Descendants of David Lang

 

Back    

1. David Lang b. 1771 b.Wielkie Jeziorke Hohensia Prussia d. ? Kassel Odessa Russia

m. Anna Rosina ? ( Schroeder) b. 1787 Sartufka Odessa Russia- d. Sep 17 1842 Grossliebental Odessa Russia

 

2. Rosina Schroeder b. 1806

 

2. Dorothea Lang b. 1808 - d. After 1854 b. Posen Prussia d. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

m. Johann Klukas

3. Gottlieb Klukas b. Nov 9 1834

3. Johann Martin Klukas b. Feb 21 1837 d. Dec 20 1855

3. Daniel Klukas b. Jan 7 1839

3. Andreas Klukas b Apr 26 1841 d. Jun 23 1841

3. Katharine Klukas b. Apr 26 1841 d. Dec 19 1855

3. Jacob Klukas b. May 24 1846

3. Anna Maria Klukas b. Nov 9 1850

 

2. Paul Lang b. Dec 25 1810 - d. Dec 25 1859 (49 yrs)b. Posen Prussia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

m1. About 1832 Katharina Elizabetha Bosche b. May 13 1812 - d. May 13 1840 (28yrs) b. Grossliebental Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

3. Christina Lang b. 1831 b. Kassel Russia

3. Katharina Lang b. Jan 2 1833 - d. Mar 2 1840 (7yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

3. Barbara Lang b. Apr 11 1835 - d. Nov 7 1843 (8yr) b.Kassel Odessa Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

3. Johann Lang b. Apr 18 1837 - d. 1919 (81yrs) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Omaha Nebraska

m1. Nov 11 1856 Margaretha Mueller b. Sep 12 1838 - d. May 9 1861(22yrs) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

4. Johann Philipp Lang b. Aug 7 1857 - d. Oct 17 1857(<1yr) b.Kassel Odessa Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

4. Karl Lang b. Aug 16 1858 d. ? b. Kassel Odessa Russia

4. Johann Lang b. Apr 13 1860 - d. May 27 1860 (<1yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia

m2. Oct 24 1861 Elizabetha Strohmaier b. Feb 1834 - d. 1910 b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. USA

4. Johann Georg Lang b. Jun 10 1863 d. ? b. Kassel Odessa Russia

 m. 1886 Karolina b. Oct 1862 (1868)

4. Friedrich Lang b. Oct 27 1864 - d. Nov 2 1864 (<1yr) Neu Kassel Odessa Russia

4. Friederika Lang b. Jul 21 1867 d. ? b. Kassel Odessa Russia

4. Johann Friedrich Lang b. Apr 7 1869 - d. May 16 1871(2yr) Kassel Odessa Russia d. Glueckstal Odessa Russia

4. Christina Lang b. Aug 18 1871 - d. Jul 1 1949 (77yr) b. Neu Kassel Odessa Russia d. Kaylor SD

 m. Jan 26 1893 Gottfried G Schlechter d. Jan 1950 d. Kaylor SD

4. Christian Lang (Lange) b. 1873 b. Kassel Odessa Russia

4. Jacob Lang b. About 1876 b. Jackson SD

3. Barbara Charlotta Lang b. Jan 18 1839 b. Kassel Odessa Russia

m2. Nov 22 1842 Apollonia Villhauer b. 1812 - d. After 1858 (46yr) b. Glueckstal Odessa Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

3. Gottlieb Peter Lang b. Oct 22 1847 - d. Feb 22 1850 (2yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

3. stillborn Lang b. Mar 26 1851 - d. Mar 26 1851 Kassel Odessa Russia

3. Christina Barbara Lang b. Mar 21 1853 - d. Dec 23 1853 (<1yr) Kassel Odessa Russia

 

 

 

 

2. Anna Maria Lang b. After 1816 - d. 1854 b. ? d. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

m. 1837 Adam Schuler b. About 1818 - d. 1878 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia d. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Johann Friedrich Schuler b. Jun 18 1839 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Jacob Schuler b. May 25 1850 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Friedrich Schuler b. Dec 11 1852 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. son Schuler b. Nov 20 1854 d. Nov 21 1854 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia d. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

 

2. Caroline Lang b. 1826 - d. 1863 b. ? d. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

m. 1846 Martin Schuler b. About 1827 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Friedrike Schuler b. Oct 15 1846 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Sophia Schuler b. Jan 31 1854 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Phillipp Schuler b. Sept 25 1856 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Johann Schuler b. Oct 23 1861 d. Oct 25 1861 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia d. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

             3. Karolina Schuler b. Sept 21 1862 b. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

 

2. Karl Lang b. Jan 24 1829 - d. Jun 22 1918 (89yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Emery Hutchison SD

m1. 1849 Christina Thurn b. 1830 - d. 1869 (39yr) b. Johannestal Odessa Russia d. Berlin Odessa Russia

 

3. Martin Lang b. Sep 30 1850 - d. 1938 (87yr) b. Grossliebental Russia d. Beiseker AB

m1. 1874 Elizabeth Eippert (Eibert) b. Apr 8 1853 - d. Jun 1 1916 (63yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Beiseker AB

4. Elizabeth Lang b. Nov 1 1875 - d. 1956 (81yr) b. Freudental Odessa Russia d. Calgary AB

m. Dec 1 1892 William Triebwasser b. Jan 15 1871 - d. 1953 (82yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Calgary AB

5. Jacob Triebwasser b. May 20 1895  - d. Oct 31 1964 b. Emery SD d. Calgary AB

5. William Triebwasser b. Aug 12 1897 d. Aug 10 1979 b. Emery SD d. Beiseker AB

5. Martha Triebwasser b. Jan 1899 b. Emery SD

5. Daniel Triebwasser b. Oct 31 1900 d. 1967 b. Lincoln Valley SD d. Calgary AB

5. Louise Triebwasser b. Sep 11 1902 b. Lincoln Valley SD

5. Emma Triebwasser b. Jul 1 1904 d. 1961 b. Syskstan ND d. Beiseker AB

5. Lydia Triebwasser b. Jul 1 1904 b. Syskstan ND

5. Albert Triebwasser b. Jun 21 1906 b. Syskstan ND

5. Hulda Triebwasser b. Apr 28 1908 b. Syskstan ND

5. Betty Triebwasser b. Oct 10 1910 b. Beiseker AB

5. Esther Triebwasser b. Jan 26 1913 b. Beiseker AB

5. Bertha Triebwasser b. Apr 2 1915 b. Beiseker AB

5. Aldena Triebwasser b. Jan 27 1919 b. Beiseker AB

4. Caroline Lang b. Feb 22 1880 - d. Jan 4 1918 (37yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Beiseker Alberta

m. Jacob Bechthold b. Jan 23 1879 - d. Jun 9 1980 (71yr) b. Odessa Russia d. Beiseker AB

5. Reinhold Bechthold b. Oct 1898 - d. 1957 (58yr) b. SD

5. Bertha Bechthold b. Jan 1904 b. SD

5. Walter Bechthold b. May 1908 d. 1998 b. SD d. Calgary AB

5. Martin Bechthold b. 1901 b. SD

5. Ted Bechthold b. Jun 1905 b. SD

5. Theodore Bechthold b. Jun 1906 b. SD

5. Rebecca Bechthold b. May 1910 b. SD

4. Carl Lang b. Oct 1883 - d. Before 1900

 

 

 

4. Louisa Lang b. Apr 8 1886 - d. Nov 5 1924 (38yr) b. Miltown SD d. Beiseker AB

 m1. 1903 Valentine Bechthold b. Feb 25 1882 - d. Jun 13 1917 (35yr) b. SD d. Beiseker AB

