CHECK OUT OUR NEW SITE

www.thecobalt.net

for bands videos check out

www.naughtyclub.ca

 gig listings

Cobalt Hotel

917 MAIN ST 

 VANCOUVERS HARDCORE BAR

2 blocks north of main st skytrain station 

..vancouver, b.c. canada

PUNK RAWK PUNK RAWK PUNK RAWK - CHEAP DRINKS

**************************

 SUNDAYS -  HOTROD ScARyOKE  - 500 SONGS - SING ! DRINK !! AND BE MERRY !!!

**********************************

   MAN OF DEATH   MOVIE MONDAYS 8PM NO COVER 2 buck pints !! FREE POPCORN !!

****************************

 OPEN JAM tuesdays - BRING YOUR GUITARS

*****************************

WENCHS WEDNESDAYS - NO COVER FOR LADIES - LIVE BANDS

******************************

~~~~~PUNK ROCK BINGO~~~~~ THURSDAYS WITH 2 BANDS

*******************************

LIVE HARDCORE ON THE WEEKENDS

 

- HARDCORE WAR 2000 -

THE WINNER IS THE FIRST DAY $3500 RECORDING TIME

2ND PLACE ZIGGY'S FIX $1000 RECORDING TIME

3RD PLACE LUNCHBUCKET $500 RECORDING TIME

courtesy of diamond sharp studios

2002

WED JAN 2 - NO SHOW TONITE

THURS JAN 3 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE BURNING REASON - AXE MURDERS TAKE MANHATTEN

FRI JAN 4 - AGING YOUTH GANG - AUTOPUSSY

SAT JAN 5 - THE CHAFED - BLINDED - STUTTERFLY

METAL WED JAN 9 - CENSURE - CHRIST COMPLEX

THURS JAN 10 PUNKROCK BINGO

FRI JAN 11 - BIG WHEEL - ZIGGYS FIX

SAT JAN 12 - STATION A - CLOVER HONEY - NOTES FROM THE UNDERGROUND

WED JAN 16 – METAL WITH   FREEBASE

THURS JAN 17 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE SPINOFFS – THE CHICK MAGNETS

FRI JAN 18  – TRIPLE WORD SCORE – MARTIAL LAW

SAT JAN 19 – THE REAL MCKENZIES – THE DARKEST OF THE HILLSIDE THICKETS – THE EXCESSIVES

WED JAN 23 – METAL NIGHT WITH FEN – MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE

THURS JAN 24 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH MEANS TO AN END – MR. SOLID

FRI JAN 25 – THE HOOCHY GIRLS – MARLINSPIKE – THE FURIOS

SAT JAN 26 – IDOL THREATS – NUNSTALKER – AS IN AS SIN

WED JAN 30 –METAL NIGHT WITH STUTTERFLY – SIDE FLIGHT

THURS JAN 31 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE FIRST DAY – PLAN ORANGE

FRI FEB 1 – BILLY AND THE LOST BOYS

SAT FEB 2 – ANARCOUSTIC CHAOS 02/02/02 WITH VANCOUVER SHAME – MR PLOW – MAN OF DEATH – JOHNNY SIZZLE – CAPTAIN NUMBNUTZ – COBWEB SOCIETY – JOEL - FRYGIRL – MARNIE MAINES – JIMMY THE BITCH

WED FEB 6 - METAL NIGHT WITH BLACK DAHLIA - RADIANT LEADER

THURS FEB 7 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE WET ONES  - THE CHAFED

FRI FEB 8 - GRIND WITH MYOPIA - CHRIST COMPLEX - MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE

SAT FEB 9 - CRUST CORE WITH COMAVOID - WORMWOOD - GOATSBLOOD - CARMENZETO

WED FEB 13 - METAL NIGHT WITH OMNISIGHT

THURS FEB 14 - WHITE TRASH VALENTINES WITH J P 5 - ALCOHOLIC WHITE TRASH - TV MAMAS

FRI FEB 15 - THE HARD LUCK BAND - VIBRATOR

SAT FEB 16 - MARTYR INDEX

WED FEB 20 - FABULOUS 58

THURS FEB 21 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH 

FRI FEB 22 - STATION A - PRECIOUS METAL

SAT FEB 23 - SACK BLABBATH - CENSURE

