Waterborg

Lucas Jans Ploeg. Baptised Midwolde 13.03.1744, son of Jan Alberts Ploeg and Jantje Meinardi. Married (1) Midwolde 23.01.1774 with Henrika Stevens, baptised Leek 15.08.1751, daughter of Steven Hindriks and Antje Jochems. Married (3) Midwolde 22.01.1809 with Anna Carstens. Married (2) Midwolde 15.03.1789 with:
W.III.2 Annegien Harms. Baptised Leek 4.08.1765, daughter of W.II Harm Jacobs and Antje Freerks.
Children (by Annegien Harms):
  1. Antje Lucas Ploeg. Baptised Leek 28.02.1790. (Name given in baptism record is Jantje). Married Midwolde 10.04.1808 with Jannes Geerts Koekoek, baptised Leek 10.03.1783, son of Geert Roelfs and Anke Luitjens.
  2. Jan Lucas Ploeg. Baptised Leek 10.1794.
  3. Jan Lucas Ploeg. Baptised Leek 29.08.1796.
  4. Harm Lucas Ploeg. Baptised Leek 11.08.1799.
  5. Albert Lucas Ploeg. Baptised Leek 28.06.1801.
  6. Jantje Lucas Ploeg. Baptised Leek 25.02.1804.
  7. Albert Lucas Ploeg. Baptised Leek 10.03.1805.

Go to overview Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 8 July 1999.