BC Motocross Championship 2016

Agassiz

Agassiz

Agassiz

Round Two

April

July

Sept

Town

Bike

Total

17

3

4

Expert/Pro

MX 1

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

KTM

47

22

25

417

Dex

Koeleman

Chilliwack

Kaw

25

25

731

Andreas

Konrad

Kamloops

KTM

20

20

127

Jeff

Morrow

Surrey

Hus

18

18

Intermediate

MX 1

997

Willie

McIntyre

Harrison Hot Springs

Suz

45

25

20

75

Jesse

Parsons

Maple Ridge

KTM

44

22

22

44

Mathew

Campbell

Kamloops

Kaw

25

25

103

Marty

McKenzie

Vancouver

Kaw

20

20

Intermediate

MX 2

40

Justin

Fredrikson

Chilliwack

Yam

50

25

25

71

Cam

Mitchell

Kamloops

TM

22

22

Novice

MX 1

65

Stewart

Donovan

North Vancouver

KTM

47

22

25

129

Phillip

Cavouras

Delta

TM

25

25

56

Chris

Veale

Langley

Hon

20

20

Novice

MX 2

11

Arnie

Fast

Chilliwack

Hus

25

25

MX 2 B

269

Sandy

Steffensen

Vancouver

Kaw

25

25

1

Ivan

Mueller

West Vancouver

Kaw

22

22

2 Stroke

45

Dale

Martinsen

Langley

KTM

47

25

22

316

Emerson

Bayoneta

Surrey

Kaw

34

16

18

5

Mike

Downey

Kelowna

Yam

25

25

129

Phillip

Cavouras

Delta

TM

22

22

11

Arnie

Fast

Chilliwack

Hus

20

20

819

Joe

Godsall

Kamloops

Kaw

20

20

366

Stuart

Atkinson

Chilliwack

Yam

18

18

24

Chris

Frederick

Surrey

Yam

15

15

+30

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

Hon

50

25

25

75

Jesse

Parsons

Maple Ridge

KTM

38

16

22

127

Jeff

Morrow

Surrey

HSQ

22

22

731

Andreas

Konrad

Kamloops

KTM

20

20

71

Cameron

Mitchell

Kamloops

TM

18

18

Plus 39

Veteran

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

KTM

50

25

25

11

Tiger

Wingert

Abbotsford

KTM

22

22

116

Elmer

Neizen

Chilliwack

Yam

20

20

+50

Super Vet

45

Dale

Martinsen

Langley

KTM

38

18

20

11

Arnie

Fast

Chilliwack

Hus

37

15

22

5

Mike

Downey

Kelowna

Yam

25

25

11

Tiger

Wingert

Abbotsford

KTM

25

25

116

Elmer

Neizen

Chilliwack

Yam

22

22

20

George

Bakker

Abbotsford

Kaw

20

20

43

Mike

Gorel

Maple Ridge

KTM

18

18

540

Richard

Perrin

New Westminster

KTM

16

16

3

Dave

Banerd

Langley

KTM

16

16

65

Randy

North

Langley

Hon

15

15

24

Chris

Frederick

Surrey

Yam

14

14

901

Paul

Budai

Langley

KTM

13

13

77

Danny

Code

Pinantan Lake

Yam

12

12

Sports

(13-29)

40

Justin

Fredrikson

Abbotsford

Yam

47

22

25

417

Dex

Koeleman

Chilliwack

Kaw

25

25

Women

397

Summer

Knowles

New Westminster

Hon

25

25

65cc

Youth

939

River

Skinner

Chilliwack

KTM

25

25

112

Nicholas

Lankinen

Princeton

KTM

22

22

85cc

Youth

222

Cameron

Lankinen

Princeton

Yam

25

25

44

Logan

Ruck

Langley

Kaw

25

25

238

Jacob

Weston

Surrey

Suz

22

22

94

Andrew

Hart

Surrey

Kaw

22

22

574

Charles

Charlton

Aldergrove

Hus

20

20

SuperMini

Youth

222

Cameron

Lankinen

Princeton

Yam

25

25

44

Logan

Ruck

Langley

Kaw

25

25

574

Charles

Charlton

Aldergrove

Hus

22

22

94

Andrew

Hart

Surrey

Kaw

20

20

1

Ivan

Mueller

West Vancouver

Kaw

18

18

* Championship class points with less than 4 riders will be confirmed when there is an official class in the series

 