5. Leah Bechthold b. Aug 1903 b. SD

5. Emil Bechthold b. Mar 1906 - d. 1974 (67yr) b. SD

5. Arthur Bechthold b. Jul 14 1907 b. Beiseker AB

5. Elmer Bechthold b. Jul 1908 b. SD

5. Adolph Bechthold b. Jul 1910 b. SD

5. Reuben Bechthold b. Aug 19 1913 - d. Dec 11 1992 (79yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Beiseker AB

5. John Bechthold b. 1915 b Beiseker AB

5. Harry Bechthold b. Beiseker

m2. 1918 Jacob Bechthold b. Jan 23 1879 - d. Jun 9 1980 (71yr) b. Odessa Russia d. Beiseker AB

5. Gilbert Bechthold b. Beiseker

5. Gladys Bechthold b. Beiseker AB

5. Ruth Bechthold d. 1925 b. Beiseker d

 4. Jacob Lang b. Feb 8 1888 - d. Nov 11 1918 (30yr) b. Miltown SD d. Beiseker AB

m. Lydia Bechthold b. Sep 7 1890 1971 b. ? d. Beiseker AB

5. Emil Lang b. Jun 5 1908 d. Aug 21 1995 b. SD d. Calgary AB

5. Herbert Lang b. Nov 23 1909 - d. Jun 11 1999 (89yr) b. Beiseker d. Calgary AB

m. Helen (Hilda) Hepper b. Sep 15 1909 - d. Feb 5 2000 (90yr) b. Swift Current Sask d.

5. Benjamin Lang b. 1911 - d. Jun 7 1953 (42yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Beiseker AB

m. Freda Martin b. Nov 17 1913 - d. Aug 24 1973 (59yr) b. ? d. Beiseker AB

5. Edwin Lang b. 1913 - d. Jan 25 1975 (62yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Beiseker AB

m. Freda (Freida) Hoff b. Nov 17 1913 - d. Aug 24 1973 b Carbon AB d. Beiseker AB

5. Martin Lang b. 1914 - d. May 17 1944 (30yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Beiseker AB

m. Hilda Martin

5. Ida Irene Lang b. 1916 1982 b. Beiseker AB d. Calgary AB

m. Melvin E Kindopp b. 1915 - ? b. Keoma AB

5. Jacob Lang b. Jan 24 1919 - d. Nov 18 1949 (30yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Beiseker AB

m. Mar 5 1940 Mabel Suelzle b. Jul 10 1920 b. Carbon AB

6. Joan Silvia Lang b. Mar 22 1941 b. Calgary AB

              m. Mar 28 1965 LLoyd Patzer

                              7. Lana Patzer b. Oct 2 1969

                              7. Holly Patzer b. Oct 8 1972

6. Ewalt Lang b. May 23 1943 b. Calgary AB

              m. Sep 2 1962 Shirley Ann Knight b. May 31 1943 b. Calgary AB

7. Shelly Ann Lang b. May 29 1963 b. Calgary AB

7. Larry Lang b. Aug 19 1965 b. Calgary AB

7. Deanna Marie Lang b. Jun 23 1967 b. Calgary AB

6. Theodore Lester Lang b. Sep 11 1944 b. Calgary AB

m. Sep 10 1967 Merle Balharrie b. May 7 1943

7. Bonnie Marie Lang b. Apr 14 1969 b. Calgary AB

7. Lisa Margret Lang b. Nov 3 1972 b. Calgary AB

6. Sheila May Lang b. Aug 8 1946 b. Calgary AB

m. Dec 27 1965 Brian Laverne Gertz

7. Dorinda Gertz b. Feb 23 1968 b. Lacombe AB

7. Tara Lynn Gertz b. Dec 24 1969 b. College Place WA

7. Bradley Dean Gertz b. Sep 13 1972 b.

  6. Dale Martin Lang b. Sep 3 1949

 m. Apr 29 1970 Denice Neufeld b. Apr 23 1949

7. Tracy Linette Lang b. Nov 27 1970

7. Krista Martina Lang b. Mar 30 1974

7. Tara Lynn Lang b. Feb 17 1978

m2. Phillipina b. 1861 - d. Jan 15 1944

m3. Carolina Krull b. Mar 24 1858 - d. Apr 30 1924

 

3. Rosina Lang b. Aug 5 1852 - d. 1852 (0yr) b. & d. Grossliebental Odessa Russia

 

3. Friedrich (Frederich) (Fred) Lang b. Aug 27 1853 - d. Jun 6 1938 (84yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. College Place WA

m. Aug 28 1881 Johanna (Jennie) Serr b. May 9 1859 - d. Jan 3 1942 (82yr) b. Worms Odessa Russia d. College Place WA

4. Emanuel M Lang b. May 20 1879 - d. Sep 15 1923 (44yr) b. Worms SD d. Beiseker

m1. Mar 1901 Carlolina (Carrie) Schafer b. Apr 25 1884 - d. About 1912 b. ? d. Beiseker

5. Alfred Arnold Lang b. Jul 6 1903 - d. Jan 8 1997 (93yr) Lincoln Valley ND d. Kennewick WA

m. Jan 13 1926 Pearl V Reimche b. Sep 28 1904 - d. Jun 12 1997 (92yr) b. Lincon Valley ND d. Kennewick WA

6. Gilbert E Lang b. Apr 13 1930 d. Dec 29 1979 b. ? d. WA

m. Oct 29 1951 Raytha Mae Collins b. Mar 25 1934

7. Clifton Lang b. Mar 6 1955 b. Walla Walla WA

7. Lorelei Lang b. Dec 25 1956 b. Walla Walla WA

m. Nov 6 1976 David Martindale b. Dec 26 1954

7. Kirk Fred Lang b. Mar 22 1957 b. Walla Walla WA

m Oct 20 1984 Monee Marie Miller

6. Ronald N Lang b. Jan 10 1932  - d. Sept 25 2002 b. College Place WA d. Kennewick WA

m. Jan  10 1952 Dorothy Guenther b. 1934 about

7. Linda Lou Lang b. Aug 8 1952 b. College Place WA

m. Mar 11 1978 David Bishop b. Jul 22 1949

m. Jun 14 1980 Roger Hall b. Jul 12 1941

7. Sally Kay Lang b. Feb 16 1954 b. Sunnyside WA

m. Dec 10 1969 James Fergola b. Oct 25 1949

7. Debra Lynn Lang b. Jun 20 1955 b. Kennewick WA

m. Willie G Jones b. Mar 19 1945 b. Missouri

8. Claudette R Jones

8. Joshua N Jones b. 1972 about

8. Lesley R Jones b. 1970 about

7. Claudet Rae Lang b. Nov 24 1956

m. Aug 19 1979 Daniel R Pieton b. Jan 18 1956

6. Oroville Arnold Lang b. Oct 9 1935 b. College Place WA

m. Jun 28 1959 Juanita Grace Vaselenko b. Sep 30 1937

7. Thomas Dean Lang b. Mar 19 1961

7. Janice Rene Lang b. Jul 13 1963

 

 

 

5. Hulda Sophia Lang b. Jul 10 1905 b. Emery SD

m. Jul 12 1932 Otto Becker b. Jun 20 1906 Aug 11 1994 d, CA

6. Myrna G Becker b. Sep 10 1937

6. Mervin Becker b. Sep 10 1937 d. Jul 27 1990 b. ? d. CA

6. Sharon Becker b. Nov 25 1944

5. Viola Lang b. Oct 21 1907 b. Emery SD

m. Feb 7 1927 Arthur Bechthold b. Jul 14 1907

6. Jewell Bechthold b. Jul 23 1930

6. Loretta Bechthold b. Sep 17 1928

5. Jennie Rae Lang b. Feb 13 1912 - d. Oct 6 1992 (80yr) b. Beiseker AB d. College Place WA

m. Jul 28 1934 Eugene Joseph Ballou b. Jun 21 1913 - d. Jul 14 1999 (86yr) b. WA d. College Place WA

