Jacob Hindriks. Baptised Leens 5.05.1695, son of Hindrik Thonijs and Albertje Alberts.
Married with:

Jantje Meeuwes, daughter of Meeuwes Renjes and Hindrikjen Clasen.
Children:
  1. Hindrik Jacobs Baptised Leens 23.05.1718
  2. Hendriktje Jacobs. Baptised Leens 7.02.1720.
  3. Hindrikje Jacobs. Baptised Leens 17.05.1722.
  4. Meeuwis Jacobs. Baptised Leens 24.03.1725.
  5. Albertje Jacobs. Baptised Leens 18.03.1728.
  6. Claas Jacobs. Baptised Leens 6.05.1731.
  7. NN. Baptised Leens 01.1733.
  8. Claas Jacobs. Baptised Leens 7.11.1734.
  9. Lambert Jacobs. Baptised Leens 6.01.1737.


Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at:
Last updated 9 March 2002.