BC Amateur Motocross Championship 2017

Agassiz

Agassiz

Agassiz

Results

Final

May

June

Aug

Town

Bike

Total

20

17

26

Expert/Pro

MX 1

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

Hon

50

25

25

Intermediate

MX 1

44

Mathew

Campbell

Kamloops

Kaw

25

25

146

Tyler

Gibbs

Mission

Yam

25

25

13

Kevin

Dyck

Langley

Hon

22

22

558

Patrick

Sullivan

Lillooet

Yam

22

22

Intermediate

MX 2

40

Justin

Fredrikson

Chilliwack

Yam

75

25

25

25

558

Patrick

Sullivan

Lillooet

Yam

44

22

22

799

Justin

Waite

Coquitlam

Hus

22

22

Novice

MX 1

11

Todd

Marston

Rosedale

KTM

65

18

25

22

243

Greg

Wardrope

Keremeos

Yam

25

25

130

Jasper

Davis Jnr

Surrey

Kaw

25

25

164

Brent

Snipstead

Mission

KTM

22

22

9

Zack

Snipstead

Mission

Kaw

22

22

57

Jeff

Juhala

Coquitlam

KTM

20

20

X

Gary

Anderson

Port Moody

Yam

20

20

18

Brenton

Kramer

Vancouver

KTM

20

20

911

TJ

Hooker

Vancouver

Yam

18

18

Novice

MX 2

957

Creigh

Sullivan

Chilliwack

Yam

62

20

22

20

410

Ryan

Bencze

Aldergrove

Hon

50

25

0

25

999

Cliff

Delage

Kelowna

KTM

25

25

371

Dylan

Hart

Surrey

Yam

22

22

44

Ross

Warkentin

Mission

Kaw

22

22

225

Jack

Caron

Kelowna

Suz

20

20

94

Andrew

Hart

Surrey

Yam

18

18

79

Adam

Rabeda

Vancouver

KTM

18

18

794

Greg

Marston

Coquitlam

Kaw

18

18

51

Krystal

Cardinal

Vancouver

Hon

16

16

57

Jeff

Juhala

Coquitlam

Kaw

16

16

2 Stroke

316

Emerson

Bayoneta

Surrey

Hon

67

20

22

25

75

Jesse

Parsons

Maple Ridge

KTM

64

22

20

22

45

Dale

Martinsen

Langley

KTM

50

25

25

819

Joe

Godsall

Kamloops

Kaw

0

DNF

+30

75

Jesse

Parsons

Maple Ridge

KTM

65

18

22

25

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

Hon

50

25

25

799

Justin

Waite

Coquitlam

Hus

22

22

130

Jasper

Davis Jnr

Surrey

Kaw

20

20

44

Ross

Warkentin

Mission

Kaw

16

16

Plus 39

Veteran

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

Hon

50

25

25

243

Greg

Wardrope

Keremeos

Yam

25

25

999

Cliff

Delage

Kelowna

KTM

22

22

997

Willie

McIntyre

Harrison Hot Springs

Suz

22

22

624

Brenton

Kramer

Vancouver

KTM

20

20

794

Greg

Marston

Coquitlam

Kaw

18

18

+50

Super Vet

558

Patrick

Sullivan

Lillooet

Yam

69

22

22

25

401

Les

Bencze

Aldergrove

Yam

54

18

16

20

45

Dale

Martinsen

Langley

KTM

40

20

20

901

Paul

Budai

Langley

KTM

33

15

18

42

David

Seal

Chilliwack

Yam

30

14

0

16

224

Buddy

Caron

West Kelowna

Suz

25

25

915

Todd

Greenan

Chilliwack

KTM

25

25

44

Bob

Thomson

Cache Creek

KTM

22

22

43

Mike

Gorel

Maple Ridge

KTM

18

18

11

Arnie

Fast

Chilliwack

Hus

16

16

11X

Todd

Marston

Rosedale

KTM

13

13

77

Danny

Code

Pinantan Lake

KTM

0

0

Sports

(13-29)

957

Creigh

Sullivan

Chilliwack

Yam

67

22

20

25

13

Kevin

Dyck

Langley

Hon

25

25

146

Tyler

Gibbs

Mission

Yam

25

25

4

Kyle

Nicholson

Chilliwack

KTM

22

22

50cc Youth

38

Mya

Marston

Rosedale

Hon

25

25

65cc

Youth

117

Koen

Klatt

Lake Country

KTM

25

25

178

Travis

Gibbs

Mission

KTM

25

25

137

Mattaus

Fogliato

Coquitlam

KTM

22

22

58

Blake

Davies

Mission

KTM

22

22

243

Taye

Wardrope

Keremeos

KTM

20

20

45

Andrew

Van Winkle

Chilliwack

Suz

20

20

78

Thomas

Marston

Coquitlam

Kaw

18

18

76

Ella

Marston

Rosedale

Hon

16

16

85cc

Youth

819

Dawson

Gravelle

Mission

Kaw

72

22

25

25

58

Blake

Davies

Mission

Kaw

25

25

7

Mattaus

Fogliato

Coquitlam

Kaw

22

22

86

Josh

Warcup

Hope

Kaw

22

22

117

Koen

Klatt

Lake Country

Yam

20

20

238

Jacob

Weston

Surrey

Suz

20

20

45

Andrew

Van Winkle

Chilliwack

Kaw

18

18

78

Thomas

Marston

Coquitlam

Kaw

16

16

178

Travis

Gibbs

Mission

Yam

15

15

SuperMini

Youth

819

Dawson

Gravelle

Mission

Kaw

72

25

25

22

238

Jacob

Weston

Surrey

Suz

64

22

22

20

574

Charles

Charlton

Aldergrove

Hus

25

25

Youth 2 Stroke

819

Dawson

Gravelle

Mission

Kaw

72

25

25

22

238

Jacob

Weston

Surrey

Kaw

40

22

18

371

Dylan

Hart

Surrey

Yam

25

25

574

Charles

Charlton

Aldergrove

Husq

20

20

4

Kyle

Nicholson

Chilliwack

KTM

20

20

365

Andrew

Hart

Surrey

Yam

16

16

Series plaques award to riders participating in complete series

 

 

 

 

 

British Columbia Motocross Standings - 2015

Round 1 - May 24, 2015 - Agassiz, BC

Round 2 - June 21, 2015 - Agassiz, BC

Round 3 - July 12, 2015 - Agassiz, BC

Finals

Expert / Pro MX1        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

151

Corey Scott, Delta, BC

Kaw

22

20

25

67

173

Kyle Cochlin, Surrey, BC

TM

25

22

20

67

724

Daniel Wegener, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

25

25

122

Kyle Maskall, Chilliwack, BC

Yam

22

22

340

Rod Matechuk, Abbotsford, BC

Yam

18

18

           

Expert / Pro MX2        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

151

Corey Scott, Delta, BC

Kaw

25

20

22

67

173

Kyle Cochlin, Surrey, BC

TM

25

20

45

207

Sean Krahn, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

22

18

40

122

Kyle Maskall, Chilliwack, BC

Yam

25

25

           

Intermediate MX1   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

44

Mathew Campbell, Kamloops, BC

Kaw

25

25

25

75

40

Justin Fredrikson, Abbotsford, BC

Kaw

22

22

22

66

           

Intermediate MX2   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

266

Connor Medynski, Abbotsford, BC

Kaw

25

25

25

75

57

Sheldon Van Schagen, Rosedale, BC

Yam

22

22

           

Novice MX1        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

75

Jesse Parsons, Maple Ridge, BC

KTM

22

25

25

72

57

John Percival, Coquitlam, BC

Kaw

20

18

20

58

71

Stewart Donovan, North Vancouver, BC

KTM

18

16

18

52

401

Les Bencze, Aldergrove, BC

Yam

20

22

42

103

Marty McKenzie, Vancouver, BC

Kaw

25

25

509

Glen Gaupholm, Vancouver, BC

Yam

22

22

           

Novice MX2        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

171

Cam Mitchell, Knutsford, BC

TM

25

25

25

75

37

Nick Hunter, Abbotsford, BC

Kaw

22

22

22

66

125

Spencer Achtymichuk, Delta, BC

KTM

20

20

225

Jack Caron, Kelowna, BC

Suz

20

20

605

Nathan Hollier, Burnaby, BC

KTM

18

18

241

Lisa Matechuk, Abbotsford, BC

Yam

18

18

           

Novice MX2 B   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

269

Sandy Steffensen, Vancouver, BC

Kaw

25

25

25

75

           

2 Stroke        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

581

Carl Langhjelm, Abbotsford, BC

Kaw

22

25

22

69

316

Emerson Bayoneta, Surrey, BC

Kaw

16

18

20

54

45

Dale Martinsen, Burnaby, BC

Kaw

25

22

47

11

Arnie Fast, Chilliwack, BC

Hus

20

25

45

818

Jay Ridout, Abbotsford, BC

Yam

18

20

38

           

Plus 30        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

207

Sean Krahn, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

25

25

25

75

599

Jeff Wyers, Grand Forks, BC

KTM

22

22

20

64

171

Cam Mitchell, Knutsford, BC

TM

20

20

18

58

56

Chris Veale, Langley, BC

Hon

14

16

16

46

818

Jay Ridout, Abbotsford, BC

Yam

18

18

36

57

Sheldon Van Schagen, Rosedale, BC

Yam

22

22

103

Marty McKenzie, Vancouver, BC

Kaw

16

16

57

John Percival, Coquitlam, BC

Kaw

15

15

269

Sandy Steffensen, Vancouver, BC

Kaw

13

13

           

