Jan Everts. Son of Evert Reinders. and Grietie Derks.
Married Oosterwijtwerd 17.09.1756 with

Anje Tiddes. She married (1) with Klaas Driewes.
Children:
  1. Grietje Jans. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 10.09.1758.
  2. Evert Reinders Jans. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 1760. Married den Andel 19.04.1788 with Nieske Rentjes, baptised there 23.03.1760, daughter of Reintje Jans and Anje Haijkes.



Klaas Driewes. Died before 26.03.1754.
Married with

Anje Tiddes. She married (2) Oosterwijtwerd 17.09.1756 with Jan Everts.
Children:
  1. Tidde Klaassens. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 18.10.1739. Married with Ida Reinders.
  2. Eibe Klaasens. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 22.05.1741.
  3. Pieter Klaasens. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 21.05.1743.
  4. Jan Klaasens. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 6.02.1746.
  5. Klaas Klaasens. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 6.02.1746.
  6. Lientje Klaasens. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 5.05.1748.
  7. Jan Klaasens. Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 8.10.1751.
  8. Nicolaaske Dreews Baptised Oosterwijtwerd 23.06.1754.

Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 1 December 2000.