The Adam Pedigree Chart

This chart goes from Adam down to European Royalty. 
The chart is very large, so only part will be visible until you scroll down.  
Descendants go down vertically.  Sideways lines are lines through other children.
Royals near the bottom have links to family info, though full royal names may not be shown.


                                  
                                       Adam & Eve                          ~4000 BC
                                     Seth        Gen 5:3     Adam + 130   b 3870 BC
                                   Enos          Gen 5:6     Adam + 235   b 3765 BC
                                 Cainan          Gen 5:9     Adam + 325   b 3675 BC
                               Mahalaleel        Gen 5:12    Adam + 395   b 3605 BC    P
                             Jared               Gen 5:15    Adam + 460   b 3540 BC    A
                           Enoch                 Gen 5:18    Adam + 622   b 3378 BC    T
                         Methuselah              Gen 5:21    Adam + 687   b 3313 BC    R
                       Lamech                    Gen 5:25    Adam + 874   b 3126 BC    I
                     Noah                        Gen 5:28    Adam + 1056  b 2944 BC    A
                   Shem                          Gen 5:32    Adam + 1556  b 2444 BC    R
                 Arphaxad  Gen7:6-7, 11:10, 1Pet3:20         Adam + 1656  b 2344 BC    C
               Salah   (Shalikh) King of Babylon               Gen 11:12  b 2306 BC    H
             Eber    (Heber) Ibn Salah King of Babylon         Gen 11:14  b 2276 BC    S
           Peleg   (Falikh) King of Babylon                    Gen 11:16  b 2242 BC
         Reu     (Ra'u) King of Lagash                         Gen 11:18  b 2212 BC
       Serug   (Saragh) King of Ur & Agade                     Gen 11:20  b 2180 BC
     Nahor   (Nahur) King of Ur & Agade                        Gen 11:22  b 2150 BC
   Terah   (Tarih) King of Agade                               Gen 11:24  b 2121 BC
 Abraham Ben Terah & Sarah,----& Hagar                         Gen 11:26  b 2051 BC
  |                                 |-----------------------------------------Ishmael Ben Abraham  Gen 16:16 b 1965 BC
Isaac Ben Abraham & Rebekah                            Gen 21:5   b 1951 BC         - of Ishmael sprang also 12
Jacob (Israel, Kronos, Saturn) King of Goshen & Leah   Gen 25:26  b 1891 BC     tribes, and all of the Arabic nations
  | \======================================================\                           
Judah (Zeus, Jupiter) King of Goshen------------------------\------------b 1805 BC-----------------------------------------|
Pharaz                                                      Levi                                          /-- Zarah (twin) Prince of Judah
Ezrom               |-------------------------------------  Kohath  -------------------------------------/     Darda or Dardanus K in Troy
Aram          Calcol or Cecrops                             Amram                                               Erichthonius K in Dardania
Aminadab           Gadhol                                   Aaron                                  |--------------Tros King in Europe
Naasson            Esaru                                    Eleazer                                |                Llus & Eurydike
Salmon             Sru                                      Phinehas                               |                Laomedon
Boaz & Ruth        Heber Scot                               Abishuah                     Assarcus K. in Europe    Priamos High King of Troy--&-Hecuba
Obed               Boamhain                                 Bukki                          Brydian Britain             |                          |
Jesse              Aghaimhain                               Uzzi        J                   Capps K. in Europe      Helenus                Mennon K in Troy & Troana
David 1085 BC----  Tait  ----------|--------------|         Zerehiah    E                    Aedd Mawr Aniches      Zenter (Genger)        Thror or Tror & Sibyl
Solomon            Aghenoin      Hu Mighty     Nathan       Meraioth I  W                     Aenaes Latium         Francus                       |