Veteran (+39)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

207

Sean Krahn, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

25

16

25

66

915

Todd Greenan, Chilliwack, BC

KTM

22

25

47

16

Tiger Wingert, Abbotsford, BC

KTM

22

22

65

Randy North, Langley, BC

Hon

22

22

5

Mike Downey, Kelowna, BC

Yam

20

20

401

Les Bencze, Aldergrove, BC

Yam

20

20

540

Richard Perrin, New Westminster, BC

Suz

20

20

89

Michael Boyce, Maple Ridge, BC

Hon

18

18

340

Rod Matechuk, Abbotsford, BC

Yam

18

18

           

Supervet (+49)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

89

Michael Boyce, Maple Ridge, BC

Hon

25

25

22

72

273

Bill Cochlin, Surrey, BC

Kaw

22

22

20

64

45

Dale Martinsen, Burnaby, BC

Kaw

20

14

34

11

Arnie Fast, Chilliwack, BC

Hus

18

15

33

77

Danny Code, Pinantan Lake, BC

Yam

11

16

27

16

Tiger Wingert, Abbotsford, BC

KTM

25

25

510

Travis Acheson, West Kelowna, BC

Suz

20

20

5

Mike Downey, Kelowna, BC

Yam

18

18

224

Buddy Caron, Kelowna, BC

Suz

18

18

65

Randy North, Langley, BC

Hon

16

16

43

Mike Gorel, Maple Ridge, BC

Ridge

15

15

540

Richard Perrin, New Westminster, BC

Suz

13

13

901

Paul Budai, Langley, BC

KTM

12

12

           

Sports (13 - 29)   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

40

Justin Fredrikson, Abbotsford, BC

Kaw

25

25

50

75

Jesse Parsons, Maple Ridge, BC

KTM

22

22

44

           

Women   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

915

Suzy Greenan, Chilliwack, BC

Kaw

25

25

50

           

Supermini        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

5

Dylan Hart, Surrey, BC

Suz

22

25

47

921

Caiden Keller, Langley, BC

Kaw

25

20

45

94

Andrew Hart, Surrey, BC

Kaw

18

22

40

44

Logan Ruck, Langley, BC

Kaw

25

25

           

Youth 85cc        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

5

Dylan Hart, Surrey, BC

Suz

22

25

47

94

Andrew Hart, Surrey, BC

Kaw

18

22

40

44

Logan Ruck, Langley, BC

Kaw

25

25

426

Hunter Medynski, Abbotsford, BC

25

25

64

Brackton Keller, Langley, BC

Kaw

22

22

222

Cameron Lankinen, Princeton, BC

KTM

20

20

           

Youth 85cc B   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

426

Hunter Medynski, Abbotsford, BC

Kaw

25

25

50

64

Brackton Keller, Langley, BC

Kaw

22

22

           

Youth 65cc   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

222

Cameron Lankinen, Princeton, BC

KTM

25

25

           

Youth 50cc   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

73

Andrew VanWinkle, Chilliwack, BC

Cob

25

25

50

3

Jett Verschuur, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

25

22

47

           

Youth 50cc B   (insufficient entries to declare a champion)        

#

Name, Location

Bike

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

3

Jett Verschuur, Chilliwack, BC

Hon

25

25

Congratulations to our champions!

The CMA and sponsors wish to thank all riders for coming out and supporting this series. We hope to see all of you again next season.

 

Canadian National Championship

Agassiz, BC Aug 25/26 2012

Results

       

Novice MX1

       

17

Jeff Watson

Langley

Hon

100

509

Glenn Gaupholm

Vancouver

Suz

88

11

Arnie Fast

Chilliwack

Hus

40

72

Warren Lorman

Surrey

Suz

DNF

Novice MX2

       

341

Bobby Frewin

N. Vancouver

Yam

95

76

Colby Wellings

Kelowna

KTM

76

21

Casey Keast

Kelowna

Yam

69

119

Carson Campbell

Maple Ridge

Yam

66

103

Kristopher Rodie

Keremeos

Hon

58

115

Riley Heinrichs

Abbotsford

KTM

55

888

Damon Tse

West Kelowna

KTM

48

526

Dylan O'Connor

Chilliwack

Hon

44

2

Bryce Vandenbrink

Rosedale

Kaw

44

82

Cole Loveridge

Penticton

Kaw

42

89

Alexander Dewar

Langley

Kaw

42

66

Jesse Cutler

Surrey

Yam

37

11

Chad Mabberley

Lindell Beach

Hon

32

950

James McArthur

Maple Ridge

Kaw

27

144

James Allen

Maple Ridge

Kaw

11

177

Carson McQueen

Westbank

Suz

10

124

Ben Waneck

Armstrong

Suz

DNF

Intermediate MX1

       

129

Derek Pole

Abbotsford

Hon

89

73

Kyle Cochlin

Surrey

Yam

85

95

Preston St Pierre

Agassiz

KTM

80

83

Kyle Liebaert

Kamloops

KTM

50

17

Cory Scott

Delta

Kaw

DNF

Intermediate MX2

       

827

Brandon Baines

Chilliwack

Hon

93

195

Justin Dziuba

Agassiz

Yam

75

129

Derek Pole

Abbotsford

Hon

75

3

Rachel Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

71

73

Kyle Cochlin

Surrey

Hon

61

247

Brendon James

Richmond

Kaw

60

         

Expert MX1

       

147

Dex Koeleman

Chilliwack

Kaw

93

291

Dylan Delaplace

Langley

KTM

89

200

Oliver Benek

Maple Ridge

Hon

84

16

Jesse Miller

Abbotsford

Kaw

74

         

Expert MX2

       

291

Dylan Delaplace

Langley

KTM

95

491

Ethan Ladd

Surrey

Suz

89

16

Jesse Miller

Abbotsford

Kaw

84

         

Super Vet +49

       

105

Barry Wellings

Kelowna

KTM

100

43

Mike Gorel

Maple Ridge

KTM

82

540

Richard Perrin

Maple Ridge

Yam

78

44

Bob Thomson

Cache Creek

Hon

78

901

Paul Budai

Langley

KTM

32

125

John Pennington

Vancouver

Yam

32

         

Veteran +39

       

174

David Hellam

Chilliwack

Hon

97

2

Mike Crevier

Vancouver

KTM

91

148

John Bowman

Chilliwack

Hon

88

33

Tim O'Neill

Coquitlam

Yam

72

16

Duane Johnson

Anmore

Kaw

64

         

Plus 30

       

200

Oliver Benek

Maple Ridge

Hon

100

540

Richard Perrin

Maple Ridge

Yam

88

         

Sports

       

827

Brandon Baines

Chilliwack

Hon

100

526

Dylan O'Connor

Chilliwack

Hon

84

115

Riley Heinrichs

Abbotsford

KTM

78

119

Carson Campbell

Maple Ridge

Yam

78

11

Chad Mabberley

Lindell Beach

Hon

63

124

Ben Waneck

Armstrong

Suz

16

292

Joel Brown

Armstrong

KTM

14

         

Women

       

3

Rachel Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

100

138

Kristin Tse

West Kelowna

KTM

88

         

Youth 2 Stroke

       

341

Bobby Frewin

N. Vancouver

Yam

100

888

Damon Tse

West Kelowna

KTM

80

144

Kevin Houghton

Port Coquitlam

Yam

76

89

Alexander Dewar

Langley

Kaw

66

         

SuperMini

       

