Bartelt Clasen Jans. Baptised Loppersum 17.09.1682, son of Jan Bartels and Nanje Heertjes. .
Married Loppersum 13.03.1715 with:

Bettie Takens.
Children:
  1. Nanie Bartels. Baptised Loppersum 30.05.1716.
  2. Nanie Bartels. Baptised Loppersum 20.10.1720.
  3. Jan Bartels. Baptised Loppersum 11.02.1722.
  4. Jantjen Bartels. Baptised Loppersum 8.08.1725.
  5. Antje Bartels. Baptised Loppersum 15.01.1727.
  6. Jantjen Bartels. Baptised Loppersum 31.10.1728.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 3 September 2000.