R.V.7 Jan Jeltes Bulthuis. Baptised Hornhuizen 9.11.1800, son of R.IV.9. and Geertruida Wibbes. Married Oldehove 1.10.1825 with
Eenje Jans Noorda, daughter of Jan Popkes Noorda and Klaaske van de Laan.
Children:
  1. Jan. Born Oldehove 10.01.1826.
  2. Jelte. Born Oldehove 2.09.1830.
  3. Pieter. Born Oldehove 12.01.1832.
  4. Siemon. Born Oldehove 16.08.1833.
  5. Klaaske. Born Oldehove 25.01.1835.
  6. Sieger. Born Oldehove 11.12.1836.
  7. Geert. Born Oldehove 9.02.1839.
  8. Popke. Born Oldehove 12.11.1840.
  9. Jacob. Born Oldehove 10.04.1842.

Go to overview Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at:
Last updated 21 April 1999.