21

Casey Keast

Kelowna

Yam

100

103

Kristopher Rodie

Keremeos

Hon

88

59

Cole Widrick

Oyama

Kaw

78

5

Ryan Harkin

Sechelt

Kaw

70

49

Jarrod Greenough

Surrey

Kaw

62

33

Alexander Robinson

Maple Ridge

Kaw

51

         

Youth 85cc

       

46

Tyler Gibbs

Mission

Kaw

91

21

Casey Keast

Kelowna

Yam

89

29

Devin Sache

Chilliwack

Suz

82

108

Max Day

Winfield

KTM

68

33

Alexander Robinson

Maple Ridge

Kaw

66

59

Cole Widrick

Oyama

Kaw

59

5

Ryan Harkin

Sechelt

Kaw

57

60

Chris Van Meel

Langley

Kaw

57

49

Jarrod Greenough

Surrey

Kaw

51

 

Jaidon Scott

Maple Ridge

Kaw

10

         

Youth 65cc

       

46

Tyler Gibbs

Mission

KTM

100

108

Max Day

Winfield

KTM

88

60

Chris Van Meel

Langley

KTM

74

70

Julien Benek

Maple Ridge

KTM

74

574

Charles Charlton

Aldergrove

KTM

62

117

Ryan Sullivan

Abbotsford

Suz

60

 

Jaidon Scott

Maple Ridge

Kaw

34

         

Youth 50cc

       

70

Julien Benek

Maple Ridge

Cob

100

112

Dylan Hellam

Chilliwack

Cob

88

222

Cameron Lankinen

Princeton

KTM

74

16

Chris Van Meel

Langley

KTM

70

151

Travis Gibbs

Mission

Cob

67

5

Hunter Tse

West Kelowna

KTM

59

92

Hayden Sansalone

Abbotsford

Cob

34

9

Kade Scott

Maple Ridge

Pol

26

         

Support

       

Youth 85cc B

       

199

Cayden Vandenbrink

Rosedale

Kaw

100

         

Novice MX2 B

       

42

Gerrit Niessen

Chillwack

Yam

75

49

Jarrod Greenough

Surrey

Kaw

44

 

 

 

CMA Canadian Motocross Championship 2011

Agassiz, BC

Final Standings

27-Aug

28-Aug

Town

Bike

Total

Moto 1

Moto 2

Moto 3

Moto 4

Expert

MX 1

119

Josh

Hamelin

Langley

Yam

80

18

22

20

20

Daytona/DTR/Utopia/Kimpex

260

Clay

Crawford

Surrey

Yam

79

20

15

22

22

Clearbrook Yamaha

147

Dex

Koeleman

Chilliwack

Kaw

76

22

20

18

16

21

Spencer

Knowles

New Westminster, BC

Kaw

75

DNF

25

25

25

Forma Boots, Ogio, Dragon, Thor

482

Braydon

Stuart

Mission

Kaw

68

16

18

16

18

724

Daniel

Wegener

Abbotsford

KTM

60

14

16

15

15

29

Brock

Hoyer

Williams Lake

Kaw

25

25

DNF

DNR

DNR

Leading Edge/RMR/Specter/MX1

427

Trevor

Carlson

Langley

Suz

15

15

DNF

DNF

DNF

Expert

MX 2

21

Spencer

Knowles

New Westminster, BC

Kaw

97

22

25

25

25

Forma Boots, Ogio, Dragon, Thor

611

Brady

Sheren

Surrey, BC

Suz

86

20

22

22

22

Matrix Concepts, Atlas Brace Tech, Troy Lee Designs, Gaerne, Ogio

119

Josh

Hamelin

Langley

Yam

78

18

20

20

20

Daytona/DTR/Utopia/Kimpex

286

Ryan

Lockhart

Surrey, BC

Hus

65

15

16

16

18

International Motorsports, RMR Suspension, Matrix Concepts, X-Brand Googles, Leo Vance

147

Dex

Koeleman

Chilliwack

Kaw

62

14

18

15

15

427

Trevor

Carlson

Langley

Suz

50

16

DNF

18

16

551

Jackson

Abrams

Abbotsford

Hon

28

13

15

DNS

DNS

29

Brock

Hoyer

Williams Lake

Kaw

25

25

DNF

DNF

DNF

Leading Edge/RMR/MX1/Specter/PNR

Intermediate

MX 1

23

Derek

Bigg

Aldergrove

Yam

100

25

25

25

25

62

Kyle

Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

88

22

22

22

22

Holeshot Racing

87

Chris

Wilfort

Surrey

Yam

76

18

18

20

20

95

Preston

St Pierre

Agassiz

KTM

68

16

16

18

18

83

Kyle

Liebaert

Kamloops

Hon

40

20

20

DNR

DNR

Intermediate

MX 2

24

Zane

Wyper

Surrey, BC

Yam

89

20

22

22

25

21

Dylan

Delaplace

Langley

KTM

79

22

15

20

22

RTR Performance/Shiet/Ogio/Dunlop

482

Blake

Stuart

Mission

Yam

76

18

20

18

20

491

Ethan

Ladd

Surrey, BC

Suz

75

25

25

25

DNF

Motorcycle World

162

Kyle

Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

57

14

9

16

18

Holeshot Racing

585

Brad

Ludwigsen

Ferndale, Wa

Hon

56

16

18

7

15

Lifesyles Honda, Answer, Scott USA, Gaerne, Thehelmetman.com, Thrive Fitness, Maxima, Pro Taper, 661, Ritchey Racer, FMF, Fusion, SkullCandy, Devol Eng, Motostar.com