Rehoboam     J   Fiabbla Glas    Aedd          Mattatha     Amariah I   I             B        Annyn Lulus Aenaes   Esdron                      Loridi
Abijah       U     Lamh Fion     Brydain       Menna        Ahitub I    S             R        Sylvius Selys Hen    Zelius (Gelio)                |
Ase          D     Heber     I   Cyrdon        Melea        Zadok I     H             I        Brutis Brwt          Basabelian I                Hloritha
Jehosephat   A     Adhnoin   R   Kwyxd         Eliakim      Ahimaaz          |--------T--------Chamber of Cambria   Plaserius I                   |
Jehoram      H     Nein Nusi I   Enid     C    Jonan        Azariah       Gorbornian  A        Ithon K. of Siluria  Plesron I                   Einrida     T
Ahaziah            Alloid    S   Dodion   O    Joseph       Amariah II    Dyfnwal     I        Gwerydudd            Eliacor                       |         R
Joash              Earchada  H   Dyfnwal  R    Judah    J   Ahitub II     Cyngen      N        Peredur              Zaberian (Gaberiano)        Vingethorr  O
Amaziah            Deagfatha     Beli     N    Simeon   E   Meraioth II   Asser                Llyfeinydd     B     Plaserius II                  |         J
Uzziah             Bratha        Gwrgan   W    Levi     W   Zadok II      Bleidudd             Teuged         R     Antenor I                   Vingener    A
Jotham             Breogan       Cyhelyn  A    Matthat  I   Azariah       Henwyn K. Cornwall   Llarian        I     Priam II        T             |         N
Ahaz               Billi         Seissilt L    Jorim    S   Hilkiah       Cunedda              Ithel          T     Helenus II      R           Modi        S
Hezekiah           Gallam        Dan      L    Eliazer  H   Jeremiah      Rhiwallon            Enar Fardd     A     Plesron II      O             |
Mannaseh             /           Morydd        Jesus           /          Gwrwst               Calchwynydd    I     Basabelian II   J           Magi
Amman (Jer 48) /===============  Elidr ======  Er  ===========/           Cunedda              Llywarch       N     Alexandre       A             |
Josiah & Hammutal  /             Ceraint       Elmadam                    Seisyll Britain      Idwal                Priam III       N           Sechif
Zedekiah          /              Cadell   O    Cosam                      Antonius             Rhun                 Gentilanor      S             |
Tamar & Eochaid I Ireland        Coel     R    Addi          R O M E      Aedd                 Bleddyn        O     Almadius                    Bedwig
Irail Faidh                      Porrex        Melchi                     Prydian              Morgan         R     Deluglius I                   |
Eithriall                        Kereni        Neri       Numerius Cesar  Dyfnarth             Berwyn               Helenus III                 Hwala
Follian        I                 Andrew   B    Salathial     Lucius       Cerwyd Ap Crydon     Ceraint Feddw        Plaserio III                  |
Tighernmas     R                 Wrien    R    Resa          Sextus       Eneid Druid King     Brywlais       S     Diluglio II                 Athra
Eanbotha       I                 Ithel    I    Joanna        Gaius I      Manogan Druid King   Alafon (Albon) I     Marcomier                     |
Smoirguil      S                 Clydawc  T    Judah         Gaius II     Heli Mawr Great      Anyn (Annun)   L    Priam IV                     Itrmann
Fianchadh      H                 Elydno   A    Joseph        Gaius III    King of Britons      Dingad         U   Helenus IV of Troy            Heremoed
Angus I                          Gwrgust  I    Semel         Julia I      Lud King of Britons  Geridiol       R  Antenor King of Cimmerians     Skjoeld
Maoin                            Meric    N    Mattathias    Atia         Penardim Ferch Beli  Ceraint        I  Marcomier I  | (443 B.C)       Bjaed
Rotheachta                       Bleudydd      Maath         Augustus        & King Llyr       Meirion        A  Antenor II   |                 Sceaf
Dien (Dan)                       Cascho        Nagge         Julia        Tenantius  |----|  Arch (Arthen)       Priam     also called Chief    Beowa
Siorna Saeghalach                Owen          Esli          Julia        Cunobelin       |  Caid (Ceidio)       Helenus   Prince of Ephriam    Tecti
