Jan Tammes.
Married with:

Eeke Meeuwes, daughter of Meeuwes Renjes and Hindrikjen Clasen.
Children:
  1. Hendriktje Jans. Baptised Vierhuizen 10.09.1713.
  2. Tamme Jans. Baptised Vierhuizen 17.11.1715.
  3. Meeuwis Jans. Baptised Vierhuizen 14.11.1717.
  4. Geertjen Jans. Baptised Leens 3.05.1722.
  5. Enne Tammes. Baptised Leens 13.04.1724.
  6. Aijpke Jans. Baptised Leens 5.01.1727.
  7. Aafke Jans. Baptised Leens 12.12.1729.


Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at:
Last updated 9 March 2002.