6. Dennis Ballou b. Feb 10 1935 b. Walla Wall Wa

6. Mardell Ballou b. Sep 15 1937 b. Walla Wall Wa

6. Kareen Ballou b. Oct 31 1946 b. Walla Wall Wa

6. Norman Dale Ballou b. Nov 30 1948 b. Walla Wall Wa

5. L....a Lang b. Jan 1909

m2. 1913 Katherine (Katrine) Schmidt b. 1891 - d. Dec 15 1933 b. ? d. Beiseker AB

5. Marvin Robert Lang b. Aug 13 1916  d. Jan 9 2005 b. Beiseker AB d. Lodi Ca

m. May 17 1955 Eva Sarah Bird b. Aug 12 1928 b. Canfield Ontario CA

6. Sandra Gay Lang b. Mar 14 1963 b. Modesto CA

m. Jul 4 1981 Steven Lee Olds b. Nov 26 1958

7. Rachel Marie Olds b. May 3 1983 b Lodi CA

5. Bessy Irene Lang b. Jul 2 1921 b. Beiseker AB

m. Nov 14 1944 Robert Prier b. Mar 27 1919 b. New Serepta

6. Wayne Cecil Prier b. Jan 17 1947 b. Edmonton AB

6. Ivan Larry Prier b. Aug 29 1948 b. Edmonton AB

6. Connie Lois Prier b. Jul 29 1952 b. Edmonton AB

6. Gladus Loretta Prier b. Jul 17 1955 b. Edmonton AB

6. Douglas Prier b. Dec 2 1961 b. Edmonton AB

5. Harry Louis Lang b. Mar 4 1914 b. Beiseker AB

m. 1942 Constance Hathaway b. Apr 1 1912 b. Edmonton AB

6. Phyllis Lang b. Feb 11 1954 b. Edmonton AB

6. Gordon Lang b. Aug 1955 b. Edmonton AB

5. Edna Erma Lang b. 1919 b. Beiseker AB

m. Mervin Collins

6. Barry Collins

6. David Collins

5. Edward Luther (Eddie) Lang b. Mar 21 1915 - d. May 11 1953 (38yr)

 

4. Amelia (Emily) Lang b. Mar 20 1881 - d. Mar 28 1952 (71yr) b. Emery SD d. College Place WA

m. Mar 2 1902 Jacob Karl Reimche b. Sep 16 1881 - d. Feb 18 1961 (79yr) b. Emery SD d. College Place WA

5. Emil E Reimche b. Jan 18 1903 - d. Oct 25 1990 (87yr) b. ? d. Mesa AZ

5. Pearl Reimche b. Sep 28 1904 b. Lincoln Valley SD

5. Samuel Reimche b. Dec 6 1905

5. Igena Reimche b. Jun 12 1908

5. Vera M Reimche b. Apr 13 1911 - d. Oct 9 2004 (93yr) b. ? d. McCall WA

5. Marcella Reimche b. Sep 15 1912

5. Clarence Reimche b. Nov 5 1913

5. Altha Reimche b. Oct 9 1915

5. Marvin J Reimche b. Apr 2 1918 - d. Jan 29 2002 (84yr) b. Avon Montana d. WA

 

 

 

4. Frederick (Fred) F Lang b. Jun 15 1884 - d. Jan 1978 (93yr) b. Parkston SD d. Calgary Alta

m1. 1903 Rosa Suelzle b. Jun 16 1884 - d. Sep 20 1943 (59yr) b. Parkston SD d. Beiseker Alta

5. Evelyn Lang b. Nov 7 1904 - d. May 9 1908 (3yr) b. Emery SD d. Emery SD

5. Hulda Rosa (Hilda) Lang b. Sep 10 1906 - d. Feb 19 1998 (91yr) b. Emery SD d. Calgary AB

m. Mar 8 1927 Emil August Berreth b. Jul 4 1901 - d. Feb 13 1987 (86yr) b. Ortis SD d. Calgary AB

6. Vivian Blanche Berreth b. Jul 26 1928 - d. Sep 1982 (54yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Prince George BC

m1. Jul 12 1946 Archie Rothacker

7. Cheryl Diane Rothacker b. Sep 11 1949 b. Calgary AB

m. Nov 18 1967 Terry Mundle b. AB

8. Tammy Diane Mundle b. Jun 8 1968 b. Lomand AB

m. Aug 12 1995 Allen Theissen

8. Douglas Wayne Mundle b. Feb 18 1970 b. Lomand AB

8. Pamela Dawn Mundle b. Feb 27 1971 b. Red Deer AB

m. Sep 1990 Garry Davidson

9. Daniel Austin Davidson b. Jun 1993

9. Mikeala Hope Davidson b. Jul 1995

7. Lynnett Gay Rothacker b. Nov 12 1950 b. Calgary AB

m div..  Delmar Ray Huff b. Mar 26 1949 b. AB

8. Nadene Rae Huff b. Mar 21 1971 - d. Apr 26 1987 (17yr)b. Prince George BC d. ?

8. Rachelle Lynn Huff b. Sep 3 1974 b. Prince George BC

m2. Apr 12 1956 John Tolsdorf b. Apr 29 1930

6. Adeline Rae Berreth b. Jul 28 1931 b. Beiseker AB

m. Jun 17 1954 Seborn Bradley b. Feb 2 1930 - d. Feb 14 2010 (80yr) b. ? d. Beaver Creek OR

7. Craig Seborn Bradley b. Jan 8 1956 b. Portland OR

m. Dec 16 1979 Connie Peterson

7. Jeffery Willard Bradley b. Feb 24 1958 b. Portland OR

m. Apr 16 1977 Ramona Leigh Anderson b. Jun 14 1960

8. Jeffery J Bradley II b. Nov 14 1977 b. Portland OR

8. Miranda Leigh Bradley b. Nov 20 1980 b. Portland OR

7. Lisa Rae Bradley b. May 29 1962 b. Portland OR

6. Wesley Don Berreth b. May 14 1933 - d. Feb 9 1996 (62yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Sundre AB

m1. Nov 6 1951 Judy Collins b. May 6 1932 - d. 1974

7. Terra Genevieve Lambert Berreth b. Jun 1 1973 b. Calgary AB

m2. Dec 19 1970 Janet Wattan b. Dec 18 1944 b. Edmonton AB

7. Patsy May Berreth b. Sep 15 1952 b. Calgary AB

m1. Randy Kellins

m2. Jan 13 1977 Bruce McWilliams

7. Ricky August Berreth b. Jun 24 1958 b. Calgary AB

 

6. Arnold Berreth b. May 12 1940 b. Beiseker AB

m. Jun 17 1962 Patricia Runions b. Jun 14 1940

7. Kim Marlene Berreth b. May 23 1963 b. Calgary AB

7. Kari Gay Berreth b. Apr 18 1965 b. Calgary AB

7. Karmen Nadine Berreth b. Mar 21 1969 b. Calgary AB

 

5. Bertha Lang b. Feb 11 1908 - d. Aug 1 1989 (81yr) b. Emery SD d. Hope BC

m1. Dec 18 1926 David Schmidt b. Feb 9 1905 - d. Mar 11 1955 (50yr) Kraft Russia d. Williams Lake BC

