Generation VII

84. Roelof Andries. Married with:
85. Tryntje Jacobs
Children (among others):
  1. Albert Roelofs (42).


86. Yede Pytters. Married Oost Vlieland 18.02.1753 with:
87. Wybrigge Jans. Baptised West Vlieland 17.11.1726, daughter of 174. Jan Adamsz Plomp and 175. Antjen Wijberants.
Children (among others?):
  1. Doetje Yedes (43). Baptised Oost Vlieland 28.10.1753.


Generation VIII

174. Jan Adamsz Plomp. Baptised West Vlieland 5.12.1693, son of 348. Adam Cornelisz and 349. Frou Pitters. Married West Vlieland 7.11.1723 with:
175. Antjen Wijbrants. Baptised West Vlieland 31.10.1684, daughter of 350. Wybrant Roelfs and 351. Geertjen Barents.
Children:
  1. Vroutjen Jans. Baptised West Vlieland 25.12.1725.
  2. Wyberigh Jans (87). Baptised West Vlieland 17.11.1726.

Generation IX

348. Adam Cornelisz. At marriage widower from West Vlieland. Married West Vlieland 22.03.1693 with:
349. Frou Pitters. At marriage widow from West Vlieland.
Children:
  1. Jan Adamsz Plomp (174). Baptised West Vlieland 5.12.1693.
  2. Kornelis Adamsz. Baptised West Vlieland 22.01.1696. Married with Dieuwertje Albers. She died Oost Vlieland 6.10.1751.
      Children:
    1. Froutje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 9.05.1730.
    2. Antje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 18.05.1732.
    3. Neeltje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 31.10.1734.
  3. Mys Adamsz. Baptised West Vlieland 24.12.1698. Married West Vlieland 3.01.1723 with Cornelis Jansz Kok, probably son of Jan Coks and Eiltjen Cornelis.
      Children:
    1. Froutje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 4.08.1726.
    2. Hiltje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 28.11.1728.
    3. Hiltje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 10.02.1732.
    4. Neeltje (Harmen in a duplicate version). Baptised Oost Vlieland 31.10.1734.
    5. Jan. Baptised Oost Vlieland 18.10.1736.
  4. Stientjen Adamsz. Baptised West Vlieland 25.06.1702. Died Oost Vlieland 21.08.1752. Married with Rykert Jans.
      Children:
    1. Jan. Baptised Oost Vlieland 10.08.1727.
    2. Tryntje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 27.11.1729.
    3. Froutje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 13.05.1731.
    4. Antje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 17.08.1732.
    5. Neeltje. Baptised Oost Vlieland 4.10.1733.
    6. Cornelis. Baptised Oost Vlieland 21.12.1738.
350. Wybrant Roelfs. At marriage from West Vlieland, but baptism not found there. Probably son of 700. Roelif Wybrants and 701. Mintie Minnis Married West Vlieland 22.07.1690 with:
351. Geertjen Barents. At marriage from West Vlieland but baptism not found there.
Children:
  1. Dirk Wybrants. Baptised West Vlieland 24.09.1690.
  2. Roelof Wybrants. Baptised West Vlieland 28.09.1692.
  3. Antjen Wybrants (175). Baptised West Vlieland 31.10.1694.
  4. Neeltjen Wybrants. Baptised West Vlieland 23.01.1697.


Generation X

700. Roelif Wybrants
701. Mintie Minnes
Children (among others?):
  1. Wybrant Roelfs (350).
  2. Trijn Roelfs. Baptised West Vlieland 12.02.1673.
Go to index Back to beginning Go to next page
Last updated 28 October 1998.