WED FEB 27 -   SPREAD EAGLE -  THE LAST MINUTE REPLACEMEN TS -  

THURS FEB 28 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH FACEPULLER - MR SOLID

FRI MAR 1 - DAREDEVIL -  SCREWTAPE - HTE SPINOFFS..... HAPPY BIRTHDAY MR. PLOW 

SAT MAR 2 – THE HANSON BROTHERS – THE SHITTYS - BILLY AND THE LOST BOYS

WED MAR 6 – TOURING HARDCORE WITH ONE OF THESE DAYS – FEN

THUR MAR 7 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH HILLSTREET STRANGLERS – LID

FRI MAR 8 – THE PRICKS – DIRTY AND THE DERELICTS – YEKNOB

SAT MAR 9 – THREE INCHES OF BLOOD – NUNSTALKER – STREETS

 

WED MAR 13 – THE ROCK HARDERS – FREEBASE

THURS MAR 14 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH LUNGBUTTER – JOEL AND THE A MINUS

FRI MAR 15 – DIMMU BORGIR AFTERPARTY WITH ABUSE AND ZUCKUSS

SAT MAR 16 –  THE BUILDING PRESS – AXE MURDERS TAKE MANHATTEN

WED MAR 20 – TIM [TOUR KICKOFF] – LAST ANGRY MAN

THURS MAR 21 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH DARRYLS GROCERY BAG – ZIGGYS FIX

FRI MAR 22 – DENNIS AND VANESSA’S BIRTHDAY BASH - THE SWEATHOGS –THE INEBRIEATORS – THE DAGGER DEBS

SAT MAR 23 – THE BLACK JACKS – BESTEST – 

WED MAR 27 – SIX PACK JACKET -  FAT JOE SATAN

THURS MAR 28 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH MR PLOW – AGING YOUTH GANG

FRI MAR 29 – THE EXCESSIVES – ANTIDISISM – THE RAMPANT

SAT MAR 30 – MR.UNDERHILL  - DARKEST OF THE HILLSIDE THICKETS

WED APR 3 – WENCH WEDNESDAYS WITH GLASSHEAD – ALL FALLS DOWN

THURS APR 4 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH REMOVAL – END TO AN END

FRI APR 5 – CRACT PIPE BENEFIT – AUTOPUSSY – INEBRIEATORS – YOUR FUNERAL

SAT APRIL 6 – THE BRAINDEAD – AGONY OF DECEIT  - MYOPIA

WED APR 10 – SCREWTAPE – IGLOO

THURS APR 11 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH COBWEB SOCIETY – MARTIAL LAW

FRI APR 12 – LANGARA FINE ARTS BENEFIT – DISSENT – DAREDEVIL - COUGAR

SAT APR 13 – KNUCKLEHEAD – TEN DAYS LATE – STREETS

WED APR 17 – DRIP - MISCONCEPTIONS

THURS APR 18 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH  MR SOLID – LUPUS

FRI APR 19 – SIDE SIXTY SEVEN  – NUNSTALKER

SAT APRIL 20 – DAYGLO ABORTIONS – THE GOLERS – THE FIRST DAY

WED APR 24 – ZIGGYS FIX - NUNSTALKER

THURS APR 25 – PUNKROCK BINGO - KAN - THE ARGUMENT

FRI APR 26  – FELCHERS -  DIRTY AND THE DERELICTS

SAT APR 27 – ZIMMERS HOLE – THE ALMIGHTY PUNCHDRUNK - ORIGAMI GALACTIKA - ZUCKUSS

WED MAY 1 – CHRIST COMPLEX - THE LEGION

THURS MAY 2 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH TV MAMAS – BESTEST

FRI MAY 3 – NERVE BENEFIT – SPITFIRES – MR UNDERHILL – THE OLD RIPPER

SAT MAY 4 – DEATH SENTENCE - THE FIRST DAY - TIM

WED MAY 8 - LONESOME PINE [STOMPIN TOM TRIBUTE] - SEDATED [RAMONES TRIBUTE]

THURS MAY 9 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH CHORE - MACH TIVER

FRI MAY 10 – NEW MUSIC WEST – FOLLOWING HORUS – ATTICA – FACEPULLER – ONE NINE HUNDRED

SAT MAY 11 – NEW MUSIC WEST – THE GRUESOMES – GG DARTRAY – THE FEMINISTS – THE DINKS

WED MAY 15 – DARRYLS GROCERY BAG - DOWNWELLER

