Duurt Jans. Baptised Leens 18.11.1711, son of Jan Pieters and Anje Harms. Married (2) ca 1747 with Grietje Jacobs.
Married (1) Leens 1.05.1740 with:

Abelje Steenhuisen. Baptised Loppersum 7.03.1710, daughter of Sicco Steenhuisen and Claaske Derks.
Children:
  1. Anje Duurts. Baptised Leens 16.07.1741. Married there 21.04.1763 with Pieter Jans Beukema.
  2. Sikke Duurts Steenhuisen. Baptised Leens 28.07.1743, died Grijpskerk 15.12.1812. Married there 29.04.1770 with Hiltje Jans.
  3. Claaske Duurts. Baptised Leens 19.12.1745.



Duurt Jans. Baptised Leens 18.11.1711, son of Jan Pieters and Anje Harms. Married (1) Leens 1.05.1740 with Abelje Steenhuisen.
Married (2) ca 1747 with:

Grietje Jacobs. Baptised Westeremden 24.09.1724, daughter of Jacob Coenes Ritsema and Geertje Jans.
Children:
  1. Geertien Duurts. Baptised Leens 31.12.1747.
  2. Janna Duurts. Baptised Leens 1.02.1750.
  3. Janna Duurts. Baptised Leens 21.02.1751.
  4. Janna Duurts. Baptised Leens 30.07.1752.
  5. Jan Duurts. Baptised Leens 2.06.1754.
  6. Jacob Duurts. Baptised Leens 3.08.1755.
  7. Jan Duurts Ritsema. Baptised Leens 7.11.1756.
  8. Pieter Duurts Ritsema. Born ca 1757.
  9. Grietje Duurts. Baptised Leens 27.01.1760.
  10. Coene Duurts Ritsema. Baptised Leens 28.06.1761. Married with Epke Meertens Bouwman.
  11. Harm Duurts Ritsema. Baptised Leens 28.08.1763.
  12. Geertje Duurts Ritsema. Baptised Leens 16.11.1765.
  13. Jacob Duurts. Baptised Leens 17.01.1767.
  14. Jacomina Duurts. Baptised Leens 7.03.1768.
Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at:
Last updated 12 January 2003.