PETER LHOTKA
Producer
DGC

Vancouver Local

 

FEATURES

TRICK ÔR TREAT                                     Warner Bros. Pictures                          Prod: Bryan Singer, Bill Fay, Ravi Mehta*  Dir: Michael Dougherty                      

(Co-Producer)

WIND CHILL                                          TriStar/ Screen Gems                            Prod: Steven Soderbergh, Charles Newirth*  Dir: Greg Jacobs  

(Co-Producer)

FOR THE MOMENT                               John Aaron Productions                      Prod: Jack Clements                                            Dir: Kim Johnston    (Unit Production Manager)                                                                                                                                                                                                  

BORDERTOWN CAFƒ                           Cinexus/Flat City Films                        Prod: Stephen Roth                                             Dir: Norma Bailey

(Unit Production Manager)

ANGEL SQUARE                                    Rendez-vous Films                                Prod: Arvi Liimatainen                                        Dir: Anne Wheeler  

(Unit Production Manager)

 

TELEVISION

Tales of the DARKSIDE (Pilot)                   The CW/CBS                                          Prod: Mitchell Gallin, Kevin Berg*                                                                                                         Dir: Bradley Buecker

 

LEVEL UP (Seasons 1 & 2)                      Cartoon Network                                  Prod: Peter Murrieta, Mark Costa*                    Dir: Various

ALIENS IN THE HOUSE                        Cartoon Network                                  Prod: Danny Kallis, Mark Costa*                                                          Dir: Peter DeLuise

(Pilot Presentation)

ATTENTION STUDENTS                       Cartoon Network                                  Prod: Garrett Frawley, Brian Turner, Mark Costa*                                       Dir: Peter DeLuise

(Pilot Presentation)

TOWER PREP (Pilot & Season 1)            Cartoon Network                                  Prod: Glen Morgan, Mark Costa*                    Dir: Terry McDonough

THE HUNTERS (Pilot)                             Touchstone/Lifetime                            Prod: Efrem Seeger, Audrey Gelb*                     Dir: Bharat Nalluri

DAWN ANNA (MOW)                            Revolution Studios/Lifetime               Prod: Tom Patricia, Charles Newirth*               Dir: Arliss Howard

FAMILY SINS (MOW)                             Sony/CBS                                               Prod: Ricka Fisher, Dennis Brown*                  Dir: Graeme Clifford

THE DEAD ZONE (Pilot)                         Lionsgate/Paramount/USA                Prod: Michael Piller, Lloyd Segan                     Dir: Robert Lieberman

(shared credit)

CHRISTMAS RUSH (MOW)                    Columbia TriStar/TBS                           Prod: Richard Rothstein, Dennis Brown*  Dir: Charlie Carner

HALLOWEENTOWN II:                        Disney Channel                                     Prod: Sheri Singer                                               Dir: Mary Lambert

    KALABARŐS REVENGE (MOW)

THE IMMORTAL (6 eps)                         Peach Arch/Hilltop Ent.                       Prod: Michael Grais, Tim Gamble                  Dir: Various

SHUTTERSPEED (MOW)                         Lionsgate/TNT                                      Prod: Tom Patricia, Harold Tichenor                Dir: Mark Sobel

LIFE IN A DAY (MOW)                           UPN                                                       Prod: Steve White                                               Dir: Eleanor Lindo

ESCAPE FROM MARS (MOW)               UPN                                                        Prod: Steve White                                               Dir: Neill Fearnley

ROSWELL: THE ALIENS ATTACK (MOW)        UPN                                                        Prod: Steve White                                               Dir: Brad Turner

DREAM HOUSE (MOW)                         UPN                                                        Prod: Steve White                                               Dir: Graeme Campbell

JAKE AND THE KID (Series-26 eps)                   Nelvana/CanWest                                Prod: Patrick Loubert, Andy Thomson                Dir: Various

DESTINY RIDGE (Series-26 eps)                 Atlantis Films/CanWest                       Prod: Andy Thomson, Anne Marie La Traverse   Dir: Various

 

*Studio Executive in Charge of Production