THURS MAY 16 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH NOTES FROM THE UNDERGROUND – BLACK RICE

FRI MAY 17 – THE REAL MCKENZIES  – STREETS -  THE GUNG-HOS

SAT MAY 18 – MASTERS OF THE MULTIVERSE - LIMITED EDITION - UNTIL WE HAD FACES - THE RED SCARE

SUN MAY 19  – *SECOND YEAR ANNIVERSARY OF THE COBALT*

***DUNK TANK - BBQ - PARKING LOT HOCKEY - SK8 RAMPS AND BANDS***

****DISSENT – INEBRIATORS – NUNSTALKER - BESTEST - AUTOPUSSY - THE JOINT CHIEFS - JOHNNY SIZZLE - SUCK UP TO GOD - *****

WED MAY 22 – HOTROD SCARYOKE

THURS MAY 23 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH TRIPLE WORD SCORE - ALL FALLS DOWN

FRI MAY 24 – PSYCHOBILLY WITH THE DEADCATS – GRAVEYARD SHIFT – WREKDEFY

SAT MAY 25 – REMOVAL - NAKED VIOLENCE

WED MAY 29 - BESTEST - THE COBWEB SOCIETY

THURS MAY 30 - PUNKMETAL BINGO WITH POSTTIME - THE JOINT CHIEFS

FRI MAY 31 – ALCOHOLIC WHITE TRASH – THE RAMPANT - YEKNOB

SAT JUNE 1 – NUNSTALKER [CD RELEASE] - THE RED DEVIL CIRCUS SIDESHOW FEATURING THE PRINCE OF PAIN - BASED ON A TRUE STORY

WED JUNE 5 - POCO PIG FARMERS - SUPERSTOCK

THURS JUNE 6 - 

FRI JUNE 7  – BOB DOGS BIRTHDAY BASH WITH DOG EAT DOGMA - INEBRIATORS - SMOKED OYSTERS - AGING YOUTH GANG

SAT JUNE 8 – ACOUSTIC CHAOS WITH KEVIN DEVINE - MAN OF DEATH - JOHNNY SIZZLE - ANI KYD

WED JUNE 12 - THE SMEARS

THURS JUNE 13 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH BENNYBLOODCLOT - CONTRACLASS – PHALANX – BORN DEAD

FRI JUNE 14 – DIRTY AND THE DERELICTS - SPREAD EAGLE - AXE MURDERS TAKE MANHATTEN

SAT JUNE 15 – OPERATION MAKEOUT - THE FRENETICS – CLOVER HONEY

THURS JUNE 20 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH LAST MAN STANDING

Fri june 21 -   company dime  -  plan orange  - a new hope

SAT JUNE 22 – COOP RADIO BENEFIT - ZUCKUSS - GOATSBLOOD

 COMING SOON JULY 15TH

HOT ROD RECORDS  915 MAIN ST

ATTN BANDS -  GET TOGETHER A PROMO MERCH PACK FOR CONSIGNMENT IN THE STORE

WHICH IS LOCATED NEXT DOOR TO THE BAR ….DUE DATE JULY 10

 

GET OUT TO THESE SHOWS !!  THERE ARE A LOT OF TOURING BANDS !! SEE NEW MUSIC!!

**SUN MON TUES WED SPECIALS ** THIS $1.75 - THAT $2  - THE OTHER THING $3

****NEW**** SUNDAYS 3PM – JAK’S SK8  HOCKEY LEAGUE – BRING YOUR BAND AND STICKS AND SK8’S

  *****COMING SOON  JULY 8TH– ‘VICIOUS VISIONS’ movie MondayS  8pm  - no cover -  FREE BLOODY POPCORN

SPONSERED BY REEL HORROR VIDEOS……HOSTED BY ERIN AND ANDREA

 WED JUNE 26 – MARDI GRAS WITH   - OBEY [SASKATOON]

THURS JUNE 27  - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH GLASSHEAD – ZIGGYS FIX

FRI JUNE 28 – CRUSTCORE…CHRISTIANISTAND [OKLAHOMA]– MASS GRAVE [SEATTLE] – RAZED[SEATTLE] 

SAT JUNE 29   THE NEW TOWN ANIMALS – THE WIDOWS - THE FIRST DAY [TOUR KICKOFF]

SUN JUNE 30 – HAPPY CANADA DAY FEATURING THE HARDLUCK BAND – THE GOLERS

WED JULY 3 –  ‘PUNKINDALES’ SOIREE   DOORS   6PM – 10PM   ‘BUFF’ET   LADIES ONLY  10 BUX

FEATURING   WALTAHSON – THE SIZZLER – THE CHAMP AND A FEW MORE

****AFTER THAT*****DOORS  10 PM 5 BUX  ALL GENDERS WELCOME….THE DINKS   AND GUESTS    P.U.C.K. 

THURS  JULY 4 – TOURING BANDS  TANKA RAY – THE ROUSTABOUTS