Oliolla Olshavia                 Seissilt      Naum          Amelia   Caradoc Cartacus &  |  Gwyn                Diocles        S               Greata
Giallchadh                       Arthafel      Amos            Venessa Claudia Julia      |  Ceri Hir Lyngwyn    Bassanus       I               Godwulf
Naudha Fionn Fail                Eidol         Mathathias                   \             |  Baran of Siluria    Clodomir       C               Flocwald
Simon Breac                      Rydon         Joseph                     St Cyllin of    \  King Llyr           Nicanor        A               Finn
Muireadhach                      Ritherich     Jana                         Britain       Bran & Enygeus         Marcomir III   M               Fredulf
Fiachagh Bolgrach                sawl          Melchi                        |            Penardun of Siluria    Clodius I      B    /=========/  |
Duach Lairach                    Pyr           Levi                   Colius (Coel I)   Eurgen of Siluria  /===  Antenor I ==== R ==/           Frithuwald
Eochaidh Buiglaig                Capoir        Matthat                 Lucius Mawr & Gladys Siluria       /      Clodomir II    I                 |    
Ugaine the Great                 Manogan       Joseph                 /                  Cadwalladr------------  Merodochus --  A  -------------- | ------------\    
Cobblhach Caolbraegh     Beli Great K Britain== / = |===\         Cadvan                                /      Cassander        N          Odin or Woden         \
Meilage                          Amalech       /    |    \       Coel II K Britain     Yngvi K in Turkey     Antharius          S    & Skadi         & Frigida or Frea
Juran Glosfathach                Abalach   Heli  Jacob & Anna   Constantinus Emp Rome  Njord K of Swedes   Frankus                      |                /          |  
Conlaus Cruaich Cealgach         Eurgein      \      \         Constantine the Great   Yngvi-Frey          Clodius II     Seaming K of Norse   Baldeg or Balder  Skjold K in Denmark 
Oiloilla Caisfhaichlach          Brithguein  Joseph & Mary    Constantinus II          Fjolnir             Marcomir III          Godjalt         Brand           Fridlief
Eochaidh II                      Dubun     **JESUS CHRIST**  Pricsmessur               Svegdi              Clodomir III          Sverdjhalt      Frithogar  S    Fred Frode       D
Angus II "The Prolific"          Ouman      **************  Stater                     Vanlandi            Antenor IV            Hoddbrodd       Freawin    A    Fridlief         E
Eanda             |              Anguerit                  Eluid                       Visbur              Rathberius I          Himileig        Wig        X    Havar            N        
Labhra Luire   Fiachra           Amguoloyd            B   Ebuid                        Domaldi  S          Rathberius II      N  Vendurhals      Gewis      O    Frode            M
Blathadhta     Fergus I          Grudumn             Y   Ytector                       Domar    W          Richemer           O  Havard          Elsa       N    Vermund          A
Easamhuin      Manius            Dumn               Z   Ytec                           Dyggvi   E          Odomir             R  Godgest         Elesa           Olaf the Humble  R
Roighneim  I   Dornaldel   S     Guordoli          A   Maxim Gueletic                  Dag      D          Marcomir IV        W  Hemgest       Cerdic K Wessex   Dan the Proud    K
Finligha   R   Reuthar     C     Doli             N   Dimit                            Angi     I          Clodomir IV        A  Gudlaugur       Creide           Lother
Finn       I   Ederus      O     Guorcein        T   Nimit                             Alrek    S          Farabert           Y  Gyllaug         Cinry       W     Skold
Eochaidh   S   Conaire     T     Cein           I    Gloilguin                         Yngvi    H          Sunno (Huano)         Mundil          Ceawlin     E      Gram
Breas-Nar  H   Corbred I   T     Tacit          N    Corath                            Jorund              Hilderic              Herse           Cuthwine    S      Hadding