6. Bernice Evelyn Schmidt b. Apr 18 1927 b. Beiseker AB

m. Jun 15 1944 David Sinclair Peterman b. Apr 23 1920 b. Creston BC

    7. Jean Carol Peterman b. Oct 5 1948 b. Cranbrook BC

    m1. Jul 3 1965 Bernard Church b. Sep 23 1927

        8. Circe Rene Church b. Feb 20 1980 b. Fort Brag CA

    div.

    m. Jul 3 1965 Richard Peterson

        8. Andrea Lynn Peterson b. Dec 11 1968 b. Vancouver BC

    7. Thomas Sinclair Peterman b. Jul 30 1953 b. Edmonton AB

    m1. Feb 7 1972 Carol Ann Ballowe b. Oct 21 1952 b. Richond BC

        8. Cassandra Alicia Peterman b. Sep 19 1972 b. Portland OR

    m2. Dec 2 1978 Cathie Hart b. Feb 13 1961

        8. Amanda Jean Peterman b. Apr 30 1981 b. Richmond BC

        8. Michael Peterman b. Jan 15 1983 b. Portland OR

    7. Alan David Peterman b. May 27 1960 b. Kennewick WA

    7. Bruce James Peterman b. Jan 29 1962 b. Kennewick WA

    7. Laurie Bea Peterman b. Oct 7 1963 b. Kennewick WA

6. Eugene Lloyd Schmidt b. Aug 28 1928 b. Swalwell AB

m. Apr 19 1947 Winnifred Mircle b. Jul 5 1926 b. Vanguard SASK

7. Lloyd Wayne Schmidt b. Aug 5 1947 b. Creston BC

m1. Jun 14 1969 Lydia Rose b. Jun 1 1951 b. Yakima WA

8. Greg Scott Schmidt b. Sep 4 1970

8. Amber Alexanderia Schmidt b. Aug 29 1975

m. Janet Blair Kendrick

m2. Jun 30 1980 Christine Lee Jacobson b. Jan 11 1949

8. Charles G Schmidt b. Jul 27 1971 b. Heidelburg Germany

8. Amanda Joy Schmidt b. Nov 29 1973 b. Seattle WA

7. Gwen Carol Schmidt b. Sep 9 1949 b. Cranbrook BC

m. Mar 30 1968 Robert Leroy Bissel b. Jan 27 1947 b. Richland WA

8. David Allen Bissel b. Dec 17 1969 b. Petaluma CA

8. Kristy Marc Bissel b. Dec 3 1971 b Kennewick WA

m1. Apr 15 1976 Dale Gaines b. Jan 15 1953

9. Jamie Ann Gaines b. Feb 28 1975 b. Richland WA

m2. Jul 15 1977 Harold Bruce McMann b. May 28 1947 b. Richland WA

9. April Larae McMann b. Apr 1 1980 b. Kennewick WA

7. Richard Eugene Schmidt b. Feb 1 1951 b. Cranbrook BC

m. Linda Hayder b. Dec 1 1947 b. Seattle WA

8. Jeremy Burton Eugene Schmidt b. Nov 15 1976 b. Creston BC

7. Lawrence Allen Schmidt b. Nov 16 1953 b. Seattle WA

m1. Apr 13 195? Judy Marilyn Bloom

m2. Jul 16 1979 Jeanie Ann Umland b. Jun 15 1949 b. San Diego CA

8. Kasey Ann Schmidt b. Dec 30 1980 b. Spokane WA

8. Brian Allen Schmidt b. May 17 1983 b. Spokane WA

6. Phillis Fanny Schmidt b. Jan 25 1931 b. Beiseker AB

m. Samuel G Cottrell b. Sep 19 1923 - d. Jul 14 1967 (43yr) b. Maple Creek Sask d. Calgary AB

7. Donald Cottrell b. Mar 6 1950 b. Calgary AB

m. Jan 29 1980 Sherri Hitchcock b. Apr 15 1954 b. Saskatoon Sask

8. Amanda Marie Cottrell b. Aug 6 1981 b. Calgary AB

7. Diane Cottrell b. May 19 1951 b. Fort McLeod AB

m. Jan 27 1973 Garry Peers b. Apr 17 1950 b. Empress AB

8. Lindsey Leigh Peers b. Feb 11 1976 b. Empress AB

8. Jamie Diane Peers b. May 11 1977 b. Empress AB

 m. Apr 8 1978 Myles Kingston

6. Rita Mae Schmidt b. Oct 21 1934 b. Beiseker AB

m. Harvey Craig Lamming

7. Gerald Craig Lamming b. Oct 27 1953 b. McBride BC

m. Nov 22 1975 Deborah Doreen Haywood b. Sep 18 1958 b. Victoria BC

8. Travis Craig Lamming b. Jan 14 1980 b. Terrace BC

7. Ryan Edward Lamming b. Dec 7 1954 b. McBride BC

m. Nov 16 1975 Verna Mae Dempsey b. Dec 25 1956

7. Debbie Carolee Lamming b. Feb 14 1958 b. McBride BC

7. Karen Lynn Lamming b. Nov 10 1961 b. McBride BC

6. Ronald Cecil Schmidt b. Apr 14 1937 b. Calgary AB

m. Vera Megelski

7. Leone Schmidt b. Nov 9 1958 b. Vancouver BC

m. Raymond Demoskoff

8. Cody Demoskoff b. May 18 1979 b. Grand Forks BC

8. James Demoskoff b. Jun 12 1980 b. Invermere BC

7. Sandra Schmidt b. Jun 20 1961 b. Vancouver BC

7. Brenda Schmidt b. Jul 1 1967 b. Port Albernie BC

7. Jodi Schmidt b. Jul 13 1973 b. Port Albernie BC

m. 1975 Germaine McLeclaire

6. Lydon Raymond Schmidt b. Oct 14 1943 - d. May 1953

m2. William Thomas

5. Esther Marcella Lang b. May 4 1909 - d. Sep 2000 (91yr) b. Emery SD d. Edmonton AB

m. Jun 27 1958 William Tkachuk b. Sep 23 1905 - d. Aug 6 1984 (78yr) b. Two Hills AB d. Edmonton AB

6. Roseline Tkachuk b. May 1933 b. Beaumont AB

m. 1957 Fred Nahorney

7. Beverly Nahorney b. Dec 16 1957 b. Edmonton AB

7. Laura Nahorney b. Feb 10 1960 b. Athabaska AB

7. Dinah Nahorney b. Jun 17 1961 b. Athabaska AB

7. Anita (Vinnie) Nahorney b. May 28 1965 b. Edmonton AB

 

 

6. David Tkachuk b. Oct 16 1937 b. Vegerville AB

m. Jun 27 1958 Delores Elenor McNeily b. Aug 23 1939 b. Edmonton AB

7. Scott Tkachuk b. Feb 25 1965 b. Edmonton AB

7. Bradley Tkachuk b. Oct 11 1967 b. Edmonton AB

5. Ruby Esther Lang b. Jun 19 1911 - d. Nov 2001 (90yr) b. Beiseker AB d. ?

m. Jul 8 1935 Roswell H Flower b. Jul 27 1911 - d. Mar 20 1990 (78yr) Boston Mass d. Las Angeles CA