FRI JULY 5 – ON TOUR     THE LOLITAS – MARTIAL LAW - BLIND

SAT JULY 6 – ULTIMATE TRIBUTE NIGHT WITH  SACK BLABBATH [ BLACK SABBATH ] – DIRTY DEEDS [ AC/DC ] - DRIP

WED JULY 10 –  TOURING HARDCORE   JUNCTION 18  [ FEARLESS RECORDING ARTISTS FROM  MASSACHUSETTS ] - AFFRONT [ WASH D.C. ] –– NOTHING AT ALL [EDMONTON]

THURS JULY 11 - THE MEANING OF THIS - BASED ON A TRUE STORY

  FRI JULY 12 – RIOT 99 - THE RACKET - LONGRUN  

SAT JULY 13 - DAYGLO ABORTIONS - VICIOUS [AUSTRAILIA] - NECKBEERD

WED JULY 17 – THE INSANIACS - GEURILLA FUNK MONSTER

THURS JULY 18 - THE SPINOFFS - TEN DAYS LATE

FRI JULY 19 - EDMONTON DEATH METAL NIGHT - DEAD JESUS - BUTCHRD - GRAVEYARD SLUTS

SAT JULY 20 - PEERS VANCOUVER BENEFIT FEATURING THE ONES - CHI PIG SOLO - AND MORE

THURS JULY 25 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE SUPER FISHELS - THE KIDNAPPERS

WED JULY 31 – THE SPEDS

THURS AUG 1 – SPAWNER RECORDS PRESENTS MOTION 12 – THE MILLENIUM PROJECT - OVERSIGHT

FRI AUG 2 – POWERCLOWN - THE CORTA VITA [SCREAMO]

SAT AUG 10 – THE RIPCORDZ - GAFFER - THE DISRUPTERS

SAT AUG 17 – LUNCHBUCKET - I HATE SALLY -BISON

FRI AUG 23 – NAUGHTY CAMP

SAT AUG 24  - NAUGHTY CAMP

 

    

 

  BANDS THAT HAVE PLAYED SINCE OPENING NIGHT FRIDAY MAY 19TH 2000 ......

the felchers - the pricks.- evilive [the ultimate misfits tribute] - tacklebox - the labrats - the chafed - gwailow - autopussy - 454 supersport - hitest - rewind [kamloops] the excessives - surrounded by idiots - the wet ones - satina saturina - gwailow -aging youth gang - smoked oysters - feur grissa ost drauka .- nothing at all [ edmonton] - smoked oysters - assertion - royal lush - thought crime - release - nunstalker - slick watts [bellingham] - surrounded by idiots - andres last chance - shitlist [seattle] - victorian pork - tion [seattle] - ted bundy project [victoria] - ashtray - calloused [minneapolis] - rewind [kamloops - b.f-x - blue collar bullets - original child bomb - ani kyd - natural born swillers - LUMMOX via.vid host the LUMMOX video on www.groo-v.com click on channels...then on bolded........-the always filthy lupus - idym - your funeral - powerclown..... clown clad iron maiden tribute - affront [washington dc] and junto [saskatoon] - spy 66 [calgary] ........R.I.P.JASON KELLER - nunstalker - frontline - catheter [denver] - jeno [denver] - acrustic chaos with mr.plow - joel - man of death - brandon xxx - low - wisecrack - simpletons - little bit ugly [quesnal]- the frenetics [montreal] and values here [ex francophobes] - no service [santa cruz] - neckbeerd [ft.st.john] - vancouver shame- mickey christ [victoria hardcore legends] - ziggy's fix - screemin seemen - nerve magazine benefit art opening i braineater -- the probes - acrow - gerri-jenn wilson and wendythirteen - the bombermen [calgary] - mr. sparkle [kamloops] - crack recording artists hung up [newfoundland] - betty ford [victoria] - skully and the hypocrites [edmonton] - the jocks [sanfrancisco]........THEY CAME ..THEY SAW....BUT I GUESS IT WAS TOO HARDCORE------- - jp5 - fat joe satan and mr.plow -SPY66 jason keller