Geert Willems. Baptised Pieterburen 25.12.1689, son of Willem Geerts and Aeltjen Jurriens. Died before 1744. Married Pieterburen 19.01.1721 with:
Anje Gabriels. Baptised Saxumhuisen 20.08.1701, daughter of Gabriel Mennes and Jantje Thomas Anje married (2) Pieterburen 12.07.1744 with Arent Clasen, widower of Trijnje Jans.
Children:
  1. Willem Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 22.02.1722.
  2. Gabriel Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 6.02.1724.
  3. Gabriel Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 14.03.1725.
  4. Jantien Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 31.03.1726.
  5. Gabriel Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 24.03.1730.
  6. Aaltje Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 17.03.1732.
  7. Tetien Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 19.09.1734.
  8. Tetie Geerts. Baptised Pieterburen 30.05.1737. Married Pieterburen 24.05.1761 with Roelf Tammes

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 11 August 1998.