 8-Rinks Gold A 7:30am
PRACTICE Tue-Feb-24 Sunset 6:00am
Wed-Feb-25 Sunset 7:45pm TBirds A2 Ice time used by association for a conflict game.
For conflict??? Sat-Feb-28 Sunset 6:30pm-7:45pm TBirds A2 Given back to ice scheduler
PRACTICE Sun-Mar-1 8-Rinks Gold A 7:30am
BC1701 Sun-Mar-1 Cloverdale 7:15pm Cloverdale A2 Tbirds A2
PRACTICE Tue-Mar-3 Sunset 6:00am
BC1703 Wed-Mar-4 Sunset 7:45pm TBirds A2 Langley A2 T/S Toyota & Kim
PRACTICE Sun-Mar-8 8-Rinks Gold A 7:30am
BC1707 Sun-Mar-8 Sungod 7:45pm North Delta A2 TBirds A2
PRACTICE Mon-Mar-9 Kerrisdale 7:15pm TBirds A2 This will be a practice
BC1707 Mon-Mar-9 Sungod 9:30pm North Delta A2 TBirds A2 reschedule from march 8
PRACTICE Tue-Mar-10 Sunset 6:00am Move to Fri-Mar-13
BC1708 Wed-Mar-11 Sunset 7:45pm TBirds A2 Chilliwack A2 Grauer & Mattison
PRACTICE Fri-Mar-13 UBC-C 6:00am Cancelled, Cancelled, Cancelled
POCO Tournament Sat-Mar-14 PoCo-Blue 10:15am TBirds A2 BWC Bruins A3 Round Robin B - Game #1
POCO Tournament Sat-Mar-14 PoCo-Green 9:00pm Saanich Braves B TBirds A2 Round Robin B - Game #2
POCO Tournament Sun-Mar-15 PoCo-Blue 7:15pm Coquitlam Chiefs A3 TBirds A2 Round Robin B - Game #3
POCO Tournament Mon-Mar-16 PoCo-Blue 11:15am TBirds A2 Ridgemeadows A3 Rustlers Round Robin B - Game #4
POCO Tournament Mon-Mar-16 PoCo-Green 9:30pm SKILLS COMPETITION WHITE & SILVER DIVISIONS
POCO Tournament Tue-Mar-17 PoCo-Green 11:00am Silver A 2nd Silver B 3rd ELIMINATION FINAL I
POCO Tournament Tue-Mar-17 PoCo-Blue 11:15am Silver B 2nd Silver A 3rd ELIMINATION FINAL II
POCO Tournament Tue-Mar-17 PoCo-Green 7:15pm Welcoming All Teams Ceremonies
POCO Tournament Wed-Mar-18 PoCo-Green 11:00am Silver A 1st Winner Elim 1 SEMI FINAL I
POCO Tournament Wed-Mar-18 PoCo-Blue 11:15am Silver B 1st Winner Elim II SEMI FINAL II
POCO Tournament Wed-Mar-18 PoCo-Green 8:00PM Winner Semi I Winner Semi II CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Click link for map
Please arrange your replacement for timing & scoring when you cannot do it.
* Where a team has a conflict it may mean they change the date and time of that game.
*** Practice conflicts with game.  

Team Sponsor:
GOLDEN CAPITAL