6. James H Flower b. May 10 1935 b. Los Angeles CA

6. Bonnie L Flower b. Aug 26 1944 b. Santa Monica CA

m. Nov 10 1978 Gary Thomas Diss

7. Melanie Diss b. Jul 28 1979 b. Santa Monica CA

6. Sherrie Elizabeth Flower b. Sep 5 1951 b. Santa Monica CA

m. Dec 21 1975 Joseph D Dita III b. 1950

7. Alexander James Dita III b. Apr 16 1986 b. CA

7. Erie Joseph Dita III b. Jan 22 1988 b. CA

5. Arther Lang b. May 18 1913 - d. Nov 10 1919 (6yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Beiseker AB

5. Mable Cindy Lang b. Jan 6 1915 b. Beiseker AB

m1. Jan 22 1937 August Edward Hepper b. Sep 8 1913 d. 1970 b. CA d. Calgary AB

6. Valerie Hepper b. Sep 14 1947 b. Calgary AB

m. Dec 28 1968 Edward Hodder b. St John NFLD

7. Janis Lyn Hodder b. Dec 22 1970 b. St John NFLD

7. Jodi Ann Hodder b. Nov 30 1972 b. St John NFLD

7. Brent Wilson Hodder b. Dec 11 1976 St John NFLD

m2. 1973 Emil Suelzle b. Sep 4 1906 b. Emery SD

5. David Lang b. Jan 29 1917 - d. Nov 8 2000 (83yr) b. Beiseker Alta d. Calgary Alta

m. Jul 1942 Lucille Lemay b. Nov 17 1922 b Carbon Alta

6. Fred Lang b. 1943 - d. 1943 (<1yr) Trochu Alta

6. Bryan David Lang b. Jun 13 1944 b. Calgary Alta

m1. Mar 7 1970 Diana Marlene Dalke b. Sep 13 1940 - d. Dec 25 1995 (55yr) b. Langley BC d. Red Deer AB

7. Liana Marie Lang b. Apr 18 1970 b. Calgary AB

m. Jul 20 1996 John Michael Homonka b. Jul 5 1970

8. Tyler James Michael Homonka b. Sep 25 1993 b. Calgary AB

8. Nicole Marie Homonka b. May 1 1998 b. Calgary AB

7. Ryan David Lang b. Aug 15 1972 b. Calgary AB

m. Oct 11 2003 Stacey DeSabrais b. May 24 1974 b. AB

8. Thomas Resch b. Jun 23 1994 b. AB

8. Stephanie Resch b. May 31 1996 b. AB

8. Lisa Resch b. Apr 8 1998 b. AB

8. Jordan Ryan Lang b. Nov 13 2002 b. Calgary AB

m2. Sharon b. Manitoba

6. George Alexander Lang b. Jul 27 1945 b. Calgary AB

m. Aug 16 1969 Linda County

7. Fiona Marie Lang b. May 27 1971 b. Calgary AB

m. (cl 1989) 2006 dev 2008 John Orley Fewchuk b. Oct 16 1970 b. Barrhead AB

8. Brittanee Rose Fewchuk b. Apr 26 1991 b. Mayorthorpe AB

8. Matthew Alexander Fewchuk b. May 11 1992 b. Whitecourt AB

 

6. Clark Allen Lang b. Dec 10 1949 b. Calgary Alta

m. Oct 11 1970 Heather Ruth Sommerville b. Dec 18 1951 b. Three Hills Alta

7. Richard Allen Lang b. Mar 21 1973 b. Calgary Alta

m. Jul 3 2009 Maria del Refugio Abundis Ramirez b. Jul 27 1973 b. Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico

7. Michael David Lang b. Oct 19 1974 - d. Mar 26 2006 (31yr) b. Calgary Alta d. Calgary Alta

m. Crystal Coco Koch b. May 18 1974 b. Edmonton Alta

8. Daniel David Lang b. Mar 5 2006 b. Calgary Alta

6. Cameron Raymond Lang b. Oct 11 1951 b. Calgary AB

m1. Jul 16 1971 div.Linda Gaboury b. Mar 9 1952 b. High Prairie AB

    7. Adriene Lang b. Dec 4 1971 b. Valleyview AB

    7. Allison Lang b. Oct 2 1972 b. Valleyview AB

    7. Jeffery Lang b. Oct 16 1980 b. Edmonton AB

m2. Deborah Lynn Schaitel b. Apr 1 1954 b. Moosejaw Sask

    7. Jason Clay Lang (Findley) b. Jul 6 1976 b. Swit Current Sask

    m. Jul 17 1999 Christine Lynn Weppler b. Aug 27 1976 b. Sask

        8. Jaiden Violet Lang b. Mar 17 2002 b. Calgary AB

        8. Madison Lee Lang b. Nov 11 2003 b. Calgary AB

7. Cory Wayne Lang (Findley) b. Jan 25 1979 b. Swift Current Sask

m. Jan 4 2002 Lisa Marie David b. Feb 25 1977 b. Sask

        8. Sidney Alvin Lang b. Mar 18 2007 b. Winnipeg Man

6. Annette Wanda Lang b. Feb 20 1954 b. Calgary AB

m. Apr 17 1971 David Douglas Alfred Downe b. Dec 14 1953 b. Three Hills AB

7. Carri Lynn Downe b. Sep 18 1971 b. Calgary AB

m. Jul 30 1994 Jeffrey Kenneth Clarke b. Oct 27 1971

8. Darrion Jeffrey Clarke b. Mar 23 1994 b. Victoria BC

8. Ethann Clarke b. Dec 23 1996 b. Prince George BC

7. Joleene Anne Downe b. Nov 2 1974 b. Three Hills AB

7. Jesse David Downe b. Jan 16 1978 b. Calgary AB

7. Nikki Elizabeth Downe b. Apr 20 1981 b. Calgary AB

m. Kerry Jay Morgan b. Dec 20 1968 b. AB

6. Connie Faye Lang b. Sep 15 1957 b. Calgary AB

m. Joseph Wallesser b. AB

7. Ashley Lucille Wallesser b. Oct 16 1991 b. Calgary AB

6. Kevin Lyle Lang b. Sep 15 1957 b. Calgary AB

m. Oct 26 1989 Victoria Ann Pompu b. Nov 23 1956 b. Leader Sask

7. Chay River Lang b. Apr 8 1992 b. Edmonton AB

7. Cole Spencer Lang b. May 15 1997 b. Wetaskwin AB

div.

6. Kelly Arthur Lang b. Jul 25 1959 b. Linden AB

m1. Jun 9 1990 Betty Anne Daubert b. Feb 4 1970 b. Calgary AB

7. Andrew Arthur Lang b. Mar 14 1991 - d. Mar 14 1991b.d. Calgary AB

div.

m2. cl Diane

 

 

 

5. Pearl Lang b. Apr 8 1919 b. Beiseker AB

m. Jan 16 1939 Theodore Fitz Wettstein b. Sep 25 1913 - d. 2005 (92yr)

6. Arlene Fay Wettstein b. Aug 8 1942 b. Lacombe AB

m. Dec 30 1960 William Wigley

7. Kim William Wigley b. Apr 5 1961 b. Abbotsford BC

7. Terry Lee Wigley b. Apr 4 1962 b. Hope BC

m. Jun 21 1981 Lori Hirshkorn b. May 23 1961 b. Prince George BC

7. Keith Ashley Wigley b. Oct 4 1967 b. Red Deer AB

7. Alisa Tammy Wigley b. Jun 1968 b. Red Deer AB

6. Maurice Larry Wettstein b. Mar 1 1947 b. Stettler AB

m. Sep 17 1973 Sharon Fast

6. Linden Jerry Wettstein b. Oct 6 1948 b. Stettler AB

5. Delora Susan Lang b. Aug 14 1921 b. Beiseker AB

m1. Jun 13 1940 Charles Suelzle b. Oct 28 1917 - d. Jul 25 2003 b. Beiseker AB  d. Sundre AB