331

Peter

Swanwick

Victoria

Kaw

51

15

8

14

14

SG Power

827

Brandon

Baines

Chilliwack, BC

Hon

51

11

16

15

9

Big Top Powersports

191

Corey

Scott

Delta

Hon

48

10

13

13

12

95

Justin

Dziuba

Agassiz, BC

Yam

45

12

14

8

11

Valley Yamaha, Grandparents

73

Kyle

Cochlin

Surrey, BC

Hon

43

6

11

10

16

107

Dylan

Kress

Surrey, BC

Kaw

43

9

12

9

13

Father

226

Travis

Potgieter

White Rock

Kaw

39

8

10

11

10

22

Skyller

Archer

Revelstoke

Kaw

26

7

7

12

DNF

Leading Edge

83

Kyle

Liebaert

Kamloops

Hon

13

13

DNS

DNS

DNS

RTR/FMF

Novice

MX 1

134

Brendon

James

Richmond, BC

Suz

93

25

18

25

25

171

Arnie

Fast

Chilliwack, BC

Suz

91

22

25

22

22

509

Glen

Gaudholm

Vancouver, BC

Suz

80

18

22

20

20

48

Chelsea

McLean

Calgary

Suz

76

20

20

18

18

Novice

MX 2

43

Trevor

Pearson

Winfield

Kaw

100

25

25

25

25

215

Jason

Abernethy

Port McNeill, BC

Hon

81

22

15

22

22

All Out Motorsports, Strategic Forest Mgmt

23

Matthew

Wegener

Abbotsford, BC

KTM

76

18

22

16

20

22

Kyle

Maskall

Chilliwack, BC

Yam

64

16

20

15

13

Maskalls Collision & Glass

35

Justin

Todoruk

Abbotsford, BC

Suz

62

8

16

20

18

Motoconcepts

414

Keely

Baumgartner

Burnaby

Suz

62

15

18

14

15

Motoconcepts

76

Colby

Wellings

Kelowna

KTM

60

20

10

18

12

Valley Motorsport

124

Ben

Waneck

Armstrong,BC

Suz

54

13

12

13

16

95

Carson

Campbell

Maple Ridge, BC

Yam

54

14

14

12

14

192

Joel

Brown

Armstrong,BC

Hon

41

9

11

10

11

171

Arnie

Fast

Chilliwack, BC

Husq

40

11

8

11

10

Moto Concept

258

Calvin

Proc

Coquitlam

Suz

25

12

13

DNF

DNS

19

Kelsey

Burnes

White Rock, BC

Hon

19

10

9

Matrix Concepts, Atlas, VZ, Troy Lee Designs, International Motorsports, Braand

224

Jay

Waneck

Armstrong,BC

Suz

0

DNR

DNR

DNR

DNR

125

Austin

Pennington

Vancouver, BC

KTM

0

DNF

DNR

DNR

DNR

Sports

(13 - 29)

43

Trevor

Pearson

Winfield

Kaw

97

25

25

25

22

331

Peter

Swanwick

Victoria

Kaw

91

22

22

22

25

SG Power

215

Jason

Abernethy

Port McNeill, BC

Hon

80

20

20

20

20

All Out Motorsports, Strategic Forest Mgmt

414

Keely

Baumgartner

Burnaby

Suz

54

18

DNF

18

18

Motoconcept

+30

200

Oliver

Benek

Hon

100

25

25

25

25

Holeshot Racing

707

Brian

Webb

Chemainus

KTM

88

22

22

22

22

Big Top

540

Richard

Perrin

Yam

78

20

20

18

20

187

Keith

Susheski

Kaw

38

18

DNF

20

DNR

Matrix Concepts/CP

+40

Veteran

2

Mike

Crevier

Vancouver, BC

Hon

97

25

25

22

25

Carter Honda

105

Barry

Wellings

Kelowna

KTM

80

15

18

25

22

Valley Motosport

148

John

Bowman

Chilliwack

Hon

80

20

20

20

20

526

Rob

Redekop

Mission

Yam

75

22

22

18

13

137

Desi

Sansalone

Abbotsford

Hon

63

16

14

15

18

83

Ron

Vissia

Surrey, BC

Yam

63

18

15

14

16

Western Powersports

33

Tim

O'Neill

Coquitalam, BC

Yam

61

14

16

16

15

Mike Crevier

376

Norm

Raitt

Surrey, BC

Hon

53

13

13

13

14

+50

Super Vet

62

Phil

Pollard

Fort Langley

Kaw

97

25

25

22

25

73

Bill

Cochlin

Surrey, BC

Hon

89

20

22

25

22

526

Rob

Redekop

Mission

Yam

78

22

20

16

20

45

Dale

Martinsen

Burnaby, BC

Yam

72

18

18

20

16

43

Mike

Gorel

Maple Ridge

KTM

67

16

15

18

18

540

Richard

Perrin

New Westminster, BC

Yam

61

15

16

15

15

65

Randy

North

Richmond, BC

Yam

53

13

14

13

13

77

Danny

Code

Pinantan Lake, BC

Yam

49

12

13

12

12

901

Paul

Budai Snr

Langley, BC

KTM

45

11

12

11

11

Europe's Auto

162

Stuart

Abernethy

Port McNeill, BC

Hon

42

14

DNF

14

14

All Out Motorsports, Strategic Forest Mgmt

125

John

Pennington

Vancouver, BC

Kaw

21

DNR

11

DNR

10

Women

88

Sydney

Dickson

Redmond, WA

KTM

94

25

22

25

22

Devol, Spy, Fusion, Loe Vince, Thomas MX

163

Rachel

Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

88

16

25

22

25

Holeshot Racing

48

Chelsea

McLean

Calgary, AB

Suz

80

20

20

20

20

O'Neal, Steel MX Optics, Torc 1 Racing, Flatout Decals, Sosa, Leatt, Racetech, Motortabs, Fluid

241

Lisa

Matechuk

Abbotsford

Kaw

72

18

18

18

18

RMR Suspension

19

Kelsie

Burnes

White Rock, BC

Hon

22

22

DNF

DNS

DNS

Matrix Concepts, Atlas, VZ, Troy Lee Designs, International Motorsports, Braand

85cc

Youth

21

Casey

Keast

Kelowna, BC

Yam

100

25

25

25

25

Kelowna Yamaha, Golden Tire, Lime 9 Graphics, Fly Racing

601

AJ

Ludwigsen

Ferndale, WA

KTM

82

22

16

22

22

Skagit Powersports, Ritchey Racer

46

Tyler

Gibbs

Mission, BC

Kaw

78

20

22

16

20

Valley Motosports, Fox, Goldentyre, Rip & Roll Googles

410

Ryan

Benzce

Aldergrove

Yam

66

15

20

15

16

Western Powersports, Brookswood Plumbing

115

Riley

Heinrichs

Abbotsford

Kaw

56

18

18

20

DNF

89

Alexander

Dewar

Chilliwack

Kaw

52

16

DNF

18

18

85cc

Youth B

Support

67

Lexie

Wellings

KTM

72

22

25

DNF

25

Valley Motosport

13

Kristin

Tse

KTM

72

25

22

25

DNF

Valley Motosport

SuperMini

103

Kristopher

Rodie

Keremeos

Hon

97

25

25

25

22

Penticton Honda Centre

21

Casey

Keast

Kelowna, BC

Yam

85

22

16

22

25

Kelowna Yamaha, Golden Tire, Lime 9 Graphics, Fly Racing

341

Bobby

Frewin

North Vancouver, BC

KTM

76

18

20

20

18

115

Riley

Heinrichs

Abbotsford

Kaw

76

20

22

18

16

Holeshot/Fox/KB Racing

601

AJ

Ludwigsen

Ferndale, WA

KTM

70

16

18

16

20

Skagit Powersports, Ritchey Racer

89

Alexander

Dewar

Chillwack

Kaw

58

14

15

14

15

14

Kevin

Houghton

Port Coquitlam

Kaw

58

15

14

15

14

2 Stroke

Youth *

585

Brad

Ludwigsen

Ferndale, WA

KTM

100

25

25

25

25

Lifesyles Honda, Answer, Scott USA, Gaerne, Thehelmetman.com, Thrive Fitness, Maxima, Pro Taper, 661, Ritchey Racer, FMF, Fusion, SkullCandy, Devol Eng, Motostar.com