memorial benefit .... four bone chain -- the first day - lisp [cambridge,ont.] - blem de la blem - karen foster - the dollar store jesus - going blind [pemberton] - indirect - vitamin voodoo - ask master- full blast [oakville] - hissy fit - bunchofuckingoofs [toronto] - oppressed logic [california] - some won spit [edmonton] - the bitchin cowpunk massacre- huskavarna - dewclaw - jimmy the bitch- birds of cake [seattle] - autopussy - gary was adddicted - the speds [portland] - all out [portland] - kan -- trench rats - crowned king - little man syndrome - marlinspike - martial law - outcast individuals - dismissal - filthy haggis - building press [portland] - blem de la blem - triple word score - slush [whistler] - the joint chiefs - the hextalls [kamloops] - wretch - glasshead- RJNERVE - CROWNED KING-MYOPIA - YOKAZUNA - FROSTED SLUTS - ASSERTION - GLASSHEAD - MARTIAL LAW - THE JOINT CHIEFS - TRENCHRATS - T.V. MAMAS - LES TABERNAC - LITTLE BIT UGLY- ABUSE -ZUCKUSS - DR.KNOW [NEWYORK} - STATE OF TH E UNION [SEATTLE] - RAZED [SEATTLE] METAL NIGHT WITH D.J. DADDY-O [GENE HOGLAN]- HARKONEN - DISSENT - GOATS BLOOD -MEATLOCKER SEVEN [VICTORIA] - THE CHICK MAGNETS - THEE PIRATES [KAMLOOPS] - SUPERSIFT [CALGARY] -- EXPLOSIVE RAGE DISORDER [VICTORIA] - DIRTY & THE DERELICTS - THE COSTRADOS- KITTENS FOR CHRISTIAN [L.A.] - CELESTIAL MAGENTA - -SPEED BORE - DEMONSKULL - MIDECK- SHUTIT RECORDING ARTISTS ..ETHER THE UNCLE MONSTOR SPACE CIRCUS [KELOWNA] - SMUT PEDDLING SAM - FREE MUMIA SEATTLE PUNK BENEFIT WITH --------- SHITLIST - RAZED - NOT IN THE FACE - GOATS BLOOD - UNTIL ITS GONE----- SKARP - BALLAST - TRENCHRATS- CORNUCOPIA - ABSOLUTION- BOB DOGS ANTI X-MAS PARTY WITH 70'S METAL GOD .......THOR...... TEN DAYS LATE - GRIND METAL FROM VICTORIA ...PERUKE - CHAMPIONS OF HELL [VICTORIA] - THE CASTRATOS - CHAPTER 3 - HOMELESS HARDCORE .....BRING A COAT - BLANKET - TOQUE OR MITTS AND GET IN FREE- RED DEVIL SIDE SHOW SPECTACULAR WITH THE PRINCE OF PAIN - THE RED DEVILS - . LIVE HARDCORE ALL NIGHT- DAY SHINE DARK - THE RAMPANT [VICTORIA] AND UNCLE EDS PRIVATE JET [KELOWNA]- ALCOHOLIC WHITE TRASH [VICTORIA] --------FULLBORE ANNIVERSARY PARTY-------.HEVY BEVAN - HEADTRIP - F.S.R.- WORKER - DIRTY AND THE DERELICTS - SACK BLABBATH - WRETCH - THE SHITTYS - PUSSY SUCKAZ - DARE DEVIL - ETHNIC ENTANGLEMENT - THE FROST - LAST ANGRY MAN - LIVING EVIL- THOUGHT CRIME - SNAKE EYES - TREPIDATION - NEVEREADY - LOCO [WINNIPEG] - The North American Folk Alliance Conference ANARCOUSTIC EVENING WITH ' The Northern Anarcoustic Frontal Assault ' featuring CUNT And Friends - Real Ones (Norway) -The Corb Lund Band - The Honeymans - Jen Paches - Geoff Berner - Sarah Wheeler \ - THE GOLERS - SLOGAN - SUPERSTOCK - THE FEELIES - HOT WAD - DISSENT - THE SPINOFFS- LITTLE CHACHIS - THE SWEATERS -HEVY BEVAN - IGLOO - JOHNNY SIZZLE - STRONG LIKE TRACTOR  - NEMESIS - JUNKY GODS  - ALCOHOLIC WHITE TRASH [VICTORIA] -    THE ALMIGHTY PUNCHDRUNK --- DREXELLS EYE -  M.O.A. - AMANDASONICS - CHRIST COMPLEX - SARUM - SNAKE EYES- LONESOME PINE [STOMPIN TOM TRIBUTE] - FENDERBAUM [VICTORIA] - INDIFFERENT - MASS UNDERGO - LID [VICTORIA] -  D.J. DADDY - OH! [GENE HOGLAN] - KNUCKLEHEAD [CALGARY] - THE RAMPANT [VICTORIA]   - NECTARE [VICTORIA]-  - DISSENT- ACID SPLASH [WINNIPEG] BACKROADZ [ILLINOIS] - - BRUTAL BLACK METAL WITH DRAWN AND QUARTERED [SEATTLE] -  - SERPENS AEON  - TRADEMARK [EDMONTON] - HARMS WAY -  WISHING WELL - THE SCABS [VICTORIA]

