Pieter Klaasens Wieringa. Baptised Warfhuizen 27.01.1754, son of Klaas Fricks and Geertruid Jurjens
Married Warfhuizen 21.11.1773 with:
Jantje Roelfs Ekkens. Daughter of Roelf Eckes and Anje Clasen.
Children:
  1. Claas Fricks. Baptised Warfhuizen 8.01.1775.
  2. Roelf Pieters. Baptised Warfhuizen 21.09.1776.
  3. Frik Pieters. Baptised Warfhuizen 16.10.1779.
  4. Ekke Pieters. Baptised Warfhuizen 11.05.1783.
  5. Ekke Pieters. Baptised Warfhuizen 9.10.1785.
  6. Geertruid Pieters. Baptised Warfhuizen 13.09.1789.
  7. Niklaas Pieters. Baptised Warfhuizen 29.04.1792.
  8. Bene Pieters Wieringa. Baptised Warfhuizen 27.01.1799. Married Leens 29.10.1829 to Martha Barthelds Reenders, born Eenrum, daughter of Barteld Reenders and Leentje Doewes.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at:
Last updated 4 December 2004.