341

Bobby

Frewin

North Vancouver, BC

KTM

88

22

22

22

22

888

Damon

Tse

West Kelowna

KTM

76

18

18

20

20

Valley Motosport

996

Chanse

Lovell

New Westminster

KTM

76

20

20

18

18

143

Matthew

Campbell

Kamloops, BC

Yam

64

16

16

16

16

Grandfather

177

Carson

McQueen

West Kelowna

Suz

30

DNR

DNR

15

15

125

Austin

Pennington

Vancouver, BC

KTM

0

DNR

65cc

Youth

46

Tyler

Gibbs

Mission, BC

KTM

100

25

25

25

25

Valley Motosports, Fox, Goldentyre, Rip & Roll Googles

44

Ryan

McCulloch

Surrey

KTM

80

20

20

20

20

21

Casey

Keast

Kelowna, BC

Yam

44

22

22

DNF

DNF

Kelowna Yamaha, Golden Tire, Lime 9 Graphics, Fly Racing

70

Julien

Benek

Maple Ridge

Polini

18

18

DNF

DNF

DNF

50cc

Youth

112

Dylan

Hellam

Chilliwack, BC

Cobra

94

25

22

22

25

One Industries, Scott Goggles, DecalWorks

70

Julien

Benek

Maple Ridge

Cobra

92

22

25

25

20

Hyper Motosports

117

Ryan

Sullivan

Abbotsford

Cobra

82

20

20

20

22

Hyper Motosports/Steel MX

27

Kyle

Nicholson

Chilliwack, BC

Cobra

69

18

18

15

18

2

Hayden

Sansalone

Abbotsford

Cobra

66

16

16

18

16

574

Charles E

Charlton

Aldergrove

KTM

61

15

15

16

15

151

Travis

Gibbs

Mission, BC

KTM

56

14

14

14

14

Parents

547

Daniel D

Charlton

Aldergrove

KTM

50

12

12

13

13

717

Austin

Tuckwood

Langley

KTM

26

13

13

DNF

DNF

Novice MX2 B Support

40

Justin

Fredrikson

Abbotsford

Yam

100

25

25

25

25

107

Scott

Dairon

Maple Ridge

Yam

78

20

16

22

20

888

Damon

Tse

West Kelowns

KTM

75

16

22

15

22

Valley Motosport

510

Spencer

Achtymichuk

Delta

Hon

71

22

20

14

15

536

Greg

Scott

Surrey

Hon

66

15

15

20

16

X

Colton

Bell

Langley

Hon

52

18

18

16

DNF

241

Lisa

Matechuk

Abbotsford

Kaw

41

14

14

13

DNF

RMR Suspension

177

Carson

McQueen

West Kelowna

Suz

36

DNR

DNR

18

18

335

Cole

Marten

Penticton

Suz

25

13

DNF

12

DNF

906

Owen

Carlson

Langley

Yam

0

DNR

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 MX1Canada BC Championship Standings

Victoria

Mission

Agassiz

Mission

Mission

Results

Final Standings

     

Mar

Apr

May

May

June

     

Town

Bike

Total

27

10

1

8

26

Expert

                   

MX 1 *

                   

260

Clay

Crawford

Surrey

Yam

75

 

25

25

25

 

181

Greg

Walker

Surrey

Yam

42

 

22

20

   

482

Braydon

Stuart

Mission

Kaw

22

   

22

   

Expert

                   

MX 2

                   

158

Derek

Tullis

Coquitlam

Yam

97

 

25

22

25

25

197

James

Moran

Surrey

Hon

47

25

22

     

200

Oliver

Benek

Maple Ridge

Hon

38

 

18

20

   

38

Kevin

Lepp

Abbotsford

Hon

25

   

25

   

614

Josh

Jackson

Bellingham

Hon

22

       

22

427

Trevor

Carlson

Langley

KTM

20

 

20

     

240

Garrett

Toews

Maple Ridge

Suz

16

 

16

     

Intermediate

                   

MX 1

                   

724

Daniel

Wegener

Abbotsford

KTM

119

25

25

22

25

22

23

Derek

Bigg

Aldergrove

Yam

67

 

22

25

 

20

701

Mitch

Bentley

Maple Ridge

Hon

54

 

20

18

 

16

29

Derek

Pole

Abbotsford

Hon

33

   

20

 

13

379

Tanner

Larsen

Blaine

Kaw

25

       

25

23

Daniel

Vanderbasch

Victoria

Kaw

22

22

       

129

Ryan

Peters

Chilliwack

Yam

18

       

18

696

Jordan

Ausch

Langley

KTM

16

   

16

   

162

Patrick

Raines

Abbotsford

Yam

15

       

15

57

Krisztian

Turcsanyi

Surrey

Yam

14

       

14

Intermediate

                   

MX 2

                   

144

Tallon

O'Neill

Coquitlam

Yam

94

25

25

22

22

 

16

Jesse

Miller

Abbotsford

Kaw

70

   

25

20

25

482

Blake

Stuart

Mission

Yam

54

 

16

13

25

 

35

Dan

Gobbo

N. Vancouver

Hon

52

 

18

12

 

22

24

Zane

Wyper

Cloverdale

Yam

42

20

22

     

29

Derek

Pole

Abbotsford

Yam

36

   

18

 

18

827

Brandon

Baines

Chilliwack

Hon

35

 

20

   

15

95

Justin

Dziuba

Chilliwack

Yam

31

 

15

16

   

197

Garrett

Egli

Mill Bay

Kaw

22

22

       

378

Jake

Sande

Maple Falls

Kaw

20

       

20

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

Hon

20

   

20

   

114

Seth

Miller

Victoria

Kaw

18

18

       

735

Alan

Shearer

Delta

Suz

16

       

16

132

Kyle

Strobel

Surrey

Kaw

15

   

15

   

73

Kyle

Cochlin

Surrey

Hon

14

   

14

   

62

Kyle

Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

14

 

14

     

135

Blaine

Morrow

Black Creek

KTM

13

 

13

     

110

James

Winteller

Duncan

KTM

0

         
                     

Novice

                   

MX 1

                   

134

Brendon

James

Vancouver

Suz

110

20

25

22

25

18

3X

Bruce

Mallory

Port Moody

KTM

78

22

20

14

22

 

220

Tyler

Dubuc

Langley

KTM

45

   

20

 

25

93

Michael

Pazur

Madeira Park

Suz

33

   

13

 

20

509

Glen

Gaupholm

Vancouver

Suz

30

   

15

 

15

441

Krisztian

Turcsanyi

Surrey

Yam

25

   

25

   

3

Chris

Mace

Vancouver

Yam

25

25

       

2

Jesse

Wysoch

Chilliwack

Yam

22

       

22

23

Matt

Wegener

Abbotsford

KTM

22

 

22

     

44

Alex

Panek

Surrey

Kaw

20

     

20

 

82

Dilllon

Goth

Port Moody

Yam

18

   

18

   

222

Scott

Velez

Vancouver

Hon

16

       

16

153

Dave

Todoruk

Abbotsford

Kaw

16

   

16

   

83

James

Allen

Maple Ridge

Hon

14

       

14

24

Kevin

McCrum

Abbotsford

KTM

13

       

13

33

Ben

Simmons

Vancouver

Yam

12

       

12

818

Jay

Ridout

Abbotsford

Yam

12

   

12

   

Novice

                   

MX 2

                   

19

Corey

Scott

Delta

Hon

103

16

22

25

18

22

63

Rachel

Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

67

7

20

20

 

20

66

Riley

Paulik

Richmond

KTM

67

15

25

16

 