2001

Wed may 2 – metal with indifferent and feedbag

Thurs may 3  - punkrock bingo with huskavarna – dissent

Fri may 4 – joey ramone tribute with j p 5 – the ramores

Sat may 5 – jimmy jack – dare devil – as of now

Wed may 9 – metal with cornucopia – time is the enemy

Thurs may 10 – punkrock bingo with dirty and the derelicts – dewclaw

Fri may 11 – DAYGLO ABORTIONS - blem de la blem – LUPUS - NUNSTALKER

Sat may 12 – ani kyd – poe – the old ripper

Wed may 16 – metal with stonehead AND KUF

Thurs may 17 – punkrock bingo with ZIGGY'S FIX - LUPUS

Fri may 18 – the excessives – Victorian pork cd release – the wet ones

Sat may 19th – cobalt 1 year anniversary – the first day – lupus – resin - ZUCKUSS  - DEWCLAW - ZIGGY'S FIX - ALCOHOLIC WHITE TRASH - VICTORIAN PORK - THE JOINT CHIEFS  - J P 5  AND MORE T.B.A....BIG PARTY............YEEHAWWW

 Wed may 23 – metal with HOTWAD - TYPHUS

Thurs may 24 – punkrock bingo with royal grand prix – the spinoffs

Fri may 25 – AGING YOUTH GANG – blinded

Sat may 26 – human resistance program – abuse -  TYPHUS

Wed may 30 – metal with INDIFFERENT - DEADWEIGHT

Thurs may 31 – punkrock bingo with KAN -  BILLY THE KID & THE LOST BOYS

Fri june 1 – SIR HEDGEHOG -  DEWCLAW - THE WITCH PROJECT

Sat june 2 –  DISSENT - HARMS WAY

wed june 6 – metal with TYPHUS - HOTWAD

thurs june 7 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH one shot left – the roofies

fri june 8 – NUNSTALKER - voyd – THE SIMPLETONS

sat june 9 – BIFFY PERDU -IDYM -  PAYBACK -

wed june 13 – metal with THE JOINT CHIEFS - 8 ARM IDOL

thurs june 14 – punkrock bingo with BEERBONG - MONEYSHOT

fri june 15 – ALLFATHER - GOATS BLOOD - LES TABERNACLES

sat june 16 – naughty camp benefit WITH THE EXCESSIVES  -  THE WET ONES - DISSENT

wed june 20 – metal with DEADWEIGHT - CORNUCOPIA

thurs june 21 – punkrock bingo with SUPERSIFT - THE CHICK MAGNETS

fri june 22 – FOOD NOT BOMBS BENEFIT WITH ZIGGY'S FIX

sat june 23 – THE PRICKS - PORTRAIT OF POVERTY - THOUGHT CRIME

wed june 27 – metal with ERASE - ALL WHITE DRAG

thurs june 28 – punkrock bingo with the first day – ASSERTION

fri june 29 - indifferent

sat june 30 – AFFRONT  – F.S.R.

wed july 4 – metal with HOTWAD

thurs july 5 – punkrock bingo with THE CORB LUND BAND – andres last chance

fri july 6  - GLASSHEAD - SLOGAN - DEWCLAW

sat july 7 – HARDCORE WITH pg99 – MAJORITY RULE - DISSENT

wed july 11 – metal with SCREWTAPE - TIME IS THE ENEMY

thurs july 12 – punkrock bingo with NUNSTALKER - MARTIAL LAW 

fri july 13  - JOHNNY SIzZLE - MR PLOW - VANCOUVER SHAME - CAPT NUMBNUTZ - JIMMY THE BITCH

sat july 14 - EUROPEAN HARDCORE TOUR BENEFIT WITH burden   - THE CHICK MAGNETS - IN THE END TIME