6. Judy Linda Suelzle b. Apr 29 1941

m. Apr 30 1962 Laurie Cass b. Jan 8 1931 - d. Jan 20 2003 b. Chingford ENG

7. Pamela Cass b. Apr 1 1964 b. Calgary AB

m. Stepenson

8. Jeffrey Daniel Cass b. Apr 26 1987 b.

7. Robert Cass b. Jan 3 1966 b. Calgary AB

m. Sep 1990 Jean Taylor

8. Jamison Taylor Cass b. May 6 1992

8. Courtney Nicole Cass b. May 5 1994

8. Taylor Quinton Cass b. Dec 27 1995

m. Aug 2005 Julie Adamo

8. Izabel Zira Cass b. Dec 6 2006

6. Sanda Suelzle b. Nov 29 1943 b. Calgary

m. Jun 16 1962 James Jr Sudduth b. Bangor Maine

7. Joyce Sudduth b. Dec 13 1963 b. Bangor Maine

7. James Sudduth b. Mar 7 1965 b. Bangor Maine

6. Lonnie Sulzle b. Nov 22 1944 b. Carbon AB

m. Jun 9 1966 Merlo Olson b. Aug 31 1948 b. Sexsmith AB

7. Leon Sulzle b. Oct 21 1969 b. Grande Prairie AB

7. Londell Suelzle b. Feb 21 1973 b. Grande Prairie AB

7. Michael Suelzle b. 1975 b. Red Deer AB

m2. Feb 7 1959 Frank Jr Fordyce b. Aug 30 1915 b. Emmetsburg Iowa

6. Rodney Fordyce b. Sep 12 1954 New Poert Richie FL

5. Leonard Lang b. Oct 24 1922 - d. Oct 14 2005 (82yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Beiseker AB

m. Feb 15 1945 Delores J Stern b. Oct 4 1927 - d. May 30 2008 (80yr) Beiseker AB d. Calgary AB

6. Garry Lang b. Apr 17 1946 b. Calgary AB

m. Apr 14 1973 Jane Senger b. May 23 1948 b. Leader Sask

6. Charlotte Lang b. Sep 21 1948 b. Calgary AB

m. Jul 30 1977 John Singleton b. Apr 13 1943 b. Addington Selsden Surr

7. Dawn Singleton b. Oct 9 1969 b. Calgary AB

7. Darcy Singleton b. Nov 3 1972 b. Calgary AB

 

6. Wanda Annette Lang b. Nov 20 1954 b. Calgary AB

m. Jun 30 1973 Darryl Gorr b. Mar 12 1952 b. Swalwell AB

7. Shawn Steven Gorr b. Jan 19 1978 b. Three Hill AB

7. Krista Janine Gorr b. Dec 2 1980 b. Calgary AB

6. Barry Lang b. Nov 8 1957 b. Calgary AB

m1. Nov 28 1981 Laurie Garn b. Jun 13 1960 b. Calgary AB

7. Brook Chelsey Lang b. May 20 1987 b. Calgary AB

div.

m2. Cheryl

6. Deborah Lang b. Jan 6 1959 b. Calgary AB

m. Oct 8 1983 Brian Logel b. Sep 21 1951 b. Virden Manitoba

7. Brittney Dawn Logal b. May 24 1987 b. Calgary AB

5. Dinah Lang b. Sep 11 1924 - d. Jan 2003(78yr) b. Beiseker AB d. BC

m1. Apr 30 1943 Adin Wilfred Tetz b. Sep 6 1923 - d. Dec 11 1973(50yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Williams Lake BC

6. Wayne H Tetz b. Sep 12 1943b. Creston BC

m. Aug 15 1965 Carol Sulzle b. May 9 1944

7. Christopher Tetz b. Jul 3 1974 b. Saskatoon Sask

7. Ryan Tetz b. May 21 1986 b. Edmonton AB

6. Dennis Dale Tetz b. Oct 22 1944 b. Calgary AB

m. May 18 1968 Gail Cunningham b. May 2 1950

7. Dallas Tetz b. Nov 3 1968 b. Burnaby AB

7. Brenda Tetz b. Oct 7 1969 b. Nelson BC

6. Terrance R Tetz b. Jul 16 1947 b. Creston BC

m. Dec 3 1967 Marie Killam b. Oct 4 1949 b. Nakusp BC

7. Rhonda Lee Tetz b. Apr 3 1968 b. Nelson BC

7. Scott Tetz b. Nov 26 1970 b. Nelson BC

7. Quinton Tetz b. Mar 3 1973 b. Nelson BC

6. Richard G Tetz b. Dec 16 1949 b. Nelson BC

m. Jun 23 1970 Rosalind Hruschak b. Aug 14 1952

7. Trina Tetz b. Jan 9 1972 b. Vernon BC

7. Tara Tetz b. Jul 23 1974 b. Vernon BC

6. Garnet T Tetz b. Sep 28 1954 b. Nelson BC

m. Nov 24 1973 Susan Monroe b. Apr 19 1955

7. Aimee Tetz b. Mar 23 1974 b. Vernon BC

div.

m. Jul 31 1982 Denise Holland

6. Kelly Adin Tetz b. Jan 5 1959 b. Nelson BC

m. Jun 5 1982 Victoria Jane Ohashi b. Vernon BC

7. Lisa Michelle Tetz b. Sep 19 1985 b. Vernon BC

6. Ellery L Tetz b. May 12 1962 b. Nelson BC

m2. Apr 24 1981 Henry Holand

5. Laverne Mildred Lang b. Aug 25 1927 b. Beiseker AB

m. Jul 1 1950 Burt Walkden b. Dec 16 1923 b. Calgary AB

6. Patricia Lynne Walkden b. Dec 11 1951 b. Duncan BC

m. Apr 29 1968 Phillip Contrares

7. Patrick Contrares b. Sep 21 1969 b. Santa Monica CA

7. Kristen Contrares b. Jan 8 1974 b. Santa Monica CA

7. Andrew Contrares b. Aug 14 1975 b. Santa Monica CA

6. Bruce Douglas Walkden b. Oct 26 1953 b. Duncan BC

m. Virginia Jaluag b. Nov 5 1956 b. Tagbilaran Phillipines

7. Karen Kristie Walkden b. Dec 17 1979

m2. Martha Sayler

m3. Herta Jager

4. Johanna Lang b. May 11 1886 - d. May 23 1892 (6yr) b. d. Emery SD

4. Martha Lang b. Apr 23 1888 - d. May 21 1968 (80yr) b. Emery SD d.

m. May 26 1919 Charles Treftz b. Aug 7 1888 b. Glueckstal Russia

5. Harding Leonard Treftz b. Aug 27 1921 b. Lodi CA

m. Dec 15 1946 Arminda Elizabeth Maher b. May 6 1922 b. Walla Walla WA

5. Alberta Evelyn Treftz b. May 18 1923 b. Walla Walla WA

m. Apr 19 1948 Harvey Earl Griffin b. Jan 9 1921 b. Fall City OR

4. Caroline Lang b. Feb 2 1890 - d. May 23 1892 (2yr) b. & d. Emery SD

4. Lydia Lang b. Mar 24 1892 - d. Jun 19 1930 (38yr) b. Emery SD d.

m. Dec 16 1916 Henry Jr Kindopp b. Jan 26 1890 b. Cleavland McPherson SD

5. Gladys Kindopp b. Jan 19 1918

5. Raymond Kindopp b. Jan 20 1920

5. Bonnie Kindopp b. Mar 15 1928

5. Joan Kindopp b. Apr 10 1929

4. August Lang b. Mar 20 1894 - d. Mar 29 1899 (5yr) b. & d. Emery SD

4. Jacob Jessie Lang b. Mar 15 1897 - d. Oct 31 1965 (68yr) b. Emery SD d. Redding CA

m. Jul 5 1925 Wilda Flower b. Jul 10 1897 - d. Oct 1972 (75yr) b. Wichita KA d. Grass Valley CA