11

351

Justin

Todoruk

Abbotsford

Suz

49

9

 

15

 

25

114

Reuben

Delleman

Chilliwack

Yam

42

   

22

20

 

414

Keely

Baumgartner

Burnaby

Suz

36

 

18

18

   

75

Jesse

Parsons

Maple Ridge

KTM

35

   

13

22

 

179

Tanner

Grant

Chilliwack

Kaw

27

   

12

 

15

81

Mitchell

Coers

Chilliwack

Suz

25

     

25

 

252

Graham

Scott

Sidney

Hon

22

22

       

215

Jason

Abernethy

Port McNeill

Hon

20

20

       

22

Kyle

Maskall

Abbotsford

Hon

18

       

18

80

Bryce

Currie

Victoria

KTM

18

18

       

725

Colton

Tietze

Port Coquitlam

Kaw

16

       

16

315

Lee

Breton

Abbotsford

Yam

16

 

16

     

906

Owen

Carlson

Langley

Yam

15

 

15

     

95

Carson

Campbell

Maple Ridge

Yam

14

       

14

244

Josh

Tryhane

Surrey

Hon

14

   

14

   

777

Brandon

Williams

Nanaimo

Yam

14

14

       

380

Bailey

Larsen

Blaine

Kaw

13

       

13

103

Kristopher

Rodie

Keremeos

Hon

13

13

       

76

Sean

Evanishen

Kamloops

Kaw

12

       

12

125

Brody

Low

Port McNeill

Hon

12

12

       

133

Kyle

Cupido

Vancouver

Kaw

11

   

11

   

317

John

Balfour

Agassiz

Kaw

11

11

       

575

Jesse

Cutler

Surrey

Kaw

10

       

10

341

Bobby

Frewin

Burnaby

KTM

10

10

       

161

Travis

Cote

Port McNeill

Hon

8

8

       

151

Arnie

Irving

Port McNeill

Yam

6

6

       
                     

Sports

(13 - 29)

                 
                     

134

Brendon

James

Richmond

Suz

73

 

22

8

25

18

35

Dan

Gobbo

N. Vancouver

Hon

59

20

 

14

 

25

441

Krisztian

Turcsanyi

Surrey

Yam

35

   

15

 

20

191

Tallon

O'Neill

Coquitlam

Yam

35

15

 

20

   

260

Clay

Crawford

Surrey

Yam

25

   

25

   

135

Blaine

Morrow

Black Creek

KTM

25

 

25

     

197

James

Moran

Surrey

Hon

25

25

       

735

Allan

Shearer

Delta

Suz

22

       

22

158

Derek

Tullis

Coquitlam

Yam

22

   

22

   

24

Zane

Wyper

Cloverdale

Yam

22

22

       

19

Corey

Scott

Delta

Hon

19

7

 

12

   

482

Blake

Stuart

Mission

Kaw

18

   

18

   

23

Daniel

Vanderbasch

Victoria

Kaw

18

18

       

445

Tyler

Marchuk

Abbotsford

Hon

16

       

16

16

Jesse

Miller

Abbotsford

Kaw

16

   

16

   

724

Daniel

Wegener

Abbotsford

KTM

16

16

       

827

Brandon

Baines

Chilliwack

Hon

15

       

15

107

Dylan

Kress

Surrey

Kaw

14

       

14

215

Jason

Abernethy

Port McNeill

Hon

14

14

       

114

Reuben

Delleman

Chilliwack

Yam

13

   

13

   

197

Garrett

Egli

Mill Bay

Kaw

13

13

       

80

Bryce

Currie

Victoria

KTM

12

12

       

73

Kyle

Cochlin

Surrey

Hon

11

   

11

   

114

Seth

Miller

Victoria

Kaw

11

11

       

482

Braydon

Stuart

Mission

Kaw

10

   

10

   

125

Brody

Low

Port McNeill

Hon

10

10

       

414

Keely

Baumgartner

Burnaby

Suz

9

   

9

   

161

Travis

Cote

Port McNeill

Hon

9

9

       

252

Graham

Scott

Sidney

Hon

8

8

       

133

Kyle

Cupido

Vancouver

Kaw

7

   

7

   

110

James

Winteller

Duncan

KTM

0

0

       
                     

+30

                   

163

Dino

Gatt

Penticton

Hon

117

25

20

25

22

25

2

Mike

Crevier

Vancouver

Hon

103

22

18

20

25

18

83

Ron

Vissia

Surrey

Yam

75

14

14

14

18

15

165

Darren

Barrett

White Rock

Yam

49

   

16

20

13

341

Rod

Matechuk

Abbotsford

Kaw

44

 

22

22

   

27

Jason

Fuoco

Sumas

Yam

32

16

   

16

 

200

Oliver

Benek

Maple Ridge

Hon

25

 

25

     

174

David

Hellam

Chilliwack

Hon

22

       

22

151

Don

Larsen

Blaine

Kaw

20

       

20

74

Rob

Galey

Victoria

Yam

20

20

       

207

Sean

Krahn

Chilliwack

Hon

18

   

18

   

117

Mike

Sullivan

Abbotsford

Yam

18

18

       

33

Ben

Simmons

Vancouver

Yam

16

       

16

969

Rob

Lomas

Aldergrove

Kaw

16

 

16

     

81

Dennis

Mulder

Mission

Yam

15

   

15

   

174

David

Hellam

Chilliwack

Hon

15

 

15

     

140

Matt

Kerrigan

Salt Spring Island

Hon

15

15

       

76

Sean

Evanishen

Kamloops

Kaw

14

       

14

45

Dale

Martinsen

Burnaby

Yam

13

   

13

   

0

Rob

Taylor

Shawnigan Lake

 

13

13

       

32

Luke

Campbell

Port Coquitlam

Hon

12

       

12

41

Robert

Rempel

Surrey

Kaw

12

   

12

   

103

Clint

Hunter

Shawnigan Lake

Kaw

12

12

       

33

Tim

O'Neill

Coquitlam

Yam

11

       

11

696

Jordan

Alisch

Langley

KTM

11

   

11

   

183

Dan

Nikirk

Shawnigan Lake

KTM

11

11

       

65

Randy

North

Richmond

Yam

10

   

10

   

200

Oliver

Benek

Maple Ridge

Hon

9

   

9

   
                     

+40

Veteran

                 

2

Mike

Crevier

Vancouver

Hon

116

25

22

22

25

22

83

Ron

Vissia

Surrey

Yam

92

22

18

18

20

14

165

Darren

Barrett

White Rock

Yam

78

 

20

20

22

16

341

Rod

Matechuk

Abbotsford

Kaw

75

 

25

25

 

25

 

Darryl

Inancsi

Hope

Hus

29

 

16

   

13

151

Don

Larsen

Blaine

Kaw

20

       

20

183

Dan

Nikirk

Shawnigan Lake

KTM

20

20

       

526

Rob

Redekop

Silverdale

Yam

18

       

18

0

Rob

Taylor

Shawnigan Lake

 

18

18

       

581

Carl

Langhjelm

Abbotsford

Suz

16

   

16

   

250

Mark

Ellis

Port McNeill

Hon

16

16

       