wed july 18 – metal with CORNUCOPIA [VIDEO SHOOT] - P.U.C.K.

thurs july 19 – punkrock bingo with portrait of poverty – DIRTY BIRD

fri july 20  GONE TO PARTY AT NAUGHTY CAMP

sat july 21 - GONE TO PARTY AT NAUGHTY CAMP

wed july 25 – CRUSTCORE with ANTIDISISM -   SKARP - WOODWORM - RAZED

thurs july 26 – punkrock bingo with the super fishels - THE CHAFED

fri july 27 – NERVE BENEFIT - SMOKED OYSTERS - SHACKLE BASTARD - SIRHEDGEHOG

sat july 28 – VOLATILE -  LUNCHBUCKET - DEADWEIGHT

wed aug 1 - METAL NIGHT WITH THE JOINT CHIEFS - THE CUTS

thurs aug 2 – punkrock bingo with PUBLIC SAFETY - ONESTEPSHIFT

fri aug 3 – NEW TOWN ANIMALS - SICKSHIFT - OPERATION MAKEOUT

sat aug 4 – the ripcordz – betty ford - GLASSHEAD - INCHES FROM THE MAINLINE

WED AUG 8 - METAL WITH HUMAN ERROR - FADEOUT - SKARP

THURS AUG 9 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH BESTEST - SHILOH

FRI AUG 10 - POWERCLOWN -blem de la blem

SAT AUG 11 - ALL FALLS DOWN - DAREDEVIL

WED AUG 15 - METAL WITH ACIDSPLASH - SCUM ELEMENT

THURS AUG 16 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH GLASSHEAD - SLUSH

FRI AUG 17 - THE WEDNESDAY NIGHT HEROS - THE CLEATS

SAT AUG 18 - NERVE NIGHT WITH DARKEST OF THE HILLSIDE THICKETS - NUNSTALKER - SILEOPHAGE 

WED AUG 22 - BLITZKREIG - ERASE

THURS AUG 23 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE RAMPANT - NUNSTALKER

FRI AUG 24 - VICTORIAN PORK - THE FIRST DAY - AGING YOUTH GANG

SAT AUG 25 - THE ALMIGHTY PUNCHDRUNK - SEA TOWN MANGLERS

WED AUG 29 - METAL WITH STEEL TOE PERSUASION - VOICES FADE

THURS AUG 30 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH   WISEGUY - MR.PLOW

FRI AUG 31 - MR.UNDERHILL - THE FELCHERS - THE RAMORES

SAT SEPT 1 - MORAL CRUX -  LID -  THE RIPTIDES

WED SEPT 5 - METAL WITH SCREWTAPE

THURS SEPT 6 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE DINKS - LUPUS

FRI SEPT 7 - the new town animals - THE SPEDS - BILLY AND THE LOST BOYS

sat sept 8 - death sentence - the pricks - the wet ones

SAT SEPT 15 - NAUGHTY CAMP BENEFIT

THURS SEPT 20 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH SIXTY STORIES - BESTEST - of no avail - supersift

FRI SEPT 21 - BLEEDING HEARTS [U.K.] - lummox

SAT SEPT 22 - DREXELLS EYE - THE OLD RIPPER

THURS SEPT 27 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH LONESOME PINE - ALLEY MATTRESS

FRI SEPT 28 - ASSERTION - DOG EAT DOGMA - INSIPID

SAT SEPT 29  - TRAIL VS RUSSIA - THE METIC - IDYM

 

COMING OCT 7 ‘PHAT SUNDAYS’ WITH D.J.BRANDI 8PM NO COVER

 

WED OCT 3 – METAL WITH EMPYRIA

THURS OCT 4 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH GLASSHEAD – THE SHITTYS

FRI OCT 5 – NERVE NIGHT -  T.V.MAMAS – THE OLD RIPPER - SUPERSTOCK

SAT OCT 6 – GENERATION CONDEMNED – TRIPLE WORD SCORE  

WED OCT 10 – KNUCKLEHEAD - MR. SOLID

THURS OCT 11 – PUNKROCK BINGO - THIS MACHINE DESTROYS - THE SPINOFFS

FRI OCT 12 – TRACTOR – VIBRATOR – STORM FORCE

SAT OCT 13 – KNUCKLEHEAD - MAGICALLY DELICIOUS - FAMILY DEVIOUS

WED OCT 17 - METAL WITH SMUT PEDDLING SAM - STR8 JACKIT

THURS OCT 18 – PUNKROCK BINGO WITH SCREEMIN SEAMEN – MR.SOLID