Lughaidh       Corbred II  I     Patern         E  Trifun The Bearded    Fornjortr     Aun the Aged        Bartherus             Brand           Cutha       S      Frode
Clliomhthan    Modha       S     Aetern              Aircol Lawhir          K in       Egil                Clodius III           Brynjolf        Ceolwald    E      K Halfdan
Fioraidhack    Conaire II  H  Cunedda K Wales    Vortepor or Gwrthefyr   Kvenland     Ottar Vendilkraka    Walter      F         Baard           Coenraed    X      Helge
Fiachadh       Corbred          Einion               Cyncar              Kari        Adils of Uppsala      Dagobert    R         Hergils         Inglid             Rolf Krak
Tuathal        Eochaidh         Caswallon            Petr                Frosti F   Eystein of Sweden      Genebald    A         Haavard         Eoppa              Hroar
Feidhlinhidth  Athirco          Malgo     W          Arthwur of Dyfed    Jokull I   Ingvar the Tall        Dogobert    N         Harald Tygil    Eaba              Halfdan the Valiant
Conn           Findochar        Ruin      A          Nougoy              Snaer  N   Onund Braut            Clodius     C         Trond           Ealmund            Ivar Vidfadmi       S
Art Aonfhir    Thrinkland       Beli      L          Cloten              Thorri N   Ingjald The Wicked     Marcomir    E         Harald          Egbert             Aud & Randvard      W
Cormas         Fincormach       Iago      E          Cathem              Gorr   I   Olaf the Woodcutter    Pharamond             Herlaug         Aethelwulf         King Sigurd Ring    E
Cairbre        Romiach          Cadvan    S          Catgocaun           Heytir S   Halfdan the Whitefoot  Clodion               Grjotgard       Aethelred I   E    Thrond K Frondheim  D
Fiachadh       Angus            Cadwallon            Regin               Svidri H   Eysteinn Flet          Sigimberus I          Haakon          Alfred Great  N    Eisten Glumaru      E
Luirreadhack   Eochaid          Cadwalladar          Teudus              Sveidi     Halfdan The Meek       Ferreolus             Sigurd          Edward Elder  G    Halfdan             N
Lochaidh          |             Idwal Ywrch     Margretuit Ap Teudus     Halfdan   Gudrod Jagtkonge    /-- Ausbert ------\       Hakon           Athelstan     L    Eisten K Frondheim
Niall Mar         |             Rhodi Molwynog       Ovei                 Ivar    Olaf Gudrodsson     /    Arnoldus     Einar     Daughter       Edmund I      I    Eysteinsdatter & Ivar
Eoghan Owen       |             Canon K Wales        Tancoyat               \    Rognvald Olafsson   /    St. Arnoul    Thornfinn  Ivar Hvide    Edred         S    Eisten Glumaru
Muireadhach & Earca Marca       Gwinard              Hymeyt            Eystein Ivarsson & Aseda     /    Ansigisen        Hlodver   Haakon       Edgar         H  Rolf (Rollo) Normandy
Mortough                        Merfyn Fyrch         Llvwarch            Rognvald I Earl of More   /    Pbepin Austrasia  Sigurd       |        Aethelred II     /  William I of Normandy
Fergus Mac Erca K Scotland      Rhodri The Great        |                         |             \-/    Charles "Martel"   Thornfinn    |      Edward Ironside    |  Richard I of Normandy
Donart (Constantine I)          Mervyn                  |                  Rolf (Rollo) Normandy      Pbepin "The Short"  Paul & Ragnhild   Edward Exile         |  Richard II of Normandy
Gabhran                         Llewelyn                |                William I of Normandy  \==== Charlemagne Franks  ==============  Margaret England & ====|  Robert I of Normandy
Edhan Aidan                     Angharad Ap Llewelyn &  /                Richard I of Normandy         Pbepin (Carloman) K Italy           Malcolm III of Scot     William Conquerer
Eochaidh I                         Owain Ap Maredudd---/                 Richard II of Normandy         Bernard K of Italy              Matilda P Scotland &      Gundred Normandy &
Domangart             S         Tangwystl Verch Owain    W               Robert I of Normandy            Pbebin II Vermandois            Henry I K England          Wm Earl Warren
Dongart II            C         Hyfiadd Ap Bleiddig      A               William Conquerer                Herbert I Count Vermandois    Matilda Germany &         William De Warenne