33

Tim

O'Neill

Coquitlam

Yam

15

       

15

153

Dave

Todoruk

Abbotsford

Kaw

15

   

15

   

39

Trevor

Metters

Victoria

Hon

15

15

       

366

Dan

Desautels

Mill Bay

Hus

14

14

       

70

Trevor

Jones

Victoria

Yam

13

13

       

241

Lisa

Matechuk

Abbotsford

Kaw

12

       

12

12

John

Evoy

Cloverdale

Hon

11

       

11

                     

+50

Super Vet

                 

43

Mike

Gorel

Maple Ridge

KTM

113

25

25

16

25

22

540

Richard

Perrin

New Westminster

Yam

56

20

22

14

   

526

Rob

Redekop

Silverdale

Yam

25

       

25

298

Gregg

Eiswald

Bellingham

Hon

25

   

25

   

73

Bill

Cochlin

Surrey

Hon

22

   

22

   

0

Terry

Anderson

Victoria

KTM

22

22

       

45

Dale

Martinsen

Burnaby

Yam

20

   

20

   

41

Bob

Rempel

Surrey

Kaw

18

   

18

   

162

Stuart

Abernethy

Port McNeill

Hon

18

18

       

13

Ed

Boogaars

Victoria

Kaw

16

16

       

65

Randy

North

Richmond

Yam

15

   

15

   

223

Clyde

Saunders

Victoria

Yam

15

15

       

901

Paul

Budai

Langley

KTM

14

14

       

77

Danny

Code

Pinantan Lake

Suz

13

   

13

   
                     

Women

                   

63

Rachel

Springman

Abbotsford

Kaw

100

25

25

25

 

25

70

Amanda

Stewart

Penticton

Hon

98

22

20

18

22

16

641

Jackie

Schott

Chilliwack

Kaw

67

 

0

20

25

22

241

Lisa

Matechuk

Abbotsford

Kaw

64

 

22

22

 

20

14

Larissa

Watts

Surrey

Yam

38

     

20

18

                     

85cc

Youth

                 

38

Dylan

McEwen

Tulameen

KTM

94

20

18

16

22

18

115

Riley

Heinrichs

Abbotsford

Kaw

77

18

16

18

25

 

89

Alex

Dewar

Kelowna

Kaw

67

 

20

22

 

25

21

Casey

Keast

Kelowna

Kaw

47

 

22

25

   

61

Darrin

Thoring

Langley

Yam

37

   

15

 

22

77

Wyatt

Waddell

Delta

Kaw

25

 

25

     

83

Joe

Nikirk

Shawnigan Lake

KTM

25

25

       

777

Harrison

Bradley

Salt Spring Island

Kaw

22

22

       

77

Chase

McCrum

Abbotsford

Suz

20

       

20

212

Jason

Eiswald

Bellingham

Hon

20

   

20

   

424

Wyatt

Scheres

Salt Spring Island

Kaw

16

16

       

97

Rylen

Lean

Surrey

Kaw

15

 

15

     

180

Austin

Gatey

Victoria

KTM

15

15

       

75

Steven

Galey

Victoria

KTM

0

0

       

197

Nick

Coburn

Nanaimo

Hon

0

0

       
                     

SuperMini

                   

103

Kristopher

Rodie

Keremeos

Hon

117

25

22

20

25

25

341

Bobby

Frewin

Burnaby

KTM

106

20

20

22

22

22

38

Dylan

McEwen

Tulameen

KTM

81

14

16

15

18

18

115

Riley

Heinrichs

Abbotsford

Kaw

81

18

18

25

20

 

89

Alex

Dewar

Kelowna

Kaw

51

 

15

16

 

20

77

Wyatt

Waddell

Delta

Kaw

25

 

25

     

83

Joe

Nikirk

Shawnigan Lake

 

22

22

       

21

Casey

Keast

Kelowna

Yam

18

   

18

   

61

Darrin

Thoring

Langley

Yam

16

       

16

197

Nick

Coburn

Nanaimo

Hon

16

16

       

77

Chase

McCrum

Abbotsford

Suz

15

       

15

777

Harrison

Bradley

Salt Spring Island

Kaw

15

15

       
 

Joe

Covert

Peachland

KTM

14

   

14

   

61

Darrin

Thoring

Langley

Yam

13

   

13

   

424

Wyatt

Scheres

Salt Spring Island

Kaw

13

13

       

212

Jason

Eiswald

Bellingham

Hon

12

   

12

   

180

Austin

Gatey

Victoria

KTM

12

12

       

97

Rylan

Lean

Surrey

Hon

11

   

11

   

75

Steven

Galey

Victoria

 

11

11

       
                     

2 Stroke

Youth *

(99cc - 144cc) Age 11 - 16  

 

         

66

Riley

Paulik

Richmond

KTM

117

25

25

25

20

22

17

Jarek

Inancsi

Hope

Hus

90

 

20

20

25

25

341

Bobby

Frewin

North Vancouver

KTM

42

     

22

20

125

Austin

Pennington

Vancouver

KTM

22

 

22

     
                     

65cc

Youth

                 

17

Jaidon

Scott

Maple Ridge

Kaw

89

 

22

20

25

22

21

Casey

Keast

Kelowna

Kaw

47

 

25

22

   

5

Dylan

Hart

Surrey

Suz

38

    18  

20

8

Derek

Allanson

Penticton

Kaw

33

   

15

 

18

44

Ryan

McMulloch

 

KTM

25

       

25

46

Tyler

Gibbs

Mission

KTM

25

   

25

   

555

David

Bradley

Saltspring Island

Kaw

25

25

       

657

Tanner

Meyland

Crofton

Kaw

22

22

       

87

Layne

Nuyens

Kelowna

Kaw

20

 

20

     

18

Andrew

Bradbrooke

Duncan

KTM

20

20

       

7

Spencer

McCrum

Abbotsford

Kaw

16

       

16

77

Megan

Hellam

Chilliwack

Hon

16

   

16

   
                     

50cc

Youth

                 

112

Dylan

Hellam

Chilliwack

KTM

112

22

20

20

25

25

2

Hayden

Sansalone

Abbotsford

KTM

92

18

18

18

16

22

21

Alex

Gatt

Penticton

Cob

84

14

14

16

20

20

70

Julian

Benek

Maple Ridge

Pol

68

 

25

25

18

 

4

Jakob

Lachance

Coquitlam

KTM

67

12

 

15

22

18

8

Kyle

Nicholson

Chilliwack

KTM

38

 

16

22

   

117

Ryan

Sullivan

Chilliwack

Cob

34

20

   

14

 

29

Andrew

Hart

Surrey

KTM

30

    14  

16

574

Charles

Charlton

Abbotsford

KTM

30

15

15

     

220

Tyson

Dubuc

Langley

KTM

28

   

13

 

15

444

Cameron

Bradley

Salt Spring Island

KTM

25

25

       

87

Layne

Nuyens

Kelowna

KTM

22

 

22

     

999

Joseph

Jenkins

Lake Cowichan

Yam

16

16

       

212

Austin

Tuckwood

Langley

KTM

15

     

15

 

11

Zayne

Seitz

Victoria

KTM

13

13