Cryptic Rite Masons of Western Canada Royal and Select Masters

CONSTITUENT COUNCILS
RECORDERS 
DAY
OF ASSEMBLY

ZABUD #1
Pacific Ocean Lodge #1 


Kerrisdale Masonic Hall,
2146 West 41st Ave
Vancouver, BC

Recorder: George Heggie
gheggie@telus.net
 1-604-946-0028
 5152 – 56th St,
Delta, BC V4K 3Y9

1st Friday: Feb, Mar, May & Oct. 

Fee Structure:  
 Initiation $125.00               Annual Dues $40.00

 

CYRUS #2
Lake Winnipeg #4

East Kildonan Mason Temple
205 Kimberly Ave
Winnipeg, MB

Recorder:
Stanley Payne,
dunkirk
101@shaw.ca
1-204-488-0786
101 – 70 Dunkirk Dr.,
Winnipeg, MB R2M 5R4

3rd Monday: Jan, Mar, May, Sep & Nov

Fee Structure:  
Initiation $90.00 includes 1st yrs Dues 
Annual Dues $35.00

 

ZADOK #3
Bowhaven Lodge #3


Bowmont Hall,
7704 – 39th Ave. NW
Calgary, AB

Recorder: R.O. Beirnes,
ron.beirnes@gmail.com
1-403-273-1057
27 Pensacola Close,
SE, Calgary, AB  T2A 2K3

29th day of: Jan, Mar, May, Sep & Nov.

Fee Structure:  
Initiation $45.00             Annual Dues $10.00

 

ZOHAR #4
Alberta Lodge #2

Highlands Masonic Hall,
5526 – 118th Ave.,
 Edmonton, AB 

Recorder:
VIC Wally Watts
Site 2, Box 23, RR #2,
Duffield, AB T0E 0N0

Phone: 780-499-8368

Email: wallywatts62@gmail.com

 

2nd Thursday: Jan, Mar Oct & 2nd Wed Jun  

Fee Structure:
Initiation $50.00   RAM $10.00      Annual Dues $50.00

 

ALBERTA #5
Ararat Lodge #5 

Lethbridge Masonic Hall
 315 – 10th St. S
 Lethbridge, AB   

Recorder:
Kyle Burns
jabba1@shaw.ca
1-403-315-2728
315A 10th St. S,
Lethbridge, AB T1J 2M7

1st. Saturday: Mar, May, Nov  (2 PM) 3rd Fri. Oct               

Fee Structure:
Initiation $50.00           Annual Dues $50.00

 

Saskatchewan #6
Saskatchewan Lodge #6 

  
Masonic Temple,
1930 Lorne St.
Regina. SK

Recorder:
Dick Gutfriend
gutfriend@sasktel.net
1-306-842-6916
 150 Rink Ave,
Regina, SK @4E 5W1

5th Week: Jan, Mar, Sep & Oct
(Ask for Specific date)   

Fee Structure: 
Annual Dues $30.00

 

Zarthan #7
Fraser River Lodge #7

Eureka Temple,
20701 Fraser Hwy
Langley, BC
                     

Recorder:
VIC Karl Ellingsen
#14 – 1450 McCallum Rd
Abbotsford, BC V2S 8A5

Phone: 604-746-9726

Email: kellingk3@gmail.com

4TH Thursday: Jan, Mar, May & Sep 

Fee Structure:
degrees: $100.00        Annual Dues: $45.00

  

Zaphon #8
Capilano River Lodge #8

 Masonic Temple,
1142 Lonsdale Ave
N. Vancouver, BC

Recorder:
Godfrey Onyemaobi
 
enyi77@yahoo.com
1-604-729-2605
 33758 Dewdney Trunk Road,
Mission BC V2V 6Y4

4th Tuesday: Feb, Apr, Sep Nov & 2nd Sat Jun

Fee Structure: 
initiation $150.00 includes apron     Annual Dues $65.00

 

Brandon #10
Lake Wahtapanah Lodge #13

Brandon Masonic Hall,
302 – 8th St
Brandon, MB   
1-204-728-1341

Recorder:
Rick Porter
raporter@wcgwave.ca

7 Riverheights Dr.
Brandon, MB R7B 1Y1

3rd Tuesday: Feb, May, Nov & 1st Sat Dec

Fee Structure:
$200.00 combined with other York Bodies 
 Annual Dues $20.00

 

Alpha #11
Port Augusta Lodge #9

 Courtenay Masonic Hall,
361 – Fifth Street
Courtenay, BC

Recorder:

VIC Dieter Endruschat

564 Erickson Road

Campbell River, BC V9W 5N9

Phone: 250-504-0578

Email: dieter646@gmail.com

1st Wednesday: Feb, Mar, Apr, Oct, Nov & Dec   

Fee Structure:
Initiation:              Annual Due $45.00

 

Zophiel # 13
Lake Manitou Lodge #11

Masonic Temple,
1021 Saskatchewan Cres West
Saskatoon, SK

Recorder:
VIC Robert Turczyn

110 Mallin Cres

Saskatoon, SK S7K 5W7

Phone: 306-242-0423

Email: bob_turczyn@shaw.ca

1st Wednesday: Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct & Dec 

Fee Structure:
 Initiation $ $75.00 includes 1st yrs Dues   Annual Dues $45.00

 

Acme #14
Strait of Juan de Fuca Lodge #12

 Masonic Temple
 650 Fisgard Street
 Victoria, BC 

Recorder:
Ken Ward
 
theniblet@shaw.ca
1-250-652-5569
7917 Polo Park Cres,
Victoria, BC V8M 2K2

3rd Mon: Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun,
Oct, Nov & Dec 

Fee Structure: 
 Annual Dues $40.00

 

Adoniram #15
Strait of Georgia Lodge #17

St. John’s Masonic Lodge
Ladysmith, BC

Recorder:
MIC Les Robinson

5561 Turner Road

Nanaimo, BC V9T 6B3

Phone:250-729-0190

Email: robins5@telus.net

2nd Friday: Mar, Apr, May, Nov &
4th Sat: Feb 

Fee Structure:
not available

 

Zenith #16
Thompson River Lodge #14


 Masonic Hall,
St. Nicola St
Kamloops, BC

Recorder:
Ken McKenzie
  
ken.mckenzie@telus.net
1-250-828-1154
41 – 1750 Pacific Way,
 Kamloops, BC V2E 2K8

1st Saturday: Mar, May, Nov & 4th Sat Sep 

Fee Structure:
Initiation $100.00
Affiliation $25.00              Annual Dues $30.00

 

 Portage #17
Crescent Lake Lodge #14A

 Masonic Temple, 52 Tupper St

           Portage La Prairie, MB  

Recorder: Al Christoffersen
axelsen@mymts.net
 9 Alexander Ave,
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 3S5

2nd Mon: Jan, Mar, May, Sep & Nov

Fee Structure:
Initiation $60.00 RAM $20.00             Annual Dues $55.00

 

Cascade #18 
Moyie Lake Lodge #16 

Creston Masonic Lodge
10th Avenue & Vancouver Street

Creston, BC 

Recorder: Greg Constable
constable@cyberlink.ca

 1-250-342-6833
Box 748,
Invermere, BC
 V0A 1K0

4th Saturday: Mar, May, Sep & Oct 

Fee Structure:
Initiation $80.00        Annual Dues $35.00

Jan. 2017

Cryptic Rite Masons of Western Canada Royal and Select Masters

Further Light in York Rite Masonry

Office of the Grand Recorder

Right Illustrious Companion
Jerry Kopp
jwkopp@shaw.ca