Dongart (Eugene IV)   O         Llywarch Ap Hymeid       L        /----->Henry I K England                 Bbeatrice De Vermandois &     Geoffery V Plantagenet   William De Warenne
Findon (Eochaid II)   T         Elena Ap Llywarch &      E       |  Look for the king above on the chart     Robert I K France          Henry II Plantagenet      Isabell De Warenne &
Eochaid III           T             Hywel Ap Cadell      S       |      below as Henry I "Beauclerc"       Hugues Magnus Duke France &  John "Lackland"             Hamelin De Warenne
Adoh Hugh Fionn       I         Owain Ap Hywel                   |         King of England                   Hedwige P Germans          Henry III                 Isabel De Warenne &
Eochaid IV            S         Maredydd Ap Owain                |------Royalty England - France           Hugues "Capet" K France      Edward I                    Roger Le Baron Bigod
Alpin (D-834)         H         Angharad & Llewellyn                              |                        Robert II "The Pious"        Joan "Of Acre" &          Hugh Bigod E Northfolk
Kenneth Mac Alpin 858           Gruffydd Ap Llewelyn                    John Gregory Pedigree              Henri I K France               Gilbert De Clare        Sir Ralph Bigod
Constantine I                   Nest Verch Gruffydd &                             |                        Hugues "The Grand" France    Eleanor De Clare &        Isabel Bigod &
Donald II                           Osborn Fitzrichard                  Thomas Fitton Pedigree             Isabel Vermandois &            Hugh Le Despencer         John Fitz Geoffery
Malcolm I                       Nest Verch Osborn &                               |                          Robert De Beaumont         Edward Le Despencer       Maud Fitz John &
Kenneth II                          Bernard De Neufmarche    E        Deborah Leffingwell Pedigree         Robert De Beaumont           Edward Le Despencer         Sir Piers Geneville
Malcolm II MacKenneth           Sybil De Neufmarche &        N                    |                        Robert De Bellmont          Margaret Le Despencer &    Joan Geneville &
Beatrix & Crinan                    Miles of Gloucester      G          Erastus Bingham Pedigree           William De Mellant &           Lord Robert Ferrers       Lord Roger Mortimer
Duncan I                        Margaret De Gloucester &     L                    |                          Margaret De Bellmont       Lord Edmund Ferrers       Maud Mortimer &
Malcolm III of Scotland 1059        Humphrey De Bohun        A          Mary Luenor Ririe Pedigree         Richard De Clare &           Lord William Ferrers        Lord John Cherlton
Duncan II                       Humphrey IV De Bohun &       N                    |                          Amicia De Mellant          Anne Ferrers &            Jane Cherlton &    
Edgar                               Margaret of Scotland     D          *** Ririe Connection ***           Gilbert De Clare               Sir Roger Vychan          Baron John Le Strange
Alexander I                     Henry De Bohun & Maud Fitzgeoffrey                                         Richard De Clare             Thomas Vaughn             Isabel Le Strange &
David                 S         Humphrey De Bohun & Maud De Lusignan                                       Gilbert De Clare             Watkin Vaughn               Madoc ap Gruffydd
Malcolm IV            C         Humphrey De Bohun & Eleanor De Braose                                      Margaret De Clare &          Walter Vaughn             Lord Gruffydd Vychan &
William the Lion 1165 O         Humphrey De Bohun & Maud De Fiennes                                          Hugh De Audley             Sybil Vaughn &              Lowry Vychan 
Alexander I           T         Humphrey De Bohun & Elizabeth of England                                   Margaret De Audley &           John Scudamore          John Puleston
Margarete             T         Margaret De Bohun & Sir Hugh De Courtenay                                    Sir Ralph Stafford         John Scudamore            Margaret Puleston &
Alexander III         I         Edward Courtenay & Emmeline Dawnay                                         Sir Hugh Stafford            William Scudamore           David ap Eivan
