Pieter Cornellis.
Married Aduard 20.05.1753 to:

Aaltien Leenderts. Baptised Oldehove 9.04.1730. Daughter of Leendert Jacobs and Talje Claasen.
Children:
  1. Cornellis Pieters. Baptised Aduard 31.03.1754.
  2. Leendert Pieters. Baptised Aduard 28.09.1755.
  3. Jacob Pieters. Baptised Aduard 22.05.1757.
  4. Aefke Pieters. Baptised Aduard 31.12.1758.
  5. Talje Pieters. Baptised Aduard 26.04.1760. Married Grijpskerk 6.06.1790 to Iwe Uipkes Bodde, baptised Noordhorn 16.03.1760, died Oldekerk 13.06.1821, son of Uipt Iwes and Willemke Pieters. He remarries 9.12.1798 to Martjen Harms van der Schoor.
  6. Jantien Pieters. Baptised Aduard 20.09.1761.
  7. Claas Pieters. Baptised Aduard 13.02.1763.
  8. Hiltje Pieters. Baptised Aduard 3.03.1765.
  9. Jan Pieters. Baptised Aduard 28.09.1766.
  10. Pieter Pieters. Baptised Aduard 5.06.1768.
  11. Krijne Pieters. Baptised Aduard 15.12.1771.


Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at:
Last updated 7 February 2009.