FRI OCT 19 – MUDSLINGER – ZIGGYS FIX  - THE CHAFED

SAT OCT 20 – THE SPITFIRES – THE ONES – THE CINCH

FRI OCT 26 – SONIC UNYON TOUR WITH  – SECTOR SEVEN – CHORE ROCKET SCIENCE

SAT OCT 27 - J P 5 - BLEM DE LA BLEM - ALCOHOLIC WHITE TRASH

WED OCT 31 – HELLOWEEN PUNKROCK WEDDING OF BRIAN ‘WHOELSE’ AND LIANNE LEDWON WITH MUSICAL GUESTS POWERCLOWN– DOG EAT DOGMA –THE WET ONES - VICTORIAN PORK -  NUNSTALKER – AGING YOUTH GANG - MR.PLOW / MIKE O / MARK CRITCHLEY / MAN OF DEATH PERFORM 'HERE COMES THE BRIDE' AND YOUR REVEREND JOE SHITHEAD KEITHLEY OFFICIATES

 THURS NOV 1 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH MACH TIVER - PSUEDO HEROES

FRI NOV 2 - DIRTY AND THE DERELICTS - ALL FALLS DOWN - MARTIAL LAW

SAT NOV 3 - THE PRICKS - THOUGHT CRIME

THURS NOV 8 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH LID - DARRYLS GROCERY BAG

FRI NOV 9 - THE NEW TOWN ANIMALS - THE WEDNESDAY NIGHT HEROES - IDOL THREATS

SAT NOV 10 - FLASHLIGHT brown - BELVEDERE - THE CHICK MAGNETS

WED NOV 14 - METAL WITH CAGED AND P.U.C.K.

THURS NOV 15 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THOUGHT CRIME - LUPUS

FRI NOV 16 - ALLEY MATTRESS - KAN - THE ARGUEMENT

SAT NOV 17 - IN CONTROL [CALIFORNIA HARDCORE] - THE CHAFED - SLOGAN

WED NOV 21 - VIDEO SHOOT WITH THE JOINT CHIEFS - INSIPID

THURS NOV 22 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH BACKROADZ - GUILT TRIP

FRI NOV 23 - NUNSTALKER - FACEPULLER - MR.SOLID

SAT NOV 24 - WICKED HARDCORE WITH DISSENT

WED NOV 28 - METAL WITH STEEL TOE PERSUASION - COP PORN

THURS NOV 29 - OPERATION MAKEOUT - THE CRUSTIES - THE SPINOFFS

FRI NOV 30 - THE ENEMY WITHIN - IDYM - JOEL AND THE A MINUS

SAT DEC 1 - MR.UNDERHILL - THE WET ONES

WED DEC 5 - FIGURE FOUR - ONE OF THESE DAYS

THURS DEC 6 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH ALLEY MATTRESS - THE ARGUEMENT

FRI DEC 7 - J P 5 - LUPUS

SAT DEC 8 - NERVE  NIGHT - HISSY FIT - LONESOME PINE - THE NASTY ON

WED DEC 12 - METAL WITH SCREWTAPE - THE ROCK HARDERS

THURS DEC 13 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE DINKS - MR. SOLID

FRI DEC 14 - EXTREME METAL WITH VOLATILE - ZUCKUSS 

SAT DEC 15 - HARDCORE WITH BURDEN - ONE GOOD WORD - HOUNDS OF BUSKERVILLE

WED DEC 19 - METAL NIGHT WITH THROTTLE

THURS DEC 20 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH DEWCLAW - TV MAMAS

FRI DEC 21 - EXTREME GRIND WITH ABUSE [CD RELEASE] - HUMAN RESISTANCE PROGRAM - BLEM DE LA BLEM

SAT DEC 22 - ANTI CHRISTMASS GATHERING WITH THUNDERFIST - THE FELCHERS -  DOG EAT DOGMA

WED DEC 26 - METAL NIGHT WITH P.U.C.K. - CARTOON LOBOTOMY

THURS DEC 27 - PUNKROCK BINGO WITH THE RAMPANT - THOUGHT CRIME

FRI DEC 28 - POWERCLOWN [ CLOWN CLAD IRON MAIDEN TRIBUTE ]  ALCOHOLIC WHITE TRASH - THE BANNED

SAT DEC 29 - .........DAYGLO ABORTIONS - BLEM DE LA BLEM - DISSENT - TRENCHRATS     EARLY SHOW STARTS AT 9:30

NEW YEARS EVE - ......DEATH SENTENCE - THE EXCESSIVES - VICTORIAN PORK -  THOUGHT CRIME - LUPUS

 

BAND BOOKINGS - FULLBORE PRODUCTIONS

wendythirteen OR JASON 604 255-2088