Lubbert Jacobs.
Married Hornhuizen 27.11.1746 with:

IJtjen Jans. Baptised Hornhuizen 1.11.1722, daughter of Jan Jacobs and Trijnje Jans.
Children:
  1. Jan Lubberts. Married (1) Hornhuizen 1773 with Lijsabeth Harms. Married (2) Hornhuizen 27.04.1783 with Jantje Olcherts.
  2. Jakob. Baptised Hornhuizen 28.01.1748.
  3. Jakob. Baptised Hornhuizen 8.07.1753.
  4. Geert. Baptised Hornhuizen 16.03.1755.
  5. Trijntje. Baptised Hornhuizen 30.10.1757.
  6. Amtje. Baptised Hornhuizen 10.02.1760.
  7. Eitje. Baptised Hornhuizen 5.1762.
  8. Gezijna. Baptised Hornhuizen 4.08.1765.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 7 May 2000.