Derk Riemers. Baptised Leek 5.02.1730, son of Reimer Derks and Martje Willems.
Married Midwolde 3.11.1752 with:
Hiltje Jacobs Lant. baptised Leek 7.07.1726, daughter of Jacob Sipkes Lant and Aaltje Abels.
Children:
  1. Riemer Derks. Baptised Leek 25.03.1753.
  2. Aeltje Derks. Baptised Leek 30.06.1754. Married ca 1779 with Hindrik Jans Roffel.
  3. Martje Derks. Baptised Leek 27.06.1756.
  4. Riemer Derks. Baptised Leek 9.10.1757. Married there 31.03.1787 with Aaltje Jochems widow of Cornelis Eilderts.
  5. Jacob Lant. Baptised Leek 30.09.1759.
  6. Jacob Lant. Baptised Leek 12.07.1761.
  7. Pieter Derks. Baptised Leek 12.07.1761.
  8. Lijsabet Derks. Baptised Leek 26.09.1762.
  9. Jacob Lant Derks. Baptised Leek 16.09.1764.
  10. Lijsabeth Derks. Baptised Leek 7.12.1766.
  11. Nieltje Derks. Baptised Leek 5.06.1768.
  12. Jacobje Derks. Baptised Leek 20.01.1771.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 24 December 1999.