Abel Luitjens.
Married Midwolde 28.11.1706 with:
Sjoukje Tjeerts. Baptised Midwolde 29.05.1681, daughter of Tjeert Wessels and Aagtie Aebels.
Children:
  1. Geertje Abels. Baptised Leek 18.09.1707.
  2. Aachtje Abels. Baptised Leek 27.09.1711.
  3. Tjeert Abels. Baptised Leek 6.05.1714.
  4. Luitjen Abels. Baptised Leek 11.04.1717.
  5. Luitjen Abels. Baptised Leek 24.09.1719.
  6. Aagtie Abels. Baptised Leek 22.10.1722.
  7. Femke Abels. Baptised Leek 11.02.1725.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 24 December 1999.