Waterborg

W.V.2 Reinder Harms Waterborg. Born Groningen 10.06.1818, son of W.IV.1 Harm Jacobs Waterborg and Jantje Jans Kraijer. Died there 28.05.1895. Married there 5.03.1846 with:
Hinderkien de Vries. Born Groningen 3.08.1826, daughter of Derk de Vries and Antje Imes van der Woude.
Children:
  1. Jantje Waterborg. Born Groningen 3.03.1847.
  2. Harm Jacobs Waterborg. Born Groningen 8.02.1849.
  3. Antje Waterborg. Born Groningen 9.11.1850.
  4. Derk Waterberg. Born Groningen 8.10.1852, died Enkhuisen 4.07.1909. Married with Grietje Jannes.
  5. Jacob Waterborg. Born Groningen 24.09.1854.
  6. Geert Waterborg. Born Groningen 12.06.1856.
  7. Karsina Waterborg. Born Groningen 18.05.1859.
  8. Hilligje Waterborg. Born Groningen 11.05.1862.
  9. Jantje Waterborg. Born Groningen 1.12.1864.
  10. Johannes Waterborg. Born Groningen 11.11.1866.
  11. Maria Waterborg. Born Groningen 5.10.1869.

Go to overview Go to index

If you have any comments, additions, connections, or corrections, please e-mail me at: janv@kwantlen.bc.ca
Last updated 8 July 1999.