Margaret of Norway    S         Maud Beaumont & Hugh Courtenay                                             Margaret De Stafford &       Mary Scudamore &          Einion ap David
Devorgilla            H         Margaret Courtenay & Theobold Grenville                                      Sir Ralph Neville            Thomas French           Llewelyn ap Enion
John Baliol                     Sir William Grenville & (2nd) Philippa Bonville                            Ralph Neville                Mary French &             Griffith ap Llewelyn
Edward Baliol                   Sir Thomas Grenville & Elizabeth Gorges                                    John Neville                   Robert Smith            Catherine Verch Griffith & 
Isabella & Robert the Bruce     Sir Thomas Grenville & Isabel Gilbert                                      Joan Neville &               Samuel Smith Sr             Ievan ap Edward
Robert                          Sir Roger Grenville & Margaret Whitleigh<-------|                            Sir William Gasciogne I    Samuel Smith Jr           Ellen Verch Edward &
Robert I                        Amy Grenville & John Drake         Philippa Grenville & Thomas Tremayne    Sir William Gasciogne II     Asael Smith                 Griffith ap Lewis
David II                        Robert Drake & Elizabeth Prideaux   Digory Tremayne                        Elizabeth Gasciogne &        Joseph Smith Sr           Lewis ap Robert
Walter Stewart &Margaret Bruce  William Drake & Philippa Dennis      Aurthur Tremayne                        Sir George Talboys         Joseph Smith Jr &         Robert ap Evan
Robert II                       John Drake & Elizabeth Rogers         Eulalia Tremayne & Thomas Lower      Anne Talboys &                   Emma Hale             Evan ap Evan
Robert III                      John Drake & Hannah Moore             Thomas Lower                           Sir Edward Dymoke                                    Cadwallader Evans
James I 1424                    Hannah Drake & Capt. John Higley      Elizabeth Lower & John Bradshaw      Frances Dymoke &                                       Sarah Evans &
James II                        Brewester Higley & Hester Holcombe    Henry Bradshaw                         Sir Thomas Windebank                                   John Hanks
James III                       Elizabeth Higley & Rev. Gideon Mills  Elizabeth Bradshaw & Jean Laurens    Mildred Windebank &                                    Joseph Hanks
James IV                        Faith A. Mills & Roswell Spencer      Jean Laurens                           Robert Reade                                         Nancy Hanks &
James V                         Moses Spencer & Alma Flagg            Jeanne Laurens & Edouard Messervy    Col George Reade                                         Thomas Lincoln
Henry Stuart & Mary II 1542     George Spencer & Emily Brown Bush     Josoe Messervy                       Mildred Reade &                                        Abraham Lincoln
James VI                        John T. Spencer & Eleanor Crihfield   J R Messervy                           Augustin Warner
Charles I King of England 1625  John Arthur Spencer & Olga Soderman      |               E J Bagley        Mildred Warner &
Charles II                      Hilda A L Spencer & George R Murray   O Messervy & C Bagley   |              Lawrence Washington
James II                                 |                                                    |            Augustin Washington
Queen Mary II                  ***Murray Connection***                              Samuel L. Bagley       George Washington
William III                                                                              |
Prince George & Queen Anne      E                                                ***Hall Connection***
Ernest D Brunswick & Sophia     N
Sophia D Brunswick & George I   G
George II                       L
George III                      A
George IV                       N
William IV                      D
P Albert Saxe Coburg & Queen Victoria 1837
George V
Edward VIII
George VI
Philip D Edinburgh & Queen Elizabeth II


Back to

Genealogy Databases