Generation VI

36. Jurjen Jaargs. Baptised Hindeloopen 1.12.1715 son of Jaarg Jelmers (72) and Pietrik Jurriens. Jurjen Jaargs and Tjetske Freerks become lidmaten Workum 31.06.1744, coming from Koudum. Married Hindeloopen 1.11.1738 with:
37. Tjetske Freerks. Baptised Longerhouw/Schettens 31.03.1715, daughter of Freerk Pytters (74) and Wickjen Meindertz Hoitinga (75). At marriage from Workum.
Children (among others):
  1. Pyttrik Jurjens. Baptised Molkwierum 6.09.1739.
  2. Wikje Jurjens. Baptised Koudum 10.09.1741. Married Nijega 3.09.1769 with Teke Sijbolts.
  3. Sjoukjen Jurjens Wiersema. Baptised Workum 22.09.1743. Died Hindeloopen 1.05.1820. Married there 15.11.1767 with Aarnd Jurjens, who died before 1811.
    Children:
    1. Aat Aarnds. Born ca 1771.
    2. Tjetske Arends. Born ca 1775. Married with Anske Jappes, born ca 1785, died Hindeloopen 5.02.1813.
    3. Pietrik Aarnds. Born ca 1777. Married with Lourens Jans Strop.
    4. Liets Aarnds. Born ca 1780. Died Hindeloopen 31.12.1857. Married with Wiebe Ages.
    5. Jurjen Aarnds. Born ca 1782. Abroad and unknown in 1811.
    6. Aaltjen Arends. Born ca 1783. Died Hindeloopen 2.03.1849, unmarried.
  4. Antie Jurjens. Baptised Tjerkerd 1.01.1747.
  5. Rienk Jurjens. Baptised Hindeloopen 10.11.1748.
  6. Jaarg Jurjens. Baptised Parrega 13.04.1749.
  7. Jaarg Jurjens. Baptised Tjerkwerd 21.03.1751.
  8. Vreerk Jurjens. Baptised Hindeloopen 3.11.1753.
  9. Aaltjen Jurjens. Baptised Hindeloopen 23.07.1755.
  10. Freerk Jurjens Wiersma (18). Baptised Hindeloopen 15.07.1758.


38. Lolle Gatjes. Baptised Koudum 8.07.1725, son of Gatje Jurriens (76) and Fok Pieters (77). Married (2) Workum 1767 with Klaarke Geerts from Allingawier.
Married (1) Koudum 7.03.1756 with
39. Grietje Hindriks
Children:
    By Grietje Hindriks:
  1. Gatje Lolles. Baptised Koudum 11.12.1757.
  2. Fock Lolles. Baptised Koudum 28.01.1759.
  3. Jeltje Lolles (19). Baptised Koudum 24.08.1760.
  4. Fok Lolles. Baptised Koudum 24.04.1763. Married there 16.05.1784 with Laas Keimpes from Gaast.
    By Klaarke Geerts:
  1. Titje Lolles. Baptised Koudum 7.08.1768.
  2. Isks Lolles. Baptised Koudum 9.12.1770.
  3. Gertje Lolles. Born/baptised Koudum 27.12.1772/17.01.1773. Married Nijhuisen 28.05.1800 with Douwe Pyters Schakel, baptised Gaastmeer 18.09.1763, son of Pyter Durks and Goite Douwes.
    Children
    1. Claarke Douwes. Born/baptised Gaastmeer 10.02/1.03.1801. Died before 1811.
    2. Pyter Douwes Schakel. Born/baptised Gaastmeer 13/24.04.1803.
    3. Lolle Douwes Schakel. Born/baptised Gaastmeer 20/26.01.1806.
    4. Gooite Douwes Schakel. Born/baptised Gaastmeer 19/30.07.1809.
  4. Gatse Lolles. Born de Wiske 15.09.1776? Baptised Koudum 29.09.1776.
Go to index Go to overview Back to beginning Go to next page

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at:
Last updated 14 October 2006.