Folkert Pieters van Maren. Baptised Westernieland 4.07.1745, died Pieterburen 2.08.1824, son of Pieter Folkerts and Anje Pieters. Married (2) Pieterburen 11.12.1774 with Bregtje Klasen.
Married (1) Pieterburen 4.12.1768 with:
Jantje Willems. Baptised Westernieland 21.03.1732, died Pieterburen 06.1771, daughter of Willem Rientjes and Anje Derks. Married (1) Westernieland 9.11.1752 with Folkert Alberts Arents.
Children:
  1. Anje Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 20.08.1769.
  2. Pieter Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 21.10.1770.



Folkert Pieters van Maren. Baptised Westernieland 4.07.1745, died Pieterburen 2.08.1824, son of Pieter Folkerts and Anje Pieters. Married (1) Pieterburen 4.12.1768 with Jantje Willems.
Married (2) Pieterburen 11.12.1774 with:
Bregtje Klasen. Born Baflo 1754, died Pieterburen 6.05.1822, daughter of Claas Hindriks and Eetje Roelfs.
Children:
  1. Pieter Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 27.08.1775.
  2. Klaas Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 24.08.1777.
  3. Anje Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 23.07.1780.
  4. Harm Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 23.02.1783.
  5. Harm Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 25.07.1784.
  6. Eetje Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 18.09.1785.
  7. Albert Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 21.01.1787.
  8. Trijntje Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 24.08.1788.
  9. Hilje Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 10.04.1791.
  10. Albert Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 13.03.1794.
  11. Harmannus Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 6.12.1795.
  12. Lisabeth Folkerts. Baptised Pieterburen 16.07.1797.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 22 June 1999.