5. Margaret Lang b. Jan 18 1929 b. College Place WA

m. David C White b. May 20 1920

5. Maurice Lang b. Jan 15 1932

m. Ellen Boothby b. Aug 31 1937

6. Lonna Lang b. Jun 7 1962 b. Emery

6. Leanne Lang b. Dec 6 1963

6. Yolanda Lang b. Mar 22 1966

5. Donald Jacob Lang b. Aug 7 1934

m. Joyce E Fry b. Jul 3 1937 b. Dayton OH

6. Lisa J Lang b. 1970

6. Lorinda K Lang b. Nov 29 1959

6. Kevin C Lang b. Jul 3 1961

6. Kathy M Lang b. Jun 13 1967

4. Samuel Lang b. Mar 19 1898 - d. 1972 (73yr) b. Emery SD d. Calgary AB

4. Theophile Lang b. Apr 6 1900 b. Emery SD d. BC

m. Dec 28 1925 Lydia Esther Rieker b. Oct 18 1908 - d. Jun 13 1973 (65yr) b. Walla Walla WA d. Olds AB

5. Gerald Theodore Lang b. May 25 1928 - d. May 19 2010 (81yr) b. Beiseker AB d. Calgary AB

m. May 29 1949 Margaret Lucille Collins b. Oct 10 1931 b. Calgary AB

6. Janis Diane Lang b. Jul 11 1951 b. Calgary AB

m. Mar 25 1972 Neale Georgy b. Aug 1 1944 b. Rimby AB

7. Kevin Douglas Georgy b. Oct 24 1967 b. Pasco WA

7. Jason Paul Georgy b. Jun 28 1970 b. Calgary AB

7. Stephen Kyle Georgy b. Jul 7 1976 b. Calgary AB

6. Darryl Brent Lang b. Mar 6 1955 b. Calgary AB

m. Beverly Novak

7. Gerald Glenn Lang

7. David Lang

6. Roslyn Gayle Lang b. Mar 7 1961 b. Calgary AB

6. Brett Scott Lang b. Dec 12 1962 b. Calgary AB

m. Sep 21 1985 Roxanne Revena Marie Keffer b. Jul 30 1963 b. Harrisburg PEN

7. Daniel Tyler Lang b. Sep 10 1986 b. Redondo Beach CA

5. Wilma Jean Lang b. May 20 1930 b, Beiseker AB

m. John Albert (Jack) Wright

6. Gregory Wright

6. Shann Wright

6. Marlene Wright

6. Murry Wright

5. Leonamae Lang b. Oct 9 1933 b. Beiseker AB

m. May 12 1954 Henry Thomas Charney b. Apr 18 1927

6. Laurie Harry Charney b. May 16 1955 b. Calgary AB

6. Cindy Mae Charney b. Aug 22 1957 b. Moses Lake WA

m. Jan 7 1961 Emerson E Oman b. Mar 28 1918 b. Price WA

6. Darin Lance Oman b. Aug 18 1965 b Pasco WA

4. Hulda Lang b. Jan 1902 - d. 1903 (1yr) b. & d. Emery WA

 

3. Karolina Lang b. Nov 17 1855 b. Kassel Odessa Russia

 

3. Michael Lang b. Aug 21 1857 - d. Sep 11 1939 (82yr) b. Berlin Odessa Russia d. McClusky ND

m. Oct 5 1875 Elizabeth Kries b. Apr 2 1856 - d. Oct 18 1903 (47yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Emery SD

4. Magdalena (Martha ?) Lang b. May 18 1876 - d. Jun 19 1952 (76yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Eureka SD

m. Feb 27 1902 Daniel Sandmeier b. Jun 17 1875 - d. Jul 21 1948 (73yr) b. Glueckstal Odessa Russia d. Aberdeen SD

5. Sam Sandmeier b. May 14 1905 d. Apr 27 1991

5. Lydia Sandmeier b. Jan 14 1907 d. Dec 14 2004

5. David Sandmeier b. Oct 3 1910 d. Jan 3 1931

5. Daniel (Dan) Sandmeier b. Jan 18 1912 d. Feb 2000

5. Edward Sandmeier b. Nov 18 1914 d. Sept 25 1945

5. Joseph Sandmeier b. Aug 14 1916 d. Jan 3 1931

5. Ester Sandmeier

5. Bertha Sandmeier

4. Elizabeth Lang b. Feb 1878

m. Henry Bauer

5. Emma Bauer b. Sept 14 1902 b. Hutchison SD

m. Harold Berg

5. Benjamin Bauer b. Sept 17 1906 d. Dec 12 1981

5. Clara Bauer

5. Theophil Bauer

5. Wilmer Bauer

5. Reuban Bauer

4. Sophia Lang b. Aug 4 1882 - d. Feb 28 1970 (87yr) b. Emery SD

m. Dec 6 1900 Fred Broeckel b. Aug 1 1874 d. Aug 21 1962

5. Leah Broeckel

5. Art Broeckel

5. Alvina Broeckel

4. Martin Lang b. Jun 28 1886 b. Emery SD

m. Louisa Bernt

5. Hilda Lang

m. Henry Kiess

5. Edna Lang

5. Margaret (Peggy) Lang

m. Klundt Bensel

m. Emma Wahl

4. Carl Lang b. May 20 1888 - d. Mar 23 1965 (76yr) b. Emery SD d. ND

m1. Magdalena Rott

5. stillborn (twin) Lang

5. stillborn (twin) Lang

5. Harris Lang

5. George Lang

5. Olivia Lang

5. Elvera Lang

5. Wilmer Lang

5. Florence Lang

5. Warren Lang

5. Eunice Lang

5. Lillian Lang

5. Bernice Lang

5. Jack Lang

m2. Odella

4. August Ray Lang b. May 5 1890 - d. Dec 3 1970 (80yr) b. Emery SD d. Bremerton WA

m. Nov 26 1911 Kathrina (Katie) Rott b. 1895 - d. 1975 (80yr) b. ? d. Bremerton WA

5. Willis August Lang b. Sep 12 1917 - d. May 25 1991

m. Jun 4 1944 Helyn Jorgenson d. May 25 1991

6. William (Bill) Lang

6. Cynthia Lang

5. Irvin Wilmer Lang b. Oct 25 1912 b. McClusky ND

m. Aug 22 1942 Joyce Burnett

6. Michael Lang

6. Patricia Kelsay Lang

5. Ruby Christine Lang b. Jan 18 1914 b. McClusky ND

m. Nov 24 1924 Fred Gehring

5. Phyllis Ruth Lang b. Jun 15 1915 - d. Mar 25 1952 (36yr) b. McClusky ND

m. Dec 23 1936 Charles Brown

5. Rayurn Dayton Lang b. Oct 21 1920 b. McClusky ND

m. Nov 10 1943 Leola Pearson

6. Terry Lang

6. Dayton Lang

6. Leola (Lee) Lang d. Jun 25 1985

m. Nov 26 1986 Annabelle Mears

5. Verla Ilene Lang b. Dec 21 1924 b. McClusky ND

m. Jan 24 1943 Warren S Mills, II

5. Elva Elaine Lang b. Jul 22 1928 b. McClusky ND

m1. Jul 30 1946 Gordon Berry

div.

m2. Martin Denni

div.

5. Carol Jayne Lang b. Dec 14 1930 b. McClusky ND

m. Jun 3 1950 Eugene Hicks

4. Albert Lang b. Mar 29 1892 - d. Jan 9 1931 (38yr) b. SD d. Sterns MINN

m1. Dec 1915 Emma Wahl b. Jan 17 1895 - d. Sep 1989 (94yr) b. Emery SD d. ?

5. Jerda Lang

m. maier

5. Marjorie Lang

m. Thiele

5. Mae Lang

m. Raymond Sease

5. Marion Lang

m. Ted Heitzmann

div.

m2. Esther Diede

5. Albert Lang

4. Rachel Lang b. Mar 8 1894 b. Hutchison SD

m. Reinhold Schatz

5. Willer Schatz

5. Verna Schatz

5. Floyd Schatz

5. Glenn Schatz

5. Jerry Schatz

4. Benjamin W Lang b. Sep 17 1897b. Hutchison SD

m. Selma (Sally) Bauer

5. Floyd Lang

5. Billy Lang

5. Larry Lang

5. Leland Lang

5. Beatrice Lang

4. Herold Lang b. 1904

m. 1905 Christina Meidinger (Rott) b. May 21 1860 - d. Oct 16 1913

 

 

 

 

 

3. Magdalena Lang b. Nov 10 1859 - d. 1929 (70yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia

m. 1884 Johann Fuerst b. 1855 - d. 1937 b. Scott Minn

4. Christian Fuerst b. Jan 1879 b. Hutchison SD

4. Lydia Fuerst b. Aug 1880 b. Hutchison SD

4. Gustof Fuerst b. Apr 1883 b. Hutchison SD

4. Christina Fuerst b. Dec 1887 b. Hutchison SD

4. Emma Fuerst b. Mar 17 1887 b. Hutchison SD

4. Maria Fuerst b. Jun 26 1889 b. Hutchison SD

4. Martha Fuerst b. Apr 20 1892 b. Hutchison SD

4. Wilhelm Fuerst b. Jun 18 1894 b. Hutchison SD

4. Samuel Fuerst b. Jun 18 1894  d. Mar 1896 b. Hutchison SD

4. Reinhold Fuerst b. Feb 22 1898 b. Hutchison SD

4. August Fuerst b. 1899  b. Hutchison SD

4. Theophil Fuerst b. May 25 1901 b. Hutchison SD

4. Magdalena Fuerst b. Jul 16 1903 - d. Jan 20 1998 b. Hutchison SD

 

3. Adam Lang b. Dec 9 1861 - d. Before 1879 (17yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia b. Berlin Odessa Russia

 

3. Barbara Lang b. Nov 29 1863 - d. 1867 (3yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Kassel Odessa Russia

 

3. Christina Lang b. 1864 b. Kassel Odessa Russia

m. Christian Kreis b. About 1861 b. Kassel Odessa Russia

4. Charly Kreis b. Feb 1882 b. McCook SD

4. Christian Kreis b. Jul 20 1883 - d. Jul 25 1941 (58yr) b. SD

4. Martha Kreis b. Mar 1885 b. SD

4. Rebecca Kries b. Jun 1887 b. SD

4. Lydia Kreis b. Jun 1889 b. SD

4. Margaret Kreis b. Jul 1891 b. SD

4. William Kries b. Sep 3 1894 - d. Sep 26 1945 (51yr) b. SD

4. Karria Kries b. May 1895 b. Nellie SD

4. Daniel Kreis b. Jul 1897 b. Nellie SD

4. Herbert Kreis b. Sep 26 1901 - d. Feb 25 1967 b. Nellie SD

4. Benjamin Kries b. Jul 8 1904 - d. Jan 26 1961 (57yr) b. Nellie SD

 

3. Fredricka Lang b. Sep 19 1867 - d. Sep 13 1935 b. Berlin Odessa Russia

m. 1887 Christian G Delzer b. Feb 27 1865 - d. Nov 31 1931 b. Johannestal Beresan Russia d. Venturia ND

4. Gottlieb Delzer b. Jul 3 1888 Freeman ND

4. Rosina Delzer b. Mar 13 1890 b. Freeman ND

4. Karl Delzer b. Nov 27 1891 d. Nov 1964 b. Freeman ND d. Venturia ND

4. Fredricka Delzer b. Oct 1893 b. Ventura ND

4. Barbara Delzer b. May 13 1895 Jan 12 1975 b. Venturia d. Underwood ND

4. Emma Delzer b. Nov 1896 b. Venturia

4. Christian C Delzer b. Nov 14 1898 d. Apr 9 1951 b. Venturia ND d. Ashly ND

4. Andreas Delzer b. 1901 b. Venturia ND

4. Henry Delzer b. Jan 30 1903 b. Venturia ND

4. Theodore Delzer b. 1905 b. Venturia ND

4. Gustoph Delzer b. 1907 b. Venturia ND

4. Emil Delzer b. 1909 b McCook ND

 

3. Maria Lang b. Jul 3 1869 - d. Mar 19 1870

 

m2. 1870 Rosina Meyer (Kreis) b. Aug 1831 - d. Apr 21 1910 (78yr) b. Peterstal Bessarabia Russia d. Emery SD

 

3. Louisa Lang b. Oct 3 1871 - d. Jun 2 1959 (87yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Emery SD

m. Simon Triebwasser b. Nov 10 1865 b. Paris Bessarabia Russia d. Emery SD

4. William (Willie) T Triebwasser b. Apr 28 1892 d. Aug 1975  b. Emery SD d. Emery SD

4. Elizabeth Triebwasser b. Apr 18 1894 Sept 1987 b. Alexandria Hanson  SD d. Anamoose ND

4. Louie Triebwasser b. Jun 21 1897 d. Nov 18 1990 b. Alexandria SD d. SD

4. August F Triebwasser b. Aug 29 1898 Feb 1987 b. Alexandria SD d. Parkston SD

4. Louise Triebwasser b. May 5 1901 d. Sept 11 1992 b. Alexandria SD d. Auburn Placer CA

4. Carl Triebwasser b. Jan 1 1904 -  d. Apr 24 1995 (91yr) b. Alexandria SD d. Sioux Falls SD

 

3. Carl E Jr Lang b. Feb 8 1873 - d. 1968 (94yr) b. Kassel Odessa Russia d. Emery SD

m. Sep 27 1894 Elizabeth Huether b. Sep 28 1875 - d. 1967 (91yr)

4. Theodore Lang b. Jul 26 1895 - d. Dec 1985 (90yr) b. Clayton SD d. Sioux Falls SD

m. Martha Jucht b. 1895

5. Evelyn Lang

m. Burt Itterman

5. Raymond Lang

m. Julie Ann

6. Daniel Lang

6. Kevin Lang

6. Craig Lang

6. Sandra Lang

6. Jennefer Lang

4. Martha Lang b. Jun 18 1897 b. Clayton SD

m. John Hanson

4. Emil Lang b. Jan 14 1899 - d. Apr 1984 (85yr) b. Clayton SD

m. Emma Radel b. 1902

5. Bessie Viola Lang b. Jun 3 1924

5. Norma Jean Lang b. Feb 16 1926

5. Blanche Lorraine Lang b. Mar 29 1927

4. Leah Lang b. Aug 30 1900 b. Emery SD

m. William Radel

4. Lydia Lang b. May 29 1902 b. Emery SD

m. Gustof Radel

4. Emma Lang b. Sep 28 1904 b. Emery SD

m. Otto Hanssen

4. Annie Lang b. Dec 20 1907 b. Emery SD

m. Mar 6 1929 Walter Jucht

4. Rose Lang b. Jan 11 1910 b. Emery SD

m. Harry Johnson

4. Clara Lang b. Mar 20 1912 b. Emery SD

m. Henry Sampson

4. Lily Lang b. Feb 3 1915 b. Emery SD

m. Edward Ochner

4. Ervin Lang b. 1919 b. Clayton SD

3. Margaretha Kreis b. About 1860 b. Kassel Odessa Russia

3. Christian Kreis b. About 1861 b. Kassel Odessa Russia married Christina Lang

3. Dorothea Kreis b. About 1864 b. Kassel Odessa Russia

 

m. 1911 Christina Schell b. 1874

Back