Folkert Alberts. Married (2) with Corneliske Jans. Married (3) Pieterburen 6.08.1713 with Hilje Harms.
Married (1) Pieterburen 3.04.1685 with:
Grietjen Arents. Married (1) with Hijbel Sijwerts.
Children:
  1. Anje Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 22.02.1691.
  2. Arent Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 22.02.1691. Married Hornhuizen 8.04.1725 with Antje Writsers.
  3. Bijwke Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 26.06.1693. Married with Cornellis Tijmens.
  4. Albert Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 2.10.1695.
  5. Grietjen Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 2.10.1695.

Folkert Alberts. Married (1) Pieterburen 3.04.1685 with Grietjen Arents. Married (3) Pieterburen 6.08.1713 with Hilje Harms.
Married (2) with:
Corneliske Jans.
Children:
  1. Albert Folkerts Baptised Pieterburen 4.08.1697.
  2. Anje Folkerts Baptised Pieterburen 7.08.1698.
  3. Anje Folkerts Baptised Pieterburen 15.09.1700.
  4. Albert Folkerts Baptised Pieterburen 13.11.1701.
  5. Albert Folkerts Baptised Pieterburen 23.12.1703.
  6. Albert Folkerts Baptised Pieterburen 25.12.1704.
  7. Jan Folkerts Baptised Pieterburen 6.05.1708.
Folkert Alberts. Married (1) Pieterburen 3.04.1685 with Grietje Arents. Married (2) with Corneliske Jans.
Married (3) Pieterburen 6.08.1713 with:
Hilje Harms. Married (2) with Menne Gabriels.
Children:
  1. Harm Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 14.01.1714.
  2. Rewert Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 22.04.1715. Married Westernieland 1.12.1743 with Diewer Tonnis.
  3. Pieter Folkers. Baptised Pieterburen 4.04.1717. Married Pieterburen 1.04.1742 with Anje Peters.
  4. Anje Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 5.03.1719.

Hijbel Sijwerts. Died before 1685.
Married with:
Grietjen Arents. Married (2) Pieterburen 3.04.1685 with Folkert Alberts
Children:
  1. Jantjen Hijbels. Baptised Pieterburen 22.03.1